Sold2022Eugenio Lucas VELAZQUEZ: "Procesion Nocturna"Eugenio Lucas Velazquez (Spanish, 1824-1870), "Procesion Nocturna" (Evening Procession), gouache on paper. Signed illegibly lower left. [Art: 11 1/4" H x 15 3/4" W; Frame: 23 1/2" H x 28 1/4" W]. In gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Lucas VELAZQUEZ: "Barcas en la Costa"Eugenio Lucas Velazquez (Spanish, 1824-1870), "Barcas en la Costa," (boats by the coast), gouache on paper. [Art: 7 1/2" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 20" H x 22 1/2" W x 2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of EUGENIO LUCAS VELAZQUEZ (Madrid, 1817 - 1870), mid-19th century. "El chispero". Oil onCircle of EUGENIO LUCAS VELAZQUEZ (Madrid, 1817 - 1870), mid-19th century. "El chispero". Oil on canvas. Information papers on the subject depicted are attached to the back of the painting: "a man froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Eugenio Lucas VelázquezEugenio Lucas Velázquez (Spanish, 1817–1870), Street Scene with Matadors, Figures and Horses, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 12"h x 16.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.75"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENIO LUCAS VILLAMIL (1858 / 1918) "Gallant Scene".Signed in the lower right corner. Oil on canvas. 21,5 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR. EUGENIO LUCAS Y PADILLA, SPAIN (1817-1870)Oil on panel. Unsigned. Of a Spanish running of the bulls. Bull visible and figures fleeing and being trampled. Back of panel with some inventory numbers. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 26", (Painting)See Sold Price
Sold2022Original EUGENE LUCAS Y VILLAMIL,large signed oil paintOriginal large oil on canvas painting ,for very famous spanish artist EUGENE LUCAS Y VILLAMIL (Spanish 1858-1918),called also Eugenio Lucas Villaamil ,very famous listed artist ,large size 25 inch bySee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCAS Y PADILLA, Eugenio. Two Oils on Panel. BullFight Scene. Both signed 'E. Lucas' lower left. Eugenio Lucas Y Padilla (Spanish, 1824 - 1870). From a Scarsdale, NY home. - Dimensions: 13.25" high x 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lucas Villamil, 19th C. Oil on Mahogany PanelEugenio Lucas Villamil (Spanish 1858-1918), 19th C. Oil on Mahogany Panel, Genre Scene. "Une Bantazio a pricipios del Siglo XIX" (Baptism at the beginning of the 19th Century), interior with many figuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Lucas After Velazquez Don Antonio The EnglishmanLouis Lucas After Velazquez Don Antonio The Englishman. Measure 18" x 13". Foxing present see pics. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio CARMI: Color ScreenprintColor screenprint by Eugenio Carmi, 1969, signed lower right, numbered 5/100, with blind stamp, in shadowbox frame. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Art: 25" H x 18" W; Frame: 27" H x 20" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 84 x 176 x 60 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) Three-SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimentiEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 85 x 65 x 56 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) A Pair of ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683)Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683) Rovine con personaggiOlio su tela74 x 95 cmL’opera presenta elementi caratteristici dell'espressione artistica di Ghisolfi, la consueta struttura orgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cmBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin Olio su tela 74 x 56,5 cm L'attribuzione al maestro ritrattista veneziano trova confronto nelle opere conservate pressSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metalloEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo Italia, 1910/20 ca. 109 x 143 x 37 cm Con tre antine e scompartimenti bassi, una in alto lungo la parte dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legnoEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno laccato, ripiano dipinto e decorato Italia, 1910/20 ca. 46 x 99,5 x 89,5 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio eGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Prod. Ginori Italia, 1930 ca. h 16 cm Marchio della manifattura RiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996)Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996) Lotto di quattro teste Due di cera e due di bronzo Cera h 24 cm, con base h 34 cm Cera h 44 cm, con base h 34 cm Bronzo h 37 cm, con base h 46,5 cm Bronzo h 30 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola francese del XVIII secoloScuola francese del XVIII secolo Allegoria di Cerere o dell' Estate Olio su tela 91 x 92,7 cm French school of the 18th century Allegory of Ceres or Summer Oil on canvas 91 x 92,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012) Coppia di sgabelli Giunco, malacca e vimini, poggia piedi inTito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012) Coppia di sgabelli Giunco, malacca e vimini, poggia piedi in bamboo Prod. Bonacina Italia, 1950/60 ca. 75 x 50 x 50 cm Tito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milan 2012) A PairSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977)Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Carrellino Mod. CR-20 Legno, rotelline di metallo e tre sostegni laterali Prod. Poggi Italia, 1960 ca. 68 x 67,5 x 45,5 cm Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quattro lampade da pareteQuattro lampade da parete Vetro opaco con montatura di metallo argentato America, 1930/40 circa 14 x 33,5 x 12,5 cm Etichetta: Christie's, Asta n. 9463 English and Continental Furniture Tapestries andSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsThe Poverty of occupied Madrid Goyesca School of the 19th century Attributed to Eugenio Lucas€2,750
4 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsLa Buenaventura Goyesca School of the 19th century Attributed to Eugenio Lucas Villamil€2,500
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanOriginal photograph from the set of Star Wars. 1977. INSCRIBED BY GEORGE LUCAS.$400
Jun 06Freeman's | Hindman[PLATH, Sylvia as:]. LUCAS, Victoria (1932-1963). The Bell Jar. London: Heinemann, 1963.$1,500
4 days LeftWinbids AuctionsMidcentury Four Door Cabinet in Rosewood and marquetery by Eugenio Diez$9,500
May 30The Rug LifeSALVADOR LUCAS ALEMANY (1959) ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF CHILDREN, 1984 – 30IN x 42IN$450
4 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsPortrait of a Bullfighter Woman possibly La Martina Julian Lucas Villamil 19th century€600
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Baroni, Eugenio (Taranto, 27 marzo 1880 – Genova, 25 giugno 1935)€1,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge Lucas Director Star Wars Signed Photo Custom Framed Global Auth$110(2 bids)