Sold202219th C. French Painted Trumeau Mirror 60 3/4" x 35 1/2"19th C. French Painted Trumeau Mirror 60 3/4" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Style Giltwood Full-Length Beveled MirrorLouis XV Style Giltwood Full-Length Beveled Mirror, circa 19th century. Looking glass: 62" H x 34.75" W; frame: 73" H x 42" W. Provenance: From a Fifth Avenue Collection. Keywords: French, Antiques, LSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHERRY FRENCH PROVINCIAL TRIPLE 12 DRAWER DRESSERCHERRY FRENCH PROVINCIAL TRIPLE 12 DRAWER DRESSER & HANGING MIRROR, DRESSER APPROXIMATELY 62 IN X 22 IN X 34 IN HIGH, MIRROR APPROXIMATELY 38 IN X 51 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Lazar (b. 1939) FrenchUNTITLED, color etching and carborundum gravure, signed and numbered 62/75 in pencil, sight 29 ½ x 21 ¾”, frame 42 ¼ x 32 ½” with glass. Provenance: Fairweather HardinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Architectural Window Frame Mirror 75" x 34 1/2"Architectural Window Frame Mirror 75" x 34 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 18th C. French Gold Gilt Mirror 34 1/2" x 21 1/4"Early 18th C. French Gold Gilt Mirror 34 1/2" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Painted French style beveled edge mirrorPainted French style beveled edge trumeau mirror. 34" wide x 61" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH STYLE GILT DECORATED FRAMED MIRROR. 34 X 23 1/2"FRENCH STYLE GILT DECORATED FRAMED MIRROR. 34 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024French Directoire stripped pine trumeau mirrorFrench Directoire stripped pine trumeau mirror. 19th century. 75"h x 51 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023French trumeau mirror with cherub paintingFrench trumeau mirror with cherub painting. 19th century. 75"h x 45"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Trumeau Mirror with Shell CrestAntique French Trumeau Mirror with Shell Crest. 53 1/2" X 62 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French painted & gilt trumeau mirrorsA pair of French painted & gilded trumeau mirrors. 62"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold202218th/19th C. French Trumeau Mirror Style PaintingDepiction of five putti gathering grain and crops in landscape, Oil/Canvas, no visible signature, sight size approx. 31" x 60", painted frame with applied decoration, 42.75" x 66". Condition: Wax reliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater French Baroque Style Wall Mirror NadineJay Strongwater French Baroque Style Wall Mirror "Nadine" Approx. 22 ¾" x 14 ½", with a 9 ¼"D mirror inset, and with polychrome enamels in the gold pearl colorway, and colored SwaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Frame French Trumeau Mirror w/ Cast Brass SconcesGilt Frame French Trumeau Mirror with Cast Brass Candle Sconces. 34 1/2" x 50 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved French Trumeau Mirror18th-19th century French Trumeau mirror, hand carved wood frame with applied gold leaf, having a Classical round oil on canvas painted panel, 75" high x 59" wide. Provenance: from a South Ocean Blvd,See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE FRENCH TRUMEAU MIRROROIL ON CANVAS ON BOARD UPPER PANEL. GILT FRAME. GOOD CONDITION. 34" W x 64" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Trumeau MirrorSigned Ribot, Paris. Approx. 34" H x 80" W. From the Gloria Crest estate. Damages to painting. Wear and nicks to trumeau.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH TRUMEAU MIRROR, 62.25" X 32.5"French trumeau mirror, 19th c., gilt painted frame, oil on canvas painting depicting a shipwreck rescue, over a flat mirror plate, approx 62.25"h, 32.5"w, 24lbs Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH TRUMEAU MIRROR W/ FIGURES ALONG RIVERFRENCH TRUMEAU MIRROR HAVING OIL PAINTING OF FIGURES ALONG A RIVER AND A GENTLEMAN WITH HUNTING DOG IN FOREGROUND, THE FRAME POLYCHROME AND GOLD GILT, 1ST HALF 20TH C.; 47.5"H X 34"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XVI Parcel Gilt Trumeau MirrorAntique French trumeau mirror in large size with wonderful paint and gilt decoration. Brought from France, with a Camard label on the reverse. 54" x 3" x 82". The mirror measures 34.5" x 58.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023French Style Green Painted Framed Beveled MirrorFrench Style Green Painted Framed Beveled Mirror - 75 in tall x 34 x 5See Sold Price
220 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EMPIRE REVIVAL 3 PANEL OVER MANTLE MIRROR, ORIG. GILDING (25" X 62 3/4")$200
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Very Large French Louis XV Style Giltwood Trumeau & Painting Mirror$6,000