Sold2019FRAMED WATERCOLOR ON PAPER LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSignature to read Edward Hargitt. H: 17 1/2 in. L: 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED WATERCOLOR ON PAPER LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSignature to read Edward Hargitt. H: 17 1/2 in. L: 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019EMIL BISTTRAM (NM, D.1976) WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPEFramed watercolor painting on paper, Landscape, signed Bisttram (Emil Bisttram, New Mexico, 1895-1976), and dated 1950 lower right, sight: approx 19.75"h, 14.5"w, overall: approx 29.25"h, 23.25"w, 7lbSee Sold Price
Sold2017MERRILL MAHAFFEY (NM 1937) 'ANGEL WALL' WATERCOLORFramed watercolor on paper, "Angel Wall", 1982, western landscape painting by Merrill Mahaffey (NM, AZ, b. 1937), sight: 29"h, 41.5"w, overall: 39.25"h, 51.5"w, 23lbs Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2018GILBERT DURAN (TX, B.1936) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on paper, Landscape with Turkeys, signed lower right Gilbert Duran (Texas, b.1936), Turtle Creek Gallery label verso, sight: 15.75"h, 19.75"w, overall: 25.5"h, 29.5"w, 10.75See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR GUTIERREZ DE LA CONCHA (B1935) WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Landscape, initialed lower right, Salvador Gutierrez de la Concha (b.1935), sight: approx 14"h, 21.25"w, overall: 23.75"h, 31"w, 7lbs **Provenance: From an importaSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. LESSERE WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on paper, Landscape, signed lower right J. Lessere, sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 24.75"h, 30.25"w, 7lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL FRARY (TEXAS, 1918-2005) WATERCOLOR MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEFramed watercolor painting on paper, Mountain Landscape, signed lower right Frary (Michael Frary, Texas, California, 1918-2005), obscured inscription lower left, Gallery at Shoal Creek label verso, siSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR GUTIERREZ DE LA CONCHA (B1935) WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Abstract Landscape, initialed lower right, Salvador Gutierrez de la Concha (b.1935), sight:14.25"h, 20.75"w, overall: approx 24"h, 31"w, 7.9lbs **Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2019JULES AMBROISE (19TH/ 20TH C.) AUTUMN LANDSCAPEFramed watercolor painting on paper, Autumn Landscape with River, signed lower left Ambroise (Jules Francois Achille Ambroise, France, 19th/ 20th c.), dated 1917, sight: approx 15"h, 21.5"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN T.M. NICHOLAS LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNEDTom Nicholas is one of the most prominent painters of his generation-in museums and private collections around the world-signed and gallery framed-watercolor on paper-Measures 42" x 32" across framed-See Sold Price
Sold2016Francis J. McComas (1875-1938) Pacific GroveFramed watercolor on paper by Francis John McComas (California, 1875-1938). The Monterey landscape painting depicts a grove of trees. Signed lower right and dated 05 (1905). Sight measurement 9.5" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Bennett | Original "Kyoto" Watercolor PaintingTony Bennett (American, 1926-2023) watercolor on paper landscape painting with rocks in the foreground and a lantern titled lower left "Kyoto" and signed "Benedetto" lower right, mounted and framed. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.C. Fox 1898 Watercolor on Paper Landscape.H.C. Fox Watercolor on Paper Landscape Painting. (Henry Charles Fox, British, 1855-1929). Depicts cows in a meadow and stream. Signed and dated lower left "H.C. Fox 98". Framed and matted, 33-1/2" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2017J.A. Beck Watercolor on Paper Landscape.J.A. Beck Watercolor on Paper Landscape Painting. 19th century, signed lower left. Depicts mountain and cabin scene. Image size 6" x 13-1/4", framed and matted, 14-1/2" x 22" overall. Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Kehoe (1890-1959) Alaskan VillageFramed watercolor on paper by Joseph W. Kehoe (Alaska / Oregon, 1890-1959). The Alaska landscape painting depicts buildings on a river beneath Denali / Mount McKinley. Signed by the artist lower left;See Sold Price
Sold2024JUDY PAIGE (1946-2011) ORGINIAL LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER MEASURES 23IN x 26INOriginal Watercolor on paper landscape painting by Virginia artist Judy Paige (1946-2011), a horse and buggy crossing a wooded river. Signed by the artist, framed under glass and measuring 23in x 26inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF LANDSCAPEFramed. A watercolor painting on paper of landscape. Signed on bottom left to read T Huson R. With Frame: L: 28 in. H: 21 1/2 in. Without Frame: L: 20 1/2 in. H: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROGERS W/C & GOUACHE ABSTRACT LANDSCAPEFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Abstract Landscape, signed lower right Rogers, dated 1982, sheet: 22.25"h, 30.5"w, overall: 30.5"h, 38.25"w, 15.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021ROB SCHOUTEN (B.1956) SURREAL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Surreal Landscape with Northwest Coast Canoes and Egret, signed lower right Rob Schouten (Dutch, active in Washington, b.1956), dated [19]84, sight: 14See Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD BUTTERWORTH (B.1945) SCOTTISH LANDSCAPEFramed watercolor painting on paper, Scottish Highlands Landscape, signed lower right Butterworth (Howard Butterworth, Scottish, b.1945), sight: 7.75"h, 15.5"w, overall: 16.25"h, 24"w, 4.5lbs Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed under glass. Watercolor on paper. Carved and gilt frame. Signed lower left or stamped. Image 16 inches x 13 inches. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Watercolor Cave Themed PaintingDESCRIPTION: Framed antique watercolor on paper painting depicting a exterior landscape scene with several figures inside a cave and a group of packhorses. CIRCA: Late 19th-Early 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ATTR. TO K. KOROVINA fine Russian watercolor and pastel on paper landscape painting attributed to Konstantin Korovin, 1861 to 1939. Signed and dated lower left: C. Korovine, 24. Framed. Konstantin Alekseyevich Korovin wSee Sold Price
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeWILLIAM NEWMAN (20th CENTURY) ORGINIAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 22IN x 29IN (56cm x 74cm)$100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CHINESE SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Landscape with Mountains," PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA, DECEMBER 14,$150
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeANTIQUE JAPANESE SCROLL LANDSCAPE PAINTING, FRAMED UNDER GLASS – 23 IN x 70 IN$200
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeG. WATSON JAMES JR. (1887-Now) ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER FRAMED MEASURING 33in x 23.5in$125
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryCharles Reginald Aston (UK,1832-1908) watercolor painting antique$80(3 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryJoseph Conover Claghorn (DC,MD,PA,1869-1947) watercolor painting antique$10