Sold2016NingxiaNing Sia China, 18. Jhdt. 240 x 130 cm Zustand: gut, Flor niedrig, einige alte Reparaturen, beide Enden geringfuegig restauriert Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Flor: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 15.000 â�See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of stirrups, bridles and fittings, German, 17th - 20th centuryA collection of stirrups, bridles and fittings, German, 17th - 20th centuryDarunter 11 unterschiedliche, einzelne Steigbügel aus Messing und Schmiedeeisen, zwei Trensen aus dem 18. Jhdt. sowie einSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze-Öllampe, Südindien, 18./19. Jhdt.Bronze-Öllampe, Südindien, 18./19. Jhdt.Bauchiges, balusterabgesetztes und oberseitig gelochtes Öl-Reservoir. Auf der Oberseite plastisch gegossener und gravierter Vogel mit anhängenderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Sammlung zur Mathematik des 18. und 19. Jahrhunders in deutscher Sprache.Mathematik Umfangreiche Sammlung zur Mathematik des 18. und 19. Jahrhunders in deutscher Sprache. Enthält: Ebert, J.J., Nähere Unterweisung in den philosophischen und mathematischen WissenscSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Zur Farbenlehre. 3 Bände. Nebst Erklärung der zu Goethe'sPhysik - Optik Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Zur Farbenlehre. 3 Bände. Nebst Erklärung der zu Goethe's Farbenlehre gehörigen Tafeln. Mit 17 (12 kolor.) Kupfertafeln. Zus. 2 Textbde. u. 1See Sold Price
Sold2016WasserbeckenWasserbecken Alpenländisch, 1. H. 18. Jh. Sog. Lavabo zur Handwaschung der Priester. Ziegelroter, innen braun, außen engobierter Körper mit Bleiglasur, dekoriert mit bunt bemalten ReliefauflaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SteinschlosspistoleWohl kant. Ord. um 1817. Rundlauf (L 19 cm), Kal. 18 mm, Kammerbereich etwa bis zur Hälfte oktogonal. Schlossplatte und Hahn flach, dunkle Patina. Schlossmechanismus def., eine SeitenblechschraubeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ziervase mit afrikanischen Tieren in LandschaftBalusterform. Matt geschnittener Dekor aus einer Giraffe und einer Antilope, passend zur "Kilimandscharo"-Kollektion. Firmen-Ätzstempel. H. 18,2 cm. A South German Theresienthal engraved cSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN of MARTINSVILLE Walnut Dresser Credenza. BandeAMERICAN of MARTINSVILLE Walnut Dresser Credenza. Banded drawers and doors. Raised on legs. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 30.25 inches: W: 74 inches: D: 18.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Wandlungen. Studien zur Antiken und Neueren KunstWandlungen. Studien zur Antiken und Neueren Kunst Ernst Homann-Wedeking Gewidmet 1975. Waldsassen-Bayern, Stiftung-Verlag. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marburger Studien zur Vor- und Frühgeschichte.Marburger Studien zur Vor- und Frühgeschichte. Band 2 Die "Rhodischen" Bronzekannen Shefton B.B. (1979). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 3-8053-0427-7 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36 __________See Sold Price
Sold202218 Publications, Ancient Art, Germany18 Publikationen, Antike Kunst, Deutschland DIONYSOS IN DER GRIECHISCHEN VASENMALEREI EIN PARMENIDES-KOMMENTAR / STUDIEN ZUR PLATONISCHEN DILEKTIK und weitere / and others CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Ewiger KalenderDeutsch, 18.Jh. Silber, floral graviert. 3 Drehscheiben zur Bestimmung von Sonnenlauf, Tages- und Nachtlänge, Sonnenauf- und untergang sowie der Tierkreiszeichen. Rückseitig Angabe der WochentagSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Igbo Mask, "okoroshi ojo" (?)Maske, "okoroshi ojo" (?) Igbo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Jedes Jahr zur Regenzeit fand in verschiedenen südwestlichen IgboSee Sold Price
Sold2021Farbe, Motiv, FunktionFarbe, Motiv, Funktion Farbe, Motiv, Funktion. Zur Malerei von Naturvölker. Museum für Völkerkunde Basel (1969) Softcover 21 x 14,5 cm. 142 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2022THIS OYSTER PERPETUAL COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA IN 18 CT EVEROSE GOLD, WITH A METEORITE AND BLACK DIAL ANDTHIS OYSTER PERPETUAL COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA IN 18 CT EVEROSE GOLD, WITH A METEORITE AND BLACK DIAL AND AN OYSTER BRACELET, FEATURES AN 18 CT EVEROSE GOLD BEZEL WITH ENGRAVED TACHYMETRIC SCALE.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON BOARD, 1908 H 18" W 14.825" TWO FEMALE FIGURES AND FLOWERMAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON BOARD, 1908 H 18" W 14.825" TWO FEMALE FIGURES AND FLOWER PIECE (ON VERSO) Titled 'Two Female Figures', verso 'Flower Piece'. Signed in the lower right verso. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Audemars Piguet 18 Karat Yellow Gold Royal Oak Watch, 7 inches in circumference; 164 gramsAudemars Piguet 18 Karat Yellow Gold Royal Oak Watch face measuring 1 1/2 inches in diameter; case back stamped: 'no 225' 7 inches in circumference; 164 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Fine 18 Karat Ruby And Diamond NecklaceVery Fine 18 Karat Ruby And Diamond Necklace Weighing 131.1 grams Set with 305 Diamonds weighing app. 55.00 Ct. Along with 95 Diamonds weighing app. 12.00 Ct. F-H Color, VVS1-VS1 Clarity Along with 25See Sold Price
Sold201718" X 20" PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD BY BIRGER SANDZEN18" X 20" PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD BY BIRGER SANDZEN TITLED "THE GATE" - "ROCKY MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, COLO" - DATED "1925" - ALL THE PRECEDING ON BACK OF FRAME - ALSO ARTIST SIGNED AND DATED ON FRONTSee Sold Price
Sold2022COMPLETE KARL MULLER 18 CHARACTER RESTORED CAROUSEL.1925, GERMANY: Every once in a while a rare opportunity will present itself and this is one of those moments for Carousel lovers. This is a mid sized restored full carouse by Karl Muller of Germany, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K.<See Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020PLATINUM, 18 KARAT GOLD, & DIAMOND RINGcentering one bezel set round brilliant cut diamond [J/VS2] weighing approximately 5.76 carats, with GIA report no. 6204989738 32.85 grams size: 5See Sold Price
169 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo German "Diana" targets and a bullet catcher, 1st half of the 20th centurySee Sold Price
1 day LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Grande table basse à structure carrée en placage de palissandre, piétement€750
1 day LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Grande table basse à structure carrée en placage de palissandre, piétement€750
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STRAND OF ART DECO ANTIQUE NECKLACE FACETTED QUARTZ CRYSTAL 18"$45(2 bids)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryLOT ANTIQUE DEEP SALMON CORAL NECKLACE BRACELET EARRINGS 67 GRAMS 18"$90
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING JADEITE PEARL AND ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACE 132 GRAMS 18"$60(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN ANTIQUE DEEP SALMON CORAL NECKLACE EARRINGS 46 GRAMS 18"$80
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA 6 STRAND NECKLACE OF ROCK QUARTZ AND CRYSTAL 18" ADJUSTABLE LENGTH$80
3 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsAnsonia Metal Figural Mantel Clock 21"H X 18 1/2"W X 6 3/4"D$350(7 bids)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE CARVED TURQUOISE SNUFF BOTTLE QING 18 C DRAGON FISH ELDER$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PRIMITIVE 19THC. 4 DOOR CUPBOARD IN RED 80 1/4" X 48 3/4" X 18 1/4" DEEP$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LYRE BACK CHAIR, POSS. BY WORKSHOP OF DUNCAN PHYFE NEW YORK, (32 1/2" X 18" X 19")$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. PR. LONG SPOONS BY PAUL REVERE SILVERSMITH TOUCHMARK PR (9 1/8" LONG) BRIGHTWORK, INITIALED$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftKing GalleriesHUGE French Provincial 8 door bookcase in walnut with center open shelves - almost 18 feet long$2,500
4 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Vase Design Antique Persian Sarouk Farahan Rug 18 ft 6 in x 12 ft 3 in (5.64 m x 3.73 m)$20,000
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsPatek Philippe 18K gold pocket watch. Marked on dial, inside cover works. 18 jewel movement with$1,500(4 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAmerican History February 18, 1829 Handwritten Slave Deed Framed wording Translation$100(3 bids)