Sold2022L. FRIGERIO. Diamante table by FRIGERIO DI DESIO.LUCIANO FRIGERIO (Desio, 1928 - Sanremo, 1999). Tavolo-scultura Diamante in pregiato legno lamellare e massello con piano in vetro. Produzione FRIGERIO DI DESIO. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 7See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Coffee table.Coffee table. Wood and glass. Cm 59,50 x 46,00 x 59,50. Wooden coffee table with glass top, for Dassi, 50s. Publications: Domus, n. 317, April 1956, Dassi mobile advertising. We thank the Archive GioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luciano Frigerio, a table with a hammered bronzeTavolo mod. Juan con struttura in bronzo martellato e piano in vetro. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, Italia, 1968 cm 78x120See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL FRANKL. Pair of wooden coffee table. 1960sPAUL FRANKL (Praga, 1878 - Stati Uniti, 1962). Coppia di sgabelli in legno e sughero. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 43 Prof. cm. 44 ca. Val. 1500/2000See Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden coffee table in the style of Gio PontiTavolino in legno laccato e legni pregiati nello stile di Gio Ponti (Milano, 1891-1979). XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 111 Alt. cm. 46 Prof. cm. 48 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
Sold2020MAURI TELERMA. Elliptical wooden coffee tableMAURI TELERMA (Napoli, 1965). Tavolino ellittico in legno rivestito con imbottitura e foderato in pelle color tabacco e avorio con inserti decorativi in jersey di vari colori. Piano in cristallo molatSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIER LUIGI COLLI. Extendable wooden table. 50sPIER LUIGI COLLI (Torino, 1895-1968). Tavolo allungabile in legno di rovere con gambe rastremate, tornite e scolpite. Piano in vetro dorato. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 192 Alt. cm. 79 Prof. cm. 91 ca. VSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO. Two night tables. 1970sLUCIANO FRIGERIO (Desio, 1928 - Sanremo, 1999). Coppia di comodini in legno laccati e decorati con un fregio-scultura. Produzione FRIGERIO DI DESIO. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 54 Alt. cm. 50 Prof. cm. 4See Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIANO FRIGERIO - A PAIR OF BED SIDE TABLES BY L.Coppia di comodini, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Bronzo, radica, ottone cm 67x65x38See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIO - 2A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY L. FRIGERIO - Coppia di lampade da tavolo, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Ottone - altezza cm 63See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIOA TABLE LAMP BY L. FRIGERIO - Lampada da tavolo "Omaggio a Capogrossi", Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Fusione in bronzo - cm 52x41See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIOCoppia di lampade tavolo. Ottone, tessuto. Produzione Frigerio di Desio, anni '70. cm con paralume 41x9 A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY FRIGERIO Ottime condizioni. Righe, graffi, segni d'usura, paralumi nonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioTwo bedside tables, 'Romanus' model Rosewood, brass. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. Unique pieces produced for a private commission. Brass mark with engraved manufacturer's signature. 58xSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Coffee table.ITALIAN MANUFACTURE Coffee table. Wood. Cm 45,00 x 54,00 x 34,50. Coffee table with double wooden shelf, 50s.See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI. Wooden and glass coffee table. 1950sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985). Tavolino in legno di noce con piano rotondo in vetro. Anni '50. Lievi difetti. Mis. Alt. cm. 57 Diam. cm. 66 ca. Val. 3000/3500See Sold Price
Sold2023Azucena Pair of Living Room Tables in GlassHeight: 45 cm Width: 51 cm Depth: 51 cm Pair of coffee tables made in the 50s by the Azucena factory. Made with wooden and glass top. The feet are with castors to facilitate their movement.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table with playing cards. Wooden plane covered with aluminium. Iron legs. Sins of usure. 1960 ca. Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro "semi di carte ". Piano in legno ricopeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee table by Gianfranco Frattini for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, 1960sDiameter 120 cm. Height 40 cm approx. Low table with wooden frame and supports and molded and shaped crystal top. Manufacturer's label present. Prod. Figli di Amedeo Cassina. c. 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) Wooden table. '50sPAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) (Milano, 1913 - Modena, 2020). Tavolo smontabile in legno. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 170 Alt. cm. 82 Prof. cm. 90 ca. Val. 4500/6000See Sold Price
Sold2017Frigerio di DesioDue lampade da tavolo mod. Vulkan Ottone spazzolato, diffusori in tessuto e rattan intrecciato. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 h cm 75, diam. cm 41 Literature: Catalogo di produzione FrigerioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Coffee Table attr. to Vladimir KaganWonderful wooden coffee table attributed to Vladimir Kagan from the 1950s.The coffee table is in original condition. Coffee table model 578, published in literature.The table is of excellent workmanshSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Coffee Table attr. to Vladimir KaganWonderful wooden coffee table attributed to Vladimir Kagan from the 1950s.The coffee table is in original condition. Coffee table model 578, published in literature.The table is of excellent workmanshSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRIGERIO DI DESIOFRIGERIO DI DESIO Letto matrimoniale in ottone con testiera a piastre in fusione di bronzo, per Frigerio di Desio, anni 70. -. Cm 177,00 x 99,50 x 202,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE WOODEN COFFEE TABLEDimensions: H 18" x W 37" x D 36.5" Condition: Some separation to boards on top. Some finish wear, surface scratches.See Sold Price
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.LUCIANO FRIGERIO Demilune sideboard with drawers and cabinets for Frigerio di Desio.€300
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO ARCHITETTI DI FRIGERIO Modular Can Can sofa (7 elements) for Frigerio di Desio.€900
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO ARCHITETTI DI FRIGERIO Three-seater Ussaro sofa for Frigerio di Desio.€300
Crawford Family Auctions LLCModern Mission Style Wooden Coffee Table w/ Low Shelf. Measures 28" x 22" See pics.$10