Sold2022Pierre Haubensak, Feuer und Eisen (Tetras no. 15)Pierre Haubensak Feuer und Eisen (Tetras no. 15) 1989oil on canvas 63.125 h × 45.125 w in (160 × 115 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Fleuer und Eisen Haubensak 89 Tetras 15'See Sold Price
Sold2016Sammlung von 32 Tsuba Japan. Eisen. 32 Tsuba inSammlung von 32 Tsuba Japan. Eisen. 32 Tsuba in unterschiedlichen Formen, Grössen und Dekorelementen. Tlw. mit Gold, Silber, Kupfer oder Messing eingelegt, durchbrochen gearbeitet oder mit reliefiertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kästchen Tirol, 16.Jh. Eisen. Rechteckiger Korpus aufKästchen Tirol, 16.Jh. Eisen. Rechteckiger Korpus auf ausgeschnittenem Sockel. Front und Rückseite mit geschnittenen Auflagen. Eckspickel mit Dreipass-Motiven. Flacher Klappdeckel mit beweglichem TrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Petschaften 18./19.Jh. Eisen-, bzw. GlasstempelLot: 4 Petschaften 18./19.Jh. Eisen-, bzw. Glasstempel in 14K-Goldfassungen. Verschiedene Schnittdekors mit Figuren und Lettern. H 2,2/ 2,7/ 2,7 cm. - Min. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Woodblock Prints, Eisen, Hokusai(lot of 2) Japanese woodblock prints: Keisai Eisen (1790-1848), "Shiojiri Shuku" from the "Kisokaido" series; Katsushika Hokusai (1760-1849), "Great Wave off Kanagawa" from the "36 Views of Fuji" seriSee Sold Price
Sold2023KEISAI EISEN (1790-1848)"The Itahana Station on the Kisokaido" woodcut 9 1/4 x 14 inches (sheet). 14 x 19 1/2 inches (mat overall) Condition: Laid, foxing, Temp No 6451See Sold Price
Sold2017Schweres Vorhängeschloss Deutsch, Renaissance. Eisen.Schweres Vorhängeschloss Deutsch, Renaissance. Eisen. Dreieckiges, verstärktes Gehäuse. Hervorstehende Eingerichtshülse. Mit Kette und Schlüssel. H 16 cm. - Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Kleine ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Eisen, Figures and Sheep in a Landscape(Flemish, 1695-1778), signed "F. Eisen" lower left Overall: 6-1/2"h x 7-1/2"w Sight: 4"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ikeda EISEN (1790-1848): Beauty on a dockArtist: Ikeda EISEN (1790-1848) Title: Beauty on a dock Publisher: Omi-ya Heihachi Date: 1830s Medium: Woodblock print Size/Format: oban (c.14 1/4" x 9 1/2") Condition: Good impression, color and condSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keisai Eisen Courtesan Japanese Woodblock PrintArtist: Keisai Eisen (1790-1867) Title: "Courtesan with Attendants" Date: ca1830 (original print) Image Size: 10 1/8 x 14 3/4 Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print Impression: Very Fine. Skillfully executeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Berliner Eisen Bracelet Um 1830, neugotischer Stil.Berliner Eisen Bracelet Um 1830, neugotischer Stil. Eisen/900 Silber. Neun Bandglieder mit durchbrochenen Vierpassmotiven. Verschluss mit Kopf des Apollo von Belvedere. Verbindungsösen neuer. L 17,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Türzieher Deutsch, Renaissance. Eisen. Ovaler GriffringTürzieher Deutsch, Renaissance. Eisen. Ovaler Griffring mit Aufsatz. Ausgehauen, getrieben und ziseliert. Halbfigur einer Meerjungfrau umgeben von Rankenwerk. Rosette wohl ergänzt. H 24 cm. - AltersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kleiner Offiziers-Tresor Frankreich, 19.Jh. Eisen.Kleiner Offiziers-Tresor Frankreich, 19.Jh. Eisen. Hersteller: ~qBauche~q. Fronttüre mit Schloss und Wappenschild flankiert von Einhorn und Löwe. Im Boden mittig angelegtes Loch für Befestigung mitSee Sold Price
Sold2023EISEN (1790-1848)Koi Ascending a Waterfall (diptych) wood block print in colors Condition: Toning, not examined out of frame Temp No 6086See Sold Price
Sold2016Keisei Eisen - WoodblockArtist: Eisen, Keisei, 1790-1848 Title: Courtesan Date: ca. 1820 Medium: woodblock Dimensions: 15 1/8 x 10 1/2 inches Notes: Dimensions listed are for entire sheet <See Sold Price
Sold2018Eisen Tomioka Silk Painting Shunga Poetic IntercourseArtist: TOMIOKA, Eisen (1864-1905) Title: Original Painting on Silk -- #D Date: mid-1890's. Series: "Poetic Intercourse" ("Yakumo no Chigiri") (A subsequent woodblock series was produced 1899.) MediumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keisai Eisen (1790–1848)Surimono. Inabise, aus der Serie Sanchoden. Mit Yanagawa Siegel. Shikishiban, 21,3x18,7 cm. - Vergilbt, stockfleckig. Verso in Bleistift beschriftet.See Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Abumi Japan, Edo-Zeit. Eisen mit Silber- und1 Paar Abumi Japan, Edo-Zeit. Eisen mit Silber- und Messingeinlagen. Innenseite mit Zinnoberfarbenem Lack. Schauseite verziert mit Krabbe. L 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Reiterfigur Dogon. Mali. Eisen. Abstrakte Figur mitReiterfigur Dogon. Mali. Eisen. Abstrakte Figur mit ausgebreiteten Armen auf Pferd reitend. H 12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Japanese Woodblock Print by EisenArtist: Eisen. Subject: Waterfall. Date: c.1835-38. Measures: 9.25” x 14”. Shipping for this group will be $15 per lot domestic, $40 oversea's. No additional charge for multiple lots.See Sold Price
Sold2018Altareisen, Eisen40 Altareisen, Eisen Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 115 cm B 15 cm Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet sind Orakel-Befragungen eine wichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eisen Woodblock Print - Courtesan in a Tiger KimonoArtist: Eisen, Keisei, 1790-1848 Title: Courtesan in a Tiger Kimono Series: Pictures of Modern Figures: The Spirit of a Courtesan's Heart Date: c. 1835 Medium: Japanese woodblock prinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Woodblock Prints, Eisen, Shigenobu, 18/19c(lot of 2) Japanese woodblock prints: Keisai Eisen (1790-1848), 'Spring scene of Edo Benzaiten', with the title, signature and seals; Tsunegawa Shigenobu (active 1724-1735), children watching a puppetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keisai Eisen Woodblock Courtesan Lighting a LampArtist: KEISAI EISEN (1790-1848) Courtesan lighting a lamp Format: tate-ôban (38,8 x 26,5 cm)) Censorship: kiwame Publisher: Wakasa-ya Gingoro Signature: Keisai Eisen ga Date: ca- 1830 Medium: JapaneSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKeisai Eisen Book 20 Japanese Woodblock Prints Women of The Times Estate Discovery$10
BonhamsATTRIBUTED TO KEISAI EISEN (1790–1848) OR KIKUKAWA EIZAN (1787-1867) Edo period (1615-186...£500
BonhamsUTAGAWA KUNISADA (TOYOKUNI III, 1786-1865) AND KEISAI EISEN (1790-1848) Edo period (1615-1868),...£600
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyKeisai Eisen (Japanese 1790-1848) Woodblock Print Distant View of Magome Station$100