Sold2019FRANCESCO DE MURA(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Erminia tra i pastori Olio su tela, cm 43,9X54,7 Provenienza: Collezione privata Bibliografia: Fondazione Famiglia Terruzzi. Villa Regina Margherita, guida al Museo, a cura di A.See Sold Price
2018Oil on Copper, Madonna & Child, Francesco de Mura(Italian, 1696-1782), titled "Madonna and Child with the Infant Saint John the Baptist," appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 10-3/4"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance: Griffith Coombs, Kansas City. Anonymous saleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco de Rosa, known as Pacecco de Rosa (Naples 1600-1654) A young woman in a jewelled headd...Francesco de Rosa, known as Pacecco de Rosa (Naples 1600-1654) A young woman in a jewelled headdress oil on canvas, a fragment 48.7 x 42.3cm (19 3/16 x 16 5/8in). This lot is subject to the followingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bourcard, Francesco de - Uses and customs of Naples and outlines described and paintedNaples, Gaetano Nobile, 1857. Only the first volume vol. 8th. With 50 full-page plates, engraved and hand-colored depicting costumes, illustrated editorial paperback preserved in coeval binding with tSee Sold Price
Sold2024VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. 1567VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, Giovanni Chrieghe, 1567 Folio; 300 x 220 mm. Leg. del XVIII sec. m. pelle e carton. marmoriz., fregi e tit. in oro sul dorso, risg. marmorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr Giovanni Bastianini (ITALY 1830-1868) BustAttributed to Giovanni Bastianini (ITALIAN, 1830 - 1868) Carrera marble bust sculpture depicting Johanna Albrizi carved in the manner of Francesco Laurana / Francesco de la Vrana (CROATIAN / ITALY, 14See Sold Price
Sold2021F. De Matteis (1852-1917) Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: An Italian Signed Francesco De Matteis (1852-1917) figural bronze with dark brown patina finish depicting a Circus theme with a Pierrot figure and a pig. This large bronze sculpture is siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish impressionist school portrait, oil on canvasSpanish impressionist school portrait, oil on canvas San Francisco 1919 Panama Pacific exposition painting by El Conte de Agular. "Natural Type of Seville". Provenance, original labels from the ExposiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vitruvio, Marco PollioneDe Architectura libri decem, cum commentariis Danielis Barbari ... Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi & Johann Criegher, 1567. In 2°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e in fine, numerose illustrazioSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois DormantLeon Bakst. L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois Dormant. Ballet en Cinq actes d'apres le conte de Perrault. Musique de Tchaikovsky. Preface d'Andre Levinson. Paris: M. de Brunoff, 1922. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2016Finè, Oronce"Opere [...]. Divise in cinque parti; Aritmetica, Geometria, Cosmogafia, e Oriuoli, tradotte da Cosimo Bartoli " "Venezia, Francesco de' Franceschi, 1587. In 4°. 5 parti in 1 vol. Al frontespizio marSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMASO D’AQUINO. Summa Totius TheologiaeTOMMASO D’AQUINO. Summa Totius Theologiae, Cum Commentaris Th. De Vio et Aliorum[follow:] DE VIO, Opuscula omnia. HUNNAEUS, A. De Sacramentis. IndicesVenezia, Francesco de Franceschi Senese, 1596InSee Sold Price
Sold2018L'OEUVRE DE LEON BAKST POUR LA BELLE AU BOIS DORMANT,L'OEUVRE DE LEON BAKST POUR LA BELLE AU BOIS DORMANT, BALLET EN CINQ ACTES D'APRES LE CONTE DE PERRAULT MUSIC DE TCHAIKOVSKY, M. DE BRUNOFF, EDITOR, 1922, PARIS, limited Edition number 454/500, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Rousseau, Belgian (1865-1954). Signed,Victor Rousseau, Belgian (1865-1954). Signed, "Rousseau". Titled, "Un Conte de Tees", or "A Story of You", modeled to depict two children reading a book. Ht. 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Seventeen German Diecast Models of Ships, MercatorSeventeen German Diecast Models of Ships, Mercator. Comprising M 493 "QUEEN ELIZABETH," M 494 "QUEEN MARY," M 499 "PARIS," M 502 "COLUMBUS," M 510 "CONTE DE SAVOIA," M 513 "EUROPA," M 519 NORMANDIE,"See Sold Price
Sold2018Libro de Marchi 1569Libro de Marchi de Cavalli Con Li Nomi De Tutti; in Venetia Nicolo Nelli. 1569, first edition. A very early book on ciphers and perhaps the first book on monograms. Blank cover page, Title page plate,See Sold Price
Sold2017Grisone, FedericoOrdini di cavalcare, et modi di conoscere le natvre de'cavalli, natvre de'cavalli, emendare i vitii loro, et ammaestrargli per l'uso della guerra, & commodità de gli huomini. Venezia, Vincenzo ValgriSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOX OF 8 EARLY FOREIGN BOOKS-ESSAYS DE MICHEL DEBOX OF 8 EARLY FOREIGN BOOKS-ESSAYS DE MICHEL DE MONTAIGNE 1826, L'ITALIA LETTERANA ED ARTISTICA 1851, FRANCESCA DE RIMINI, HISTOIRE DU CONCILE DE TRENTE 1736, DESCRIZIONE STORICA DEGLIA ORDINI RELIGISee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian school, ca. 1700. "Saint Nicholas of Tolentino. CÃrculo de Francesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747)Italian school, ca. 1700. Circle of Francesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) "Saint Nicholas of Tolentino. Oil on canvas. Measurements: 65 x 52 cm; 95 x 82 cm (frame). In this canvas we see Saint Nicholas of ToSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iacurto, Francesco - Lévis de QuéIacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Iacurto 78, signed on the back F. IacurtoLabel of Galerie Art et Style Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Cavalli antichiGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Cavalli antichi 1966 Litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. I, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 64 x 49,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille. Color lithograph on Japon nacré, 1971. 590x458 mm; 23x18 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, with additional colors from the published edition of 90. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco MazzuccheEcole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli dit il MorazzoneVisage de Christhuile sur toile 56 x 45 cm - 22.04 x 17.71 in Oil on canvasCachets de cire rouge au dos dSee Sold Price
Sold2017An extremely attractive map of France and Belgium fromTabula tertia de Europa. Francesco Berlinghieri (1440-1501) attributed to Francesco Roselli (1445-before 1513). from Geographia. Engraved map. Florence: N. Laurentii, Alamanus, before 1482-early sixteSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Signed Gilt Bronze Italian Francesco De Matteis ' Le Concert Des Enfants ' (1852-1917)$6,000
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesJean-Honore Fragonard 1800s Limited Etching Brother Philipp's Geese FRAMED$100
4 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Limited Jean-Honore Fragonard Etching Searching for the Calf Framed$180
1 day LeftNY Elizabeth 1577 DELLA HISTORIA DI MATTEO VILLIANI VINTAGE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN HISTORY$50
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #10', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
Featured4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
BonhamsBRESSANI (FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE) Breve relatione d'alcune missioni de PP. della Compagnia di Giesu ...£2,800
Jun 08Early American History Auctionsc. 1798, Charles Julien de Saint-Memin Conte-Crayon Profile Portrait of John Morgan Price as Plated$4,000