Sold2018Dale Chihuly, (American, b. 1941), two-piece bowl setDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) two-piece bowl set Portland Press edition glass signed to one example Chihuly PP03 Height 5 1/4 x 10 inches Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly, (American, b. 1941), Two-Piece SeaformDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Two-Piece Seaform Set hand-blown glass Width of larger 11 7/8 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Parrot Green Two Piece Set, 2001 Portland Press Edition blown glass signed Chihuly PP01 H 7 1/2 x W 12 x D 11 1/4 inches Property from the Estate of Thomas L. Harris,See Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) Two-Piece SeaformDale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) Two-Piece Seaform Glass Bowl. Signed on bottom and dated 1983 6" x 12.5" x 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Two Piece Parrot Green Art GlassDale Chihuly, (American b. 1941). Two piece flower form, Parrot Green Persian Set with red edges. 11"l, 10"dia.See Sold Price
Sold202267158: Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Two-Piece Sea FDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Two-Piece Sea Form Set with Orange Lip Wrap, 1992 Glass 4-3/4 x 10-1/2 x 7-3/4 inches (12.1 x 26.7 x 19&perSee Sold Price
Sold202267154: Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Two-Piece Red ADale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Two-Piece Red Amber Persian Set with Black Lip Wrap & Display Case, 2010 Blown glass 5 x 9-1/4 x 8 inches (12.7 x 23&pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dale Chihuly. "Sea Foam" glass sculpture(American, b.1941). 1983, two-piece sea-form vessel set made from opaque low-chroma red glass laced with black ribbon-patterned glass, signed and dated on verso, 4 1/2 in. H., 7 1/4 in. W., 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly ''Scarlet Seaform Set'' 1989 GlassDale Chihuly (b.1941 American) ''Scarlet Red Seaform Set'' (4-Piece) 1989 Blown Glass 3.5''x3.5'' to 6''x11''. Smaller bowl is signed and dated. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale CHIHULY: "Imperial Iris Persian" - SculptureDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) two-piece purple sculpture with green lip, titled "Imperial Iris Persian", smaller piece monogrammed and signed, pp. 99. Provenance: From the Estate of Nina Moinester.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale CHIHULY: Two Piece Persian Red SculptureDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) two piece Portland Press Persian red edition with black lip, seated upon black plexiglas stand; signed Portland Press, 95 (1995). [4" H x 10" W x 7" D]. In good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Five Piece Seaform SetBlown glass. Signed 'Chihuly' and dated '1988'. Max Ht. 7" Max W 19".See Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Chihuly, Three Piece Seaform SetDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941). Three Piece Seaform Set. Glass. Signed and dated Chihuly 92 on the underside of the smallest form. Measures 4.25 in. high x 8.5 in. wide x 5 in. deep; 2.25 in. high xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Five Piece Basket Set, 1986, blown glass, largest etched signature and dated on base.Length of largest 8 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Six Piece Rose Seaform Set with Green Lip Wrap, 1990Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Six Piece Rose Seaform Set with Green Lip Wrap, 1990 blown glass largest signed 'Chihuly 1985' H 8 x W 31 1/2 x D 22 inches, largest. Property from the Estate of a PalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Five Piece PurpleDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Five Piece Purple Persian Set with Red and Green Lips, c. 1988 blown glass singed 'Chihuly 1988' to the largest element H 18 x W 30 D 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Three-Piece CelDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Three-Piece Celadon Seaform Set, 1981Hand-bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) Amethyst Persian Pair.Dale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) Amethyst Persian Pair. Two piece purple, pink and green blown glass sculpture. Larger piece is signed along one edge. Provenance: Portland Press, MGM/Mirage Las VegasSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALE CHIHULY (AMERICAN, B. 1941)DALE CHIHULY (AMERICAN, B. 1941)Blue Sky Two nested pieces, translucent blue with black lineation, inscribed signature to underside. Housed in squared acrylic case. Full form: 10" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Eight-Piece Cloud White Seafoam Set with Black Lip Wraps, 1993Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Eight-Piece Cloud White Seafoam Set with Black Lip Wraps, 1993 blown glass signed Chihuly 93 11 h x 20 w x 12 d in | largest elementSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY; PORTLAND PRESS Two-piece Seaform setDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) PORTLAND PRESS Two-piece Red Seaform Set with Black Lip Wrap, Seattle, WA, 1998 Blown glass Smaller piece signed and dated Larger: 6 1/4" x 11" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Christie's NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Large Three-PieDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Large Three-Piece Crimson Violet Persian Set with YelloSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY; PORTLAND PRESS Basket setDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) PORTLAND PRESS Two-piece sky blue Basket Set with black lip wrap, Seattle, WA, 2004 Blown glass Smaller piece signed Chihuly PP04 Larger: 8 1/2" x 8" Provenance: The Daphne FaraSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALE CHIHULY; PORTLAND PRESS Two-piece Basket setDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) PORTLAND PRESS Two-piece Vienna Green Basket Set, Seattle, WA, 2008 Blown glass Signed and numbered PP08 Larger: 5" x 11" x 8" Complete with original Portland Press certificatioSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftTaylor & HarrisDale Chihuly (American 20th C) Celtic Emerald Green Persian Set Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1996$8,500(2 bids)
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL JAROSS (American b.1949) AN ART DECO STYLE ART GLASS VASE, PACIFICA GLASSWORKS, SEATTLE,$50
3 days LeftSTAIRDale Chihuly (b. 1941): Vivid Blue Persian Set with Bright Red Lip Wrap$5,500(3 bids)
6 days LeftNadeau's Auction GallerySet of Four Alfredo De Batuc (Mexican/American B. 1950)$100(1 bid)