Sold2016NingxiaNing Sia China, 18. Jhdt. 240 x 130 cm Zustand: gut, Flor niedrig, einige alte Reparaturen, beide Enden geringfuegig restauriert Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Flor: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 15.000 â�See Sold Price
Sold2022Rosenkranz-AnhängerSpanien, 18.Jh. Längsoval. Durchbrochen gearbeitete Goldfassung mit folierten farblosen bzw. roten Glassteinen besetzt. Zwei Hinterglaseinlagen mit radierten Rocaille-Rahmen. Christus als guter HirSee Sold Price
Sold2022AnhängerSpanien, 18.Jh. Hochrechteckige Silberfassung mit 2 Hinterglas-Einlagen. Hl. Familie bzw. Hl. Erzengel Michael. L 8,5 cm.- Kleine Schad- und Fehlstellen (Hinterglas).See Sold Price
Sold2022HEILIGER ROCHUSHEILIGER ROCHUS Wohl Spanien, 18. Jh. Holz, vollplastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet. Ges.- H. 47,5 cm. Besch. und rest., Verluste der Fassung, Sockel sekundaer. HEILIGER ROCHUS WohlSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of stirrups, bridles and fittings, German, 17th - 20th centuryA collection of stirrups, bridles and fittings, German, 17th - 20th centuryDarunter 11 unterschiedliche, einzelne Steigbügel aus Messing und Schmiedeeisen, zwei Trensen aus dem 18. Jhdt. sowie einSee Sold Price
Sold2022KORPUS CHRISTIKORPUS CHRISTI Wohl Spanien, 18. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 51 cm, B. 43 cm. Besch. und rest., Verluste der Fassung. KORPUS CHRISTI Wohl Spanien, 18. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2017Schale, Spanien 18./19. Jh. Manises (Provinz Valencia).Schale, Spanien 18./19. Jh. Manises (Provinz Valencia). Lüsterkeramik, Dekor mit Pardalot (Vogel). D 39 cm - Alt repariert.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit Maria MagdalenaGerman Hinterglasbild mit Maria Magdalena Spanien, E. 18. Jh. Ausdrucksstarke, in bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung der Heiligen als Büßerin in bergiger Landschaft, neben ihr das Kreuz und AttributeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fußschale (Tazza)Fußschale (Tazza) Spanien, 17.-18. Jh. Sandfarbener Scherben mit bronzefarbener Lüstermalerei auf cremefarbenem Fond: Doppelhenkelvase mit Nelken, am Rand ornamentale Bordüre aus Linien und SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit dem Hl. JakobusGerman Hinterglasbild mit dem Hl. Jakobus Spanien, E. 18./A. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung des Heiligen als spanischer Edelmann zu Pferde. 28x23 cm (mit gefasstem, in Rot und in Gold beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze-Öllampe, Südindien, 18./19. Jhdt.Bronze-Öllampe, Südindien, 18./19. Jhdt.Bauchiges, balusterabgesetztes und oberseitig gelochtes Öl-Reservoir. Auf der Oberseite plastisch gegossener und gravierter Vogel mit anhängenderSee Sold Price
Sold2022PorronPorron Spanien, 2. H. 18./19. Jh. Blaustichiges, teils schrägoptisch geblasenes Glas mit hochgestochenem Boden und Abriss, die Mündung ausladend und nach innen umgeschlagen, seitlich gebogenes ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltenes HinterglasbildGerman Seltenes Hinterglasbild Spanien, 2. H. 18. Jh. In bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung von Josef und Maria(?) als Mädchen mit Säge, darüber das segnende Auge Gottes. Partiell Farbabrieb, späteSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 SiegenPETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen PORTRAIT DER ERZHERZOGIN VON OESTERREICH ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA ALS NONNE, TOCHTER KÖNIG PHILIPPS II VON SPANIEN (1566- 1633) �See Sold Price
Sold2015Maria und Hl. Johannes Spanien, 18.Jh. Holz geschnitztMaria und Hl. Johannes Spanien, 18.Jh. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Glasaugen. Auf Terrainsockel stehende Kreuzassistenzfiguren mit floral ornamentierten Gewändern. Rückseitig abgeflacht.See Sold Price
Sold2022THIS OYSTER PERPETUAL COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA IN 18 CT EVEROSE GOLD, WITH A METEORITE AND BLACK DIAL ANDTHIS OYSTER PERPETUAL COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA IN 18 CT EVEROSE GOLD, WITH A METEORITE AND BLACK DIAL AND AN OYSTER BRACELET, FEATURES AN 18 CT EVEROSE GOLD BEZEL WITH ENGRAVED TACHYMETRIC SCALE.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON BOARD, 1908 H 18" W 14.825" TWO FEMALE FIGURES AND FLOWERMAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON BOARD, 1908 H 18" W 14.825" TWO FEMALE FIGURES AND FLOWER PIECE (ON VERSO) Titled 'Two Female Figures', verso 'Flower Piece'. Signed in the lower right verso. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Audemars Piguet 18 Karat Yellow Gold Royal Oak Watch, 7 inches in circumference; 164 gramsAudemars Piguet 18 Karat Yellow Gold Royal Oak Watch face measuring 1 1/2 inches in diameter; case back stamped: 'no 225' 7 inches in circumference; 164 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Fine 18 Karat Ruby And Diamond NecklaceVery Fine 18 Karat Ruby And Diamond Necklace Weighing 131.1 grams Set with 305 Diamonds weighing app. 55.00 Ct. Along with 95 Diamonds weighing app. 12.00 Ct. F-H Color, VVS1-VS1 Clarity Along with 25See Sold Price
Sold201718" X 20" PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD BY BIRGER SANDZEN18" X 20" PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD BY BIRGER SANDZEN TITLED "THE GATE" - "ROCKY MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, COLO" - DATED "1925" - ALL THE PRECEDING ON BACK OF FRAME - ALSO ARTIST SIGNED AND DATED ON FRONTSee Sold Price
Sold2022COMPLETE KARL MULLER 18 CHARACTER RESTORED CAROUSEL.1925, GERMANY: Every once in a while a rare opportunity will present itself and this is one of those moments for Carousel lovers. This is a mid sized restored full carouse by Karl Muller of Germany, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K.<See Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020PLATINUM, 18 KARAT GOLD, & DIAMOND RINGcentering one bezel set round brilliant cut diamond [J/VS2] weighing approximately 5.76 carats, with GIA report no. 6204989738 32.85 grams size: 5See Sold Price
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STRAND OF ART DECO ANTIQUE NECKLACE FACETTED QUARTZ CRYSTAL 18"$45(2 bids)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryLOT ANTIQUE DEEP SALMON CORAL NECKLACE BRACELET EARRINGS 67 GRAMS 18"$90
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING JADEITE PEARL AND ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACE 132 GRAMS 18"$60(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN ANTIQUE DEEP SALMON CORAL NECKLACE EARRINGS 46 GRAMS 18"$80
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA 6 STRAND NECKLACE OF ROCK QUARTZ AND CRYSTAL 18" ADJUSTABLE LENGTH$80
3 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsAnsonia Metal Figural Mantel Clock 21"H X 18 1/2"W X 6 3/4"D$350(7 bids)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE CARVED TURQUOISE SNUFF BOTTLE QING 18 C DRAGON FISH ELDER$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PRIMITIVE 19THC. 4 DOOR CUPBOARD IN RED 80 1/4" X 48 3/4" X 18 1/4" DEEP$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LYRE BACK CHAIR, POSS. BY WORKSHOP OF DUNCAN PHYFE NEW YORK, (32 1/2" X 18" X 19")$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. PR. LONG SPOONS BY PAUL REVERE SILVERSMITH TOUCHMARK PR (9 1/8" LONG) BRIGHTWORK, INITIALED$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftKing GalleriesHUGE French Provincial 8 door bookcase in walnut with center open shelves - almost 18 feet long$2,500
4 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Vase Design Antique Persian Sarouk Farahan Rug 18 ft 6 in x 12 ft 3 in (5.64 m x 3.73 m)$20,000
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsPatek Philippe 18K gold pocket watch. Marked on dial, inside cover works. 18 jewel movement with$1,500(4 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAmerican History February 18, 1829 Handwritten Slave Deed Framed wording Translation$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE CRYSTAL NECKLACE IN BLUES AND AURORA BOREALIS 18"$25
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS 3 STRAND ROSE QUARTZ AND ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACE BY GIA 18"$25
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryWONDERFUL NECKLACE BRACELET SET LARGE BRILLIANT TOPAZ CRYSTALS 18"$30