Sold2022Emile Gruppe (1896-1978) Gloucester Harbor 20 x 18 in. (50.8 x 45.7 cm) framed 25 1/4 x 23 1/4 in.Emile Gruppe (1896-1978) Gloucester Harbor signed and dated 'Emile A. Gruppé 1933' (lower right), inscribed with title and signed and dated again (on the reverse) oil on canvas 20 x 18 in. (50.8See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE (Massachusettts, 1896-1978), Gloucester Harbor., Graphite on paper, 13.25”EMILE ALBERT GRUPPEMassachusettts, 1896-1978Gloucester Harbor. Signed lower right “Emile A. Gruppe”.Graphite on paper, 13.25” x 9.25”. Framed 19” x 14.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Albert Gruppe, "Rockport Harbor", Oil on canvasEmile Albert Gruppe (Am. 1896-1978) "Rockport Harbor" Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., signed and titled on verso 20" x 24" actual, 25" x 29" framed Provenance: Private Collection New Castle, New HaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas Laid on Board, Gloucester HarborEmile Gruppe(1896-1978), signed l.r. 19 1/2" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Gruppé (1896-1978) Fog, GloucesterEmile Gruppé (1896-1978) Fog, Gloucester oil on canvas, 30 x 25 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Gruppe (1896-1978) Smith's CoveEmile Gruppe (1896-1978) Smith's Cove oil on canvas, 18 x 20 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE, (American, 1896-1978), Smith Cove, GloucesterEMILE ALBERT GRUPPE (American, 1896-1978)Smith Cove, Gloucesteroil on canvassigned Emile A. Gruppe lower right20 x 24 in., frame: 30 x 34 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Maine GentleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Gruppé (1896-1978) Frozen Harbor, GloucesterEmile Gruppé (1896-1978) Frozen Harbor, Gloucester oil on canvas, 30 x 36 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2016EMILE A. GRUPPE OIL PAINTING OF SMITH COVEGLOUCESTER, MA; 25" X 30"; ON CANVAS; MASSACHUSETTS 1896-1978See Sold Price
Sold2024EMILE GRUPPE (AMERICAN, 1896-1978)Oil on canvas harbor scene by Emile Gruppe (American, 1896-1978), mounted in silver gilt frame; canvas 18"H 20"W overall 23"H 25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972): Spring Landscapepastel and gouache on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed lower left Sight: 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm.); Frame: 21 1/2 x 23 3/4 in. (54.6 x 60.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Roller Wilson, First and Final Episode of Helen's Last Trick (diptych)Donald Roller Wilson First and Final Episode of Helen's Last Trick (diptych) 1980oil on panel sight (each): 6 h x 7.125 w in (15 x 18 cm) overall: 6 h x 14.25 w in (15 x 36 cm) Signed, titlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Venetian Scene 10 x 14 in.Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Venetian Scene signed with conjoined initials and dated 'T. Moran / 1896' (lower right) oil on canvas 10 x 14 in. (25.4 x 35.6 cm.) Painted in 1896. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896–1978) - Checking the Nets$2,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896–1978) - Frozen River$1,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896-1978) - Pebble Beach, Rockport$1,200(1 bid)