Sold2018Clementine Hunter (1887-1988), "Zinnias With a RedClementine Hunter (1887-1988), "Zinnias With a Red Ribbon," c. 1944, oil on construction paper, signed "Clemence" lower left, and initialed "CH" lower right, verso with a written title "I saved the RiSee Sold Price
Sold2019CLEMENTINE HUNTER - Zinnias in a Blue Pot - Gouache onArtist: Clementine Hunter (American, 1886/1887-1988). Title: "Zinnias in a Blue Pot". Medium: Gouache on paper. Date: c1973. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. Very good to fine condition; woulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter (1887 - 1988)Provenance: From the Warren Lowe Collection. framed to 17.5" x 15" - paint on board. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter - Folk Art Church Scene PaintingClementine Hunter (1887-1988) - Folk art church scene painting. Signed with monogram LR. Paint on paper board. Board: H 15-7/8" W 23-3/4".Condition: Excellent with minor imperfections. Please review hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter. Uncle Tom Working In Flower Garden.Clementine Hunter. (1886/1887-1988, Louisiana) Uncle Tom Working In The Flower Garden. c. 1970s. Monogrammed lower right.Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 18"w x 24"h. Frame is 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLEMENTINE HUNTER (American ca. 1887-1988) A PAINTING, "Picking Cotton," 20TH CENTURY,CLEMENTINE HUNTER (American ca. 1887-1988) A PAINTING, "Picking Cotton," 20TH CENTURY, oil on board, signed with initials at C/R, "CH;" 14 3/4" x 23 3/4", framed 16 1/4" x 25 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Clementine Hunter (1886 or 1887-1988), BaptismClementine Hunter (1886 or 1887-1988)BaptismSigned, "CH," l.l., oil on board, framed.19 1/4 in. x 14 1/4 in. (sight)PROVENANCE:The great-grandmother of consignor, a collector and artist, correspondedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, 30 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This lot has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter experSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLEMENTINE REUBEN HUNTER, (American, 1887-1987),CLEMENTINE REUBEN HUNTER(American 1887-1987)Zinnias Looking at Youoil on boardmonogrammed CH lower right; inscribed with title verso23 1/2 x 15 1/2 in.Provenance: Purchased at Melrose PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias in Yellow Bowl", oil on panel, monogrammed lower right, 4 in. x 6 in., framed Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned ClementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on wall paneling, monogrammed lower center, 17 1/4 in. x 10 7/8 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, 14 in. x 10 in., framed, overall 15 1/2 in. x 11 3/4 in. x 1 in. Note: This lot has been autSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Red Bird", oil on canvas board, monogrammed upper left, partial sketch en verso, 8 in. x 10 in., framed Provenance: Estate of Iris Brittain RayfordSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on wood tissue box, monogrammed, h. 3 3/4 in., w. 11 in., d. 6 in. Note: This lot has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HunterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Early Zinnias", oil on paper, monogrammed lower center, inscribed "Clemence" lower right, 14 1/2 in. x 11 1/4 in., framed, overall 22 3/8 in. x 18 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Red, Yellow and Blue Bird" three oils on canvas boards each monogramed lower right, two framed examples with "La Belle Galerie, New Orleans, LA" lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Releasing Red Bird", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 12 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Still Life of Zinnias" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right and pencil inscribed en verso. Framed. 20" x 16", framed 24-1/4" x 20-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (1886–1988, Louisiana), "Uncle TomClementine Hunter (1886–1988, Louisiana), "Uncle Tom in the Garden with Little Eva," c. 1965, oil on canvas board, presented in a black frame with red velvet liner, H.- 17 1/4 in., W.- 23 1/4 in., FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Reuben Oil on Canvas over Board Art: 19" x 12"No COA - Shipping in USA $ 100. Clementine Hunter (late December 1886 or early January 1887 - January 1, 1988) was a self-taught Black folk artist from the Cane River region of Louisiana, who lived anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Reuben Oil on Canvas over Board Art: 16" x 12"Shipping in USA $ 100. Clementine Hunter (late December 1886 or early January 1887 - January 1, 1988) was a self-taught Black folk artist from the Cane River region of Louisiana, who lived and workedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Reuben (Attributed) Oil on Canvas over Board Art: 16" x 20"Shipping in USA $ 100. Clementine Hunter (late December 1886 or early January 1887 - January 1, 1988) was a self-taught Black folk artist from the Cane River region of Louisiana, who lived and workedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine HunterOil on canvas 34 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (art 31 x 21 1/4 in) manner of Clementine Hunter (pronounced Clementeen; late December 1886 or early January 1887 – January 1, 1988) was a self-taught Black folkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine HunterOil on canvas 32 x 21 in framed (canvas 31 x 20 in) manner of Clementine Hunter (pronounced Clementeen) (late December 1886 or early January 1887 – January 1, 1988) was a self-taught Black folk artiSee Sold Price
BonhamsBarbaresco Riserva, Santo Stefano di Nieve, Red Label 1988, Bruno Giacosa (1 magnum)ÂŁ550(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC1971 Topps Baseball Cards 172 Total Cards incl Jim Hunter HOF, Gil Hodges, HOF,$18(3 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) MIKE HUNTER (B. 1958) ART GLASS ZANFIRICO & MURRINE VASES$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) MIKE HUNTER (B.1958) TWISTS STUDIO GLASS ZANFIRICO SWALLOW & OWL$150(1 bid)
BonhamsTHREE PAPERWEIGHTS, Daniel Salazar (b. 1956), paperweight with hydrangea, California, incised ma...$200
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHENNING, Doug (1947-2000). Band Costume Jacket and Hat with...$100