Sold2023Emile Galle French Acid Etched 2 Layer Cameo Art Glass Clematis Centerpiece BowlEmile Galle French Acid Etched 2 Layer Cameo Art Glass Centerpiece Bowl, circa 1900. Glass bowl with a yellow ground, layered with purple clematis flowers. Signed Galle in cameo to the side. Weight ApSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Emile Galle Vase 19th Century Hard To Find PieceSigned Galle Art Glass And Enamel Cameo Vase 19th Century Hard To Find Piece. Frame Measure 11" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports oSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMILE GALLE Signed French Art Glass Vase VesselLower area of piece is signed GALLE. Vase is cameo glass with green & mauve toned floral and leaf detail over a white background. Rim is green toned. Vase has bulb shape, tapers inward towards top. PiSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMILE GALLECameo glass vase with nasturtium vines, France, ca. 1900; Signed on body; 10 3/4" x 6" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Fine marquetry vase with crocusesEmile Galle Fine marquetry vase with crocuses France, c. 1900padded and wheel-carved cameo glass 8 h × 3 dia in (20 × 8 cm) Incised signature to body 'Galle'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Tall vaseEmile Galle Tall vase with mushrooms, snails, and spiderweb France, c. 1900acid-etched and fire-polished cameo glass 12.5 h × 5 dia in (32 × 13 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Large vase with tulipsEmile Galle Large vase with tulips France, c. 1900acid-etched and fire-polished cameo glass 15.5 h × 5.75 dia in (39 × 15 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with fuchsiaEmile Galle Vase with fuchsia France, c. 1895acid-etched, enameled, and gilt cameo glass 9.75 h × 3 dia in (25 × 8 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. Etched to underside 'Nancy DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Fine vase with mushroomsEmile Galle Fine vase with mushrooms France, c. 1900acid-etched, wheel-carved, and martele cameo glass 9.75 h × 5 dia in (25 × 13 cm) Incised signature to body 'Galle'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with flowering blackthorn branchesEmile Galle Vase with flowering blackthorn branches France, c. 1900acid-etched cameo glass 14.75 h × 4.75 dia in (37 × 12 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Monumental vase with grapesEmile Galle Monumental vase with grapes France, c. 1900acid-etched cameo glass 23.5 h × 8 dia in (60 × 20 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle, Vase with cherry blossomsEmile Galle Vase with cherry blossoms France, c. 1900acid-etched and fire-polished cameo glass 7.75 h x 5 w x 4.25 d in (20 x 13 x 11 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark to underside 'CristallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with carnationsEmile Galle Vase with carnations France, c. 1900acid-etched, wheel-carved, and fire-polished cameo glass 8.25 h × 4.25 w × 3.5 d in (21 × 11 × 9 cm) Incised signature tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with peach blossomsEmile Galle Vase with peach blossoms France, c. 1900acid-etched cameo glass 8.5 h × 3 dia in (22 × 8 cm) Signed in cameo near base 'Galle'. Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle, Volubilis vaseEmile Galle Volubilis vase France, c. 1898acid-etched, wheel-carved and fire-polished cameo glass 8 h x 4.25 w x 3.5 d in (20 x 11 x 9 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Tall vase with oak leaves and acornsEmile Galle Tall vase with oak leaves and acorns France, c. 1900acid-etched cameo glass 20 h × 7.5 dia in (51 × 19 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. Provenance:</See Sold Price
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisGalle 3 Color Acid Etched Orange Green and White Cameo 25.5 in. Cameo Vase c1880$1,500
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Small acid-etched multi-layered glass vase with hydrangea design.€200(1 bid)
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase decorated with maple flowers, signed€400
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase decorated with wild strawberries,€500
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase with floral design, signed.€800
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase with orchid design, signed. orchid€1,000
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase decorated with berries and leaves.€300
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase decorated with berries.€400
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase decorated with anemones, signed.€500