Sold2021EXTENSIVE TABLEWARE GROUPING, MOSTLY SILVERPLATEDimensions: (Largest, punchbowl) H 7.75" x Dia. 15.25" Condition: Showing normal wear consistent with age and use, including surface scuffs and scratches, a few small dings or dents, tarnish, rubbing,See Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of mostly silver plate and unmarked silver including: Victorian figural silver plate napkinGrouping of mostly silver plate and unmarked silver including: Victorian figural silver plate napkin ring decorated with 2 spread wing pigeons, cake knife with faux ivory handle marked on blade "LandeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large grouping of mostly silver plate including various flatware, 2 boxed sets of accessoryA large grouping of mostly silver plate including various flatware, 2 boxed sets of accessory flatware, 2 small salt and pepper holders with original dispensers, etc. Provenance: From the Thomas & GaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of mostly silver plate and items with sterling handles, including a Tiffany & Co. carvingGrouping of mostly silver plate and items with sterling handles, including a Tiffany & Co. carving knife with sterling handle, a matching 2 piece carving set with sterling handles, a 5 piece matchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large grouping of mostly silver plate accessories and flatware including souvenir spoons, someLarge grouping of mostly silver plate accessories and flatware including souvenir spoons, some European silver with unknown touch marks, 2 Condensed Milk ladles, 1847 partial Rogers flatware set - proSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE GROUPING OF SILVERPLATEExtensive grouping of silverplate. Dimensions: (Largest) H 19" x W 11.5" x D 9" Condition: Varying degrees of wear including tarnish, dents, losses. Signs of age and use throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GROUPING OF HOLLOWWARE, MOSTLY SILVERPLATELarge grouping of over 40 pieces vintage metal kitchenware, including an interesting set of (6) silverplate & semiprecious stone demitasse spoons, (2) attractive copper coffee pots, (5) serving platteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Souvenir Silver Plate Spoons & othersGrouping of Souvenir spoons, mostly silver plate. Souvenirs from different places such as Scotland, Florida, Canada, China, Worlds Fair, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE GROUPING OF SILVERPLATE TABLEWAREDimensions: (Largest tray) H 2" x W 24" x D 16.5" Condition: Showing various signs of wear consistent with age and use; surface tarnish, scuffs and rubs, a few dings and dents.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF SILVERPLATE TABLEWAREDimensions: (Largest tray) H 2.25" x W 26" x D 17 " Condition: Showing various signs of wear consistent with age and use; surface tarnish, some rubbing to silver plate, scratches, a few dings and bendSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUPING OF SILVERPLATE TABLEWARE, ETC.Dimension: (Largest) H 1" x W 21"x D 11" Condition: Service not individually counted or inspected. Moderate surface tarnish throughout most of the silver items. A few dings, dents and scratches. WearSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF SILVERPLATE TABLEWAREDimensions: (Largest) H 3" x W 13.5" x D 10.5" Condition: In very good vintage condition overall; a few light scuffs and rubs; very minimal tarnish; overall few signs of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF SILVERPLATE TABLEWAREDimensions: (Center pitcher) H 9.25" x W 7.25" x D 5.5" Condition: Showing various signs of wear consistent with age; surface tarnish and scuffs, a few dings and dents, monograms, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF SILVERPLATE TABLEWAREIncluding a 5-piece coffee and tea service by Lunt; (4) pagoda salt/pepper shakers by L'Objet, and various others; (2) cobalt glass-lined serving bowls, and various others. Dimensions: (Largest, coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF SILVERPLATE TABLEWAREIncluding Victorian Christening sets, a carving set with knife sharpener, (2) crumbers, and various other pieces. Dimensions: (Large crumb tray) H 1.5" x W 9.25" x D 8" Condition: Light surface tarnisSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF SILVERPLATE TABLEWAREDimensions: (Largest, tray w/ handles) H 1" x L 24" x D 9.75" Condition: In very good vintage condition overall; some scuffing and light surface tarnish; overall light wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF SILVERPLATE TABLEWARE & BARWAREDimensions: (Largest, leaf-form tray) H 2.5" x L 21" x W 8" Condition: Showing various signs of wear consistent with age and use; surface tarnish, dings and dents, some rubbing and loss to silver platSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUPING OF SILVERPLATE TABLEWARELarge group of silverplate tableware. Dimensions: (Tallest Covered Dish w/ Stand) H 13" x W 12.5". Condition: Surface tarnish, a few scuffs and dents. Some pieces monogrammed. Wear consistent with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF SILVERPLATE TABLEWAREDimensions: (Largest tray) H 1" x W 20" x D 13.75" Condition: Showing various signs of wear consistent with age and use; surface tarnish, some rubbing to silverplate, scattered dings and scratches, onSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF SILVERPLATELarge grouping of silverplate tableware, including an unusual Victorian biscuit warmer, a pair of candlesticks in the form of Corinthian columns; a covered scallop-form butter or caviar dish with glasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miscellaneous groupingMiscellaneous large grouping of silverplate tableware to include chaffing dish, 7"h. x 11"w., trays, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GROUPING OF SILVERPLATE HOLLOWWARELarge grouping of table- and serveware, mostly silverplate, with a couple small pieces of sterling. Various makers including Gorham, Chirstofle, W.M. Rogers, Towle, and more. Dimensions: (Largest, covSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF SILVERPLATE FLATWARE & TABLEWAREDimensions: (Largest piece) L 13.25" x W 3" Condition: Surface tarnish and scuffs, some rubbing to silver plating. Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF SILVERPLATE & SILVER TABLEWAREIncluding a coin silver napkin ring and sterling bowl; plus serving utensils and additional napkin rings in silverplate. Dimensions: (Bowl) H 1.25" x Dia. 6" Weight: (bowl only) 2.12 ozt Condition: ASee Sold Price
1125 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCustom Made Heritage by 1847 Rogers Silverplate Horseradish Scoop 6 inches$10