Sold2022Circa 1910 Art Nouveau Leaded Glass Display Cupboard - hgt 88" w 44" d 22". Good carved mahoganyCirca 1910 Art Nouveau Leaded Glass Display Cupboard - hgt 88" w 44" d 22". Good carved mahogany with original hardware & leaded glass. Good original finish.Comes in 3 parts for easier hauling. FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1910 Art Nouveau Leaded Glass Display Cupboard - hgt 90" w 62.5" d 23.5". Good carved mahoganyCirca 1910 Art Nouveau Leaded Glass Display Cupboard - hgt 90" w 62.5" d 23.5". Good carved mahogany with original hardware & leaded glass. Good original finish.Comes in 3 parts for easier hauling. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Jeweled Dragonfly" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Jeweled Dragonfly" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Art nouveau floral patinaed bronze base. Shade signed TIFFANY STUDIOS NY 356-3. Base signed TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios, New York, "Greek Key" Table Lampcirca 1910. Leaded glass and gilded bronze. Shade TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1907. Base TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 529. Literature: Alastair Duncan, "Tiffany Lamps and Metalware" Ref. #724 Shade 22". AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Woodbine" Table LampTiffany Studios"Woodbine" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze, Favrile glassshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"22 1/2 in. high, 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Jeweled Feather table lampTiffany Studios Jeweled Feather table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 22.75 h × 16 dia in (58 × 41 cm) Lamp features a four-legged Library Standard base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Jeweled Feather table lampTiffany Studios Jeweled Feather table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 22 h × 16 dia in (56 × 41 cm) Lamp features a "mushroom" Library Standard base. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lampTiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 13.5 h × 8 w × 5 d in (34 × 20 × 13 cm) Base features a leaf design. Marked to base 'TISee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Rare Chauve Souris lampEmile Galle Rare Chauve Souris lamp France, c. 1900wheel-carved and acid-etched glass, bronze 17 h × 8 w × 8.5 d in (43 × 20 × 22 cm) Incised signature to shade 'Galle'See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Chinese carved cinnabar jewelry display cabinetPr. Chinese carved cinnabar jewelry display cabinet, finely carved to depict dragons, phoenix and cranes. Circa 20th C. 44"L x 17"W x 36"H x 2.See Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPProperty of Florida Gentleman IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/See Sold Price
2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPPROPERTY OF A PRIVATE GENTLEMAN: IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table Lamp circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinaed bronze. impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 543'. Shade signed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1475'. Ht. 24 Shade Dia 18 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table Lamp circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Greenish brown patina. Shade impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1475-41. Base impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Poinsettia" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Poinsettia" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1558'. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 587'. Ht. 25 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York Turtleback Tile LanternTiffany Studios, New York Turtleback Tile Lantern circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. with hinged bottom door inset with a circular Turtleback tile. Lantern 15 in Overall 35 in. The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Banded Dogwood" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Banded Dogwood" Table Lamp circa 1910. Leaded glass & patinaed bronze. On a trumpet base. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1491' and base 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORKSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Greek Key" Table LampTiffany Studios "Greek Key" Table Lamp circa 1910 leaded glass, patinated bronze with an "Old English" base shade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1916" base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Woodbine" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Woodbine" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK'. base impressed '29989 TIFFANY STUDIOS' with decorating monograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Acorn" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Acorn" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1498'. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 315'. Ht. 30 ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, New York Greek Key Table LampTiffany Studios, New York Greek Key Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinated bronze. Four virtues bronze base. Shade impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK. Base impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Geometric" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Shade is impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1493-16'. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 528'. Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios "Geometric" Table Lamp circa 1910 leaded glass, patinated bronze shade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1493" base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 533" 24 in. high, 20 in. dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios"Geometric" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1911"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 531"30 in. high, 20 1/2 in. diaSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsHuge Signed Tiffany Studios 7ft Favrile Leaded Stained Glass Window Art Nouveau Architectural Master$16,000(8 bids)
Jun 11Akiba GalleriesLucien Marcel Bing (French, 1875) Art Nouveau Crystal & Ormolu Powder Jar$75(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncSet of 8 EJ Victor dining chairs$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesLate 19th Cent. Art Nouveau Bradley & Hubbard Gilt Metal Portrait Plaque$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesSigned Murano Art Glass Hand Blown Underwater Aquarium Paperweight$50(2 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionMilward's Helix Needles Country Store Advertising Counter-Top Wood Box Display$90(4 bids)