Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Il centro. .Il centro. . 1964. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 102,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emio Scanavino Archive, Milan, to confirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.Untitled. 1969. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 49,50. Signature and year lower right in pencil. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emilio Scanavino Archive, milan, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition,Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Pencil LR, Image Size 15 1/2 x 11 Inches, Framed and Glazed 23 x 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico,EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico, esecuzione DEL CAMPO, Torino, 1979. Marmo di Carrara, Bronzo e smalto su argento trattato al bulino. Cartellino dello Studio Del Campo 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963, Emilio Scanavino (Italian, 1922-1986), Untitled abstract drawing on Fabriano paper, inscribed to Wolf and Emily, signed and dated lower right, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO SCANAVINO, senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922, Genova - 1986, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo piatto in ceramica, diametro 20 cm es. 65/100, firma dell'artista stampata sul fondo certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino original lithograph | Arte Concreta,Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. The total sheet measures 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino, Serigraph, Abstract(Italian, 1922-1986) signed in pencil l.r. Sight size: 33-1/2"h x 24"w Overall: 35-1/4"h x 25-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.SCANAVINO EMILIO (1922 - 1986) Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 24,00 x 34,00. IV/V. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986)Attributed To: Emilio Scanavino, Italian (1922 - 1986) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Splash Composition" Signed and Dated 1960 Lower Right. Measures 10" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-1/2" x 15-1/4". ASee Sold Price
2016Emilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986)Composizione litografia a colori, es. III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Noteslithograph in colours, numbered III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (paper size) (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emilio Basilio Hernantes, Untitled (Devils with Fish)Emilio Basilio Hernantes(Mexico 20th Century)Untitled (Devils with Fish)glazed ceramicsigned underside: EMiLiO / BASiLiO / HERNANTESDimensions: 12 1/2 x 10 x 5 1/2 inProvenance:The BarbarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ceramic Vessel Hand Crafted Pottery Signed Mexican Folk Art Potter Huipe Fish #1Wonderful Mexican Vessel Height- 6 3/4" Width- 7 3/4 Length- 15 1/2" Opening- 3" Miguel Angel Molinero Huipe, grandson of the renowned Emilio Molinero Hurtado who is featured in the landmark book RSee Sold Price
2021Rolex Daytona 18K Everose Ceramic CosmographEstimated Retail Replacement Value: $39,980.00Ref: BAS110000Item No.: ARA20190629-24Specification:Model: DaytonaMovement Automatic, Self Winding 44 Jewel ChronometerFunction: CosmographCase Size: 40mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX 40MM SUBMARINER DATE WATCH 18KYELLOW GOLD BLUE CERAMIC BEZELRolex Submariner Date 40mm Blue Dial,EXCELLENT Condition,Complete Set with box papers and hang tagRolex Submariner Date Ceramic 40mm WatchPre-owned w/Original Box & Papers100% AuthenticCondition – (See Sold Price
2021Rolex Submariner Blue Ceramic 116619 Smurf 18K GoldNow Discontinued - Investment Piece - by Rolex: - Rolex Submariner - Blue Ceramic 116619 Smurf 18K Gold - 41mm, Blue Ceramic 116619 "Smurf" in 18K solid white gold with:- Blue dial, 2020 Edition, new,See Sold Price
2024Kenneth Price (American, 1935-2012) 'Wave' Ceramic SculptureKenneth Price (American, 1935-2012) 'Wave' Ceramic Sculpture 1980, unsigned and undated slab constructed angular compound form having a rectangular opening on top and orange and green glazes, accompanSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Tête (Head) 1956 Madoura Smiling Ceramic Plate with COA and Paperwork$1,000(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCMixed Lot of Porcelain, Ceramic and Pottery Items$35(3 bids)
1 day LeftPandora AuctionsVery Rare & Large Vintage Handmade Italian Majolica Ceramic Lama Planter$375(4 bids)
3 days LeftRbfineartsChinese Oxblood Ceramic Bowl With Blue And White Ying Yang Interior, Signature On The Bottom$45(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCMixed Lot of Porcelain, Ceramic and Glass Items$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftRbfineartsChinese Bronze Rimmed Blue Crackle Glazed Ceramic Bowl With Calligraphy And Seal Mark$20(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCMixed lot of Porcelain, Ceramic, Metal Vintage Items$25(1 bid)