Sold2022Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Mondnacht. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.) Farbholzschnitten vonBear-Press Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Mondnacht. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.) Farbholzschnitten von Hanns Studer. Bayreuth, Benda, 2000. 103 S., 2 Bll. 4°. Handgebd. Maroquin mit farbiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ehevertrag zwischen Jakob (James) Freiherr vonEhevertrag zwischen Jakob (James) Freiherr von Washington und Freifräulein Friederike Wilhelmine Caroline von Segesser von Brunegg. 1832. 14 Bl. 4°. Kordelgeheftet. In mit Ziegenleder ausgekleideterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts. Mit 29 Lithographien, fünfHyperion-Drucke Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts. Mit 29 Lithographien, fünf davon koloriert blattgroß von Emil Preetorius München, Weber, 1914. 1 Bl., 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ERICH FREIHERR VON PERFALL WINTER AM NIEDERRHEINERICH FREIHERR VON PERFALL 1882 Duesseldorf - 1961 ibid. Winter at the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas. 60 x 80 cm (F. 78 x 98 cm). Signed lower right E.v. Perfall'. Frame. Expertise: Expertise is availableSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEIBNIZ Gottfried Wilhelm. Opera OmniaLEIBNIZ Gottfried Wilhelm, Freiherr von. Opera Omnia, nunc primum collecta, in Classes distributa, praefationibus & indicibus exornata, studio Ludovici Dutens. Génève, Frères de Tournes, 17686 volSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Adam(1786 Nördlingen - 1862 München) attr. Karl August Freiherr von Zweybrücken, Major des 1. Königlich Bayerischen Chevaulegers-Regiments Als Offizier und KommSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Ledermappe mit Biedermeier-Porträts vonChristian Marianne Wilhelm August Franz Freiherr von Zweibrücken (1782 - 1859) und seiner Ehefrau Karoline Friederike Walpurga Marie von Rechberg und Rothenlöwen (1798 - 1878) AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School, Bucking Stallion, 18th c.Continental School, Bucking Stallion, 18th c., Possibly Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770), gouache on paper, no signature observed, collection stamp of Baron Adalbert Freiherr von Lanna (1836-1909)See Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Porträtmaler(Tätig um 1800) Porträt von Wilhelm Comte de Forbach Freiherr von Zweybrücken Fein gemaltes, repräsentatives, höfisches Brustporträt dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c. Continental O/c of Viennese gentlemanEarly 20th century Continental oil on canvas depicting a half portrait of Ferdinand Freiherr von Thavonat (1665-1726), a benefactor of the Invaliden Haus in Vienna, inscribed in German at lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mettlach Drag Nr 3 Regimental SteinMettlach #2140 PUG 1/2L. “Drag. Regt. Freiherr von Derffliner (Neumark) Nr 3.” Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian School, 18th CenturyPortrait of Johann Franz, Graf von Sonnenberg, Freiherr von Heinig Oil on canvas, ovoid With the sitter's coat of arms and an inscription describing his titles and honors (ul) 36 x 27 1/4 inches (91.See Sold Price
Sold2021Manfred von Richthofen (1892 - 1918) - a portrait postManfred von Richthofen (1892 - 1918) - a portrait post card with signatureSanke-Postkarte Nr. 503 mit Abbildung Richthofens im Mantel mit hochgeschlagenem Kragen, Schirmmütze und angelegtem Orden PSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg SeaPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Sea surf Oil on canvas. 71 x 121 cm (F. 92.5 x 142 cm). Signed lower right 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Very min. soiled. Frame.PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 KieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Christoph Freiherr Roeder von Diersburg(1789 Offenburg - 1871 Freiburg) Hirtenhaus zwischen Ruinen Fein und detailreich gemalte, lichtreiche Ruinenvedute des autodidaktischen Landschafts- und Architekturmalers Freiherr Roeder von DiersburgSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg DarkPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Dark surf Oil on canvas. 71 x 100 cm (F. 83 x 113 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth' (part. fragment.). Soiled, min. rest. Frame.PATRICK VON KASee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WELLEN BEI SONNENUNTERGANGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waves at sunset Oil on canvas. 71 x 101 cm (F. 90 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 StarSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH MEERESBRANDUNGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Sea surf Oil on canvas. 61 x 91 cm (F. 78 x 108 cm). Signed lower right 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private collection PATRICK VONSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WOGENDE SEEPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waving sea Oil on canvas. 60 x 90 cm (F. 75 x 105 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Original letter and receipt avSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WELLEN IM SONNENGLANZPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waves in the sunshine Oil on canvas. 71 x 101 cm (F. 85 x 115 cm). Signed lower right. Part. ber. Frame. PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 StarnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Porcelain Bust of Girl H: 7.5" GermanyShipping in USA $ 30 Meissen porcelain or Meissen china was the first European hard-paste porcelain. It was developed starting in 1708 by Ehrenfried Walther von Tschirnhaus. After his death that OctobSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dunkle MeeresbrandungPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Dunkle Meeresbrandung Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 100 cm (R. 86 x 126 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen "Heart Maker" Porcelain Figure4" H 2.5" DIAM Meissen porcelain or Meissen china was the first European hard-paste porcelain. Early experiments were done in 1708 by Ehrenfried Walther von Tschirnhaus. After his death that October,See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Figure Of Cherub Caught In Trap3.5" Base 8" H Meissen porcelain or Meissen china was the first European hard-paste porcelain. Early experiments were done in 1708 by Ehrenfried Walther von Tschirnhaus. After his death that October,See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDer Rote Kampfflieger Von Rittmeister Manfred Freiherr Von Richthofen Published in 1917$25
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY LARGE ICON SHOWING SAINTS AND FEASTS OF THE CHURCH YEAR AND THE PASSION OF CHRIST€1,500