Sold2016Emilio Vedova - Oil on paper on cardboard - 19511951 - Oil on paper on cardboard. 41 x 30 cm (área painting). Signed.PROVENANCE: Exhibited 1º Bienal de Arte de São Paulo. Acquired by the owner from Pietro Maria Bardi, 1969. Emilio Vedova In 1951See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.Untitled. 1969. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 49,50. Signature and year lower right in pencil. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emilio Scanavino Archive, milan, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez, "Amarillo & Azul", 1969Emilio Sanchez (1921-1999), "Amarillo & Azul", 1969, signed and numbered 7/50, print on paper, measures 13 x 10" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us atSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983) COLOR AQUATINT, ETCHING AND CARBORUNDUM ON WOVE PAPER, 1969 H 37.125"JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983) COLOR AQUATINT, ETCHING AND CARBORUNDUM ON WOVE PAPER, 1969 H 37.125" W 28.825" (SHEET) LA CAPTIVE Signed in pencil and annotated HC (an hors commerce impression aside fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Baskin, large ink wash on paper, 1969Leonard Baskin, large ink wash on paper, 1969, Leonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000), Abstract Portrait, pencil signed and dated lower right, framed under glass, 27"h x 40"w (sheet), 30"h x 44"w (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, mixed media on paper, 1969Chryssa, mixed media on paper, 1969, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), "Frame Within the Composition", watercolor, pencil, ink, pencil signed and dated lower right, framed under glass, 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEROME JEAN-PAUL ABSTRACT ON PAPER 1969Jérome, Jean-Paul - Abstraction - 1969. Pencil signed and dated 1969 measures approx 13 1/2" x 15" .See Sold Price
Sold2021Pat Adams, watercolor on paper, 1969Pat Adams, watercolor on paper, 1969, Pat Adams (American, b. 1928), "On Either Side", pencil signed and dated upper right corner, titled verso, 7"h x 16"w (sheet), 8.5"h x 17.5"w (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Bernhard, Rice Paper, 1969,Ruth Bernhard (1905-2006) was the daughter of Lucien Bernhard, a graphic designer known as "the father of the German poster." After studying for two years at the Berlin Academy of Art, she cSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERND KROEBER WOODCUT ON PAPER 1969BERND KROEBER, WOODCUT ON PAPER, 1969, H 20", W 24", GOLDEN GATE:Framed edition 46/300. Golden Gate RPL.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUTH BERNHARD - Rice Paper, 1969Artist: Ruth Bernhard Title: Rice Paper, 1969 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, USA Dimensions: 6.9x9.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Ruth Bernhard was a German-bornSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUTH BERNHARD - Rice Paper, 1969Artist: RUTH BERNHARD Title: Rice Paper, 1969 Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, USA Dimensions: 6.8x9.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Ruth Bernhard was a German-bornSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Londono Manzur (B. 1929), Dona Maria TodeDavid Londono Manzur (B. 1929), Dona Maria Tode Mixed technique including charcoal, oil, gouache and silver leaf on paper 1969 Signed and dated 69 (on the hand), titled (upper right) anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frau mit HutArtist: Hans Bellmer Pencil on drawing paper. 1969. C. 21 x 29.5 cm. Signed lower right. Dated on the lower edge almost in the centre. Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: Frau mit Hut<See Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011): Venice IIHelen Frankenthaler (1928-2011): Venice II Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1969, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 13/16. 31 x 23 1/4 in. (sheet), 32 1/2 x 25 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991): Retrato De MujerRufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Retrato De Mujer color lithograph on paper 1969; ed. 27/150; signed and numbered in pencil Image: 27 x 21 in. (68.6 x 53.3 cm.), Sight: 28 1/2 x 22 in. (72.4 x 55.9 cm.), FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cesar Paternosto "Complex Unit" Acrylic on PaperCesar Paternosto (Argentine, b. 1931), "Complex Unit", Acrylic on Paper, 1969, signed, dated, and titled in pencil lower right, unframed. Image: 10.25" H x 19.5" W; sheet: 22" H x 30" W. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Trovatore.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Trovatore. Color lithograph with extensive hand coloring in watercolor, gouache and pastel on heavy, cream wove paper, 1969. 585x447 mm; 23x17 inches, full margins. Signed, titled,See Sold Price
Sold2022IBRAM LASSAW (AMERICAN, 1913-2003).Untitled. Ink on paper 1969. (Drawing for sculpture). From a New York City collection. - Dimensions: 18" h x 22" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pour Roby (1950)Title:Pour Roby (1950) Description: Original Limited Edition Etching on Arches paper, 1969. Edition Size: Unknown; from an unnumbered Limited Edition. Paper Size: 12.875" x 10." Image Size: 9" x 7." CSee Sold Price
Sold2020JIM DINE AND LEE FRIEDLANDER Photographs and EtchingsJIM DINE AND LEE FRIEDLANDER Photographs and Etchings V. Silver print photograph by Friedlander and etching by Dine on a single sheet of Hodgkinson hand made Waterleaf paper, 1969. 455x755 mm; 18x29 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picassso Hommage a Rene Char Limited Edition LithographPablo Picasso Hommage a Rene Char Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper 1969 Edition Size 3000 Paper: 29 7/8 x 20 1/2 Image: 25 1/4 x 17 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 Dali Zodiac LithographsSet of twelve color lithographs of the signs of the zodiac and a page describing the characteristics of each zodiac sign, and 12 color lithographs on heavyweight paper, 1969, Penn Prints Inc. New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016R.C. Gorman "Untitled (Man with flame)" mixedR.C. Gorman "Untitled (Man with flame)" mixed media on paper, 1969. Signed and dated lower left, "R.C. Gorman / 1969". Site: 23"H x 28.5"W; Frame: 30.25"H x 36"W. Rudolph Carl Gorman (American, 1932-2See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1969, "Schooner Lizzie A. Law", H$60(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1969, "Virginia", H 9.5" W 15.5"$125(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Rukavina (American/Detroit, 1914-1977) Oils on Paper 1968, 1969, H 10.75" W 8.25" 3 pcs$50
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGustav Frederick Goetsch, Missouri (1877-1969), Self-Portrait, 1969, pastel on paper$250
1 day LeftPasarelGregoire Michonze (Russia / France, 1902-1982) - Landscape with Figures, Oil on Paper Mounted on$150(1 bid)
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28046: Leonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000) Humpback, 1$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftPasarelJoseph Constant (French / Israeli, 1829-1969) - Animals, Charcoal on Paper, 1966.$50(1 bid)