Sold2020NORTH AFRICAN SWORD / SABER W/ DOG HEAD POMMEL 34"NORTH AFRICAN DAGGER / SABER W/ DOG HEAD POMMEL / KNOB -34" TOTAL -ALSO CALLED FLISSA -ONE EDGE IRON BLADE INLAYED W/ BRASS GEOMETRIC PATTERNS -VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USESee Sold Price
2006Flissa,Algerien, 1.Hälfte 20.Jhdt. Gekrümmte (partiell etwas korrodierte) Rückenklinge mit beidseitig ornamentaler Gravur und Messingeinlagen. Geometrisch beschnitzter Griff und (teilweise verwurmte) ScheSee Sold Price
2007Flissa,Algerien, 1.Hälfte 20.Jhdt. Gekrümmte, zweischneidige Rückenklinge mit beidseitig ornamentaler Gravur und Bandeinlagen aus Kupfer. Geometrisch beschnitzter Griff und Scheide (restaurierter Bruch).See Sold Price
2024Moroccan Knife with ScabbardMoroccan Berber peoples dagger or knife known as a Saber Flissa Kabyle with scabbard. Scabbard carved in wood with geometric patterns and three bands of black steel. Blade with a long slender single eSee Sold Price