Sold2021Joseph Beuys - Druck 2Lot 9 Joseph Beuys German (1921-1986) Druck 2 (1971) letterpress in sulfur pencil signed lower right, numbered 41/202 sight: 30 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz. PrevSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapijten. Brussels: Druck Marci, ca. 1930s. Belgian poster ...Tapijten. Brussels: Druck Marci, ca. 1930s. Belgian poster advertising Oriental carpets romanticizes the goods with this depiction of a Persian man in well-appointed quarters painted in pale colors. 4See Sold Price
Sold2023KATHE KOLLWITZ STAMPED ENGRAVING MARKED DRUCK VO HELSING, BERGN-CHINOG, 11.5 X 12 IMAGE, 20.5 X 20.5KATHE KOLLWITZ STAMPED ENGRAVING MARKED DRUCK VO HELSING, BERGN-CHINOG, 11.5 X 12 IMAGE, 20.5 X 20.5 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2015Aral-Tanksattelzug Magirus 235 D (Druck)958/4, Druck 100%, (aufgestecktes) Kabinenoberteil mit mehreren Bruechen, sonst neuwertig (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bayrle, Thomas u. Bernhard Jäger druck VII 63. Mit zwei doppelblattgroßen OLithographien.Bayrle, Thomas u. Bernhard Jäger druck VII 63. Mit zwei doppelblattgroßen OLithographien. Darmstadt, Ludwig A. Bergsträsser, (1963). 5 lose Doppelblätter, Fol. Ill. OU (dieser miniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yuhan, Ito Tsukuda Jima (Segelboot im Glanz des Sonnenuntergangs). Um 1930-60. Farbiger HolzschnittJapan Yuhan, Ito Tsukuda Jima (Segelboot im Glanz des Sonnenuntergangs). Um 1930-60. Farbiger Holzschnitt auf Papier, 36 x 23 cm. Stempelsigniert und unter Glas gerahmt, ungeöffnet. Around 1930-6See Sold Price
Sold2015Goldin, Nan Greer and Robert on the bed. Offset Druck.Goldin, Nan Offset print. Signed in the lower image area. Greer and Robert on the bed. Offset Druck. 43,5 x 59 cm. In unterem Bildbereich signiert.See Sold Price
Sold2017Postlastzug MB LP 312 (Druck, im Ork)1012/1, alle Drucke 100%, neuwertig im sehr guten Ork (Kennung "24 4 68") (Wiking Verglaster LKW)See Sold Price
Sold2017Suedmilch/2B - Koffer-LKW MB 1620 (Druck)nur Dach und Heck des Aufliegers gering vergilbt, neuwertig (Wiking Werbemodell)See Sold Price
Sold2021Druck V. Versage Windsor CastleDescription - Druck V. Versage Windsor castle. Dimensions - frame- 20" x 24.5" sight- 11" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Postwagen MB L 319 (Druck 4,5 mm)1004/2B, Druck 100%, neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2017Suedmilch/2B - Koffer-SZ MB 1620 (Druck)Auflieger gleichmaessig vergilbt, neuwertig (Wiking Werbemodell)See Sold Price
Sold2016Postwagen MB L 319 (Druck 4,5 mm)1004/2A, Druck 100%, neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Jackson Druck "Village Angels Announcing..."Jan Jackson Druck Watercolor, Titled "Village Angels Announcing the Birth of a Daughter". Signed and dated ('76) lower right. Sight Size: 15.5 x 11.5 in. Overall Size: 25.5 x 22 in. Framed behind glasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Postwagen MB L 319 (Druck 4,5 mm)1004/2B, Druck 100%, sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Kerze", Farboffsetdruck, im Druck signiert, ca.43,5x46cm, unter GlasRichter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Kerze", Farboffsetdruck, im Druck signiert, ca.43,5x46cm, unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.59x59cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Postwagen MB L 319 (Druck 3,5 mm)1004/3B, 100%, neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2017Postlastzug MB LP 312 (Druck, im Ork)1012/1, Druck 100%, neuwertig im sehr guten Ork (Kennung "24 4 68") (Wiking Verglaster LKW)See Sold Price
Sold2017VW T1 Bus Rotkreuz, gelbelfenbein (Druck)1034/2B, Druck 100%, sehr gut (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2017Funkmesswagen VW T1 Bus (Druck)1006/1, Druck 100%, sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2016Polizeiwagen VW T2 mit Aufbau (Druck)1087/2, 100%, neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
5 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberJoseph BEUYS (1921 - 1986). Poster. ‘The revolution is us’. 1971.€80
245 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHGustav Wilhelm Kraus (1804 - 1852) - a hand-coloured lithograph of Ludwig ISee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsFaksimile der Moderne 1. Portfolio with 6 Lithograph by Egon Schiele.$1,200