Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Incalmo vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini, Incalmo vase, Murano, Italy, blue and red glass, Venini paper label, 4"dia x 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Spicchi vase, #4316Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Spicchi vase, model 4316 Murano, Italy, 1950 clear glass with red and blue triangular tesserae three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italia' This design was exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) and Fulvio BiaPaolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) and Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996)See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi, 'Doppio incalmo' vase, 1951Fulvio Bianconi, 'Doppio incalmo' vase, 1951, Model no. 4396. H. 11 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Fused cherry-red, royal blue and light gray glass masses. Unsigned., Exh. cat. Fulvio Bianconi, Le StSee Sold Price
Sold2016FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINI Two table lampsFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Two fasce orrizontali table lamps, Italy, 1950s; Blown glass, brass, wiring, single socket; Both with three-line acid stamp, one with original paper label and retaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Two Fasce Ritorte Ceiling Lightscirca 1950for Venini, blown glass ap...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Two Fasce Ritorte Ceiling Lights circa 1950 for Venini, blown glass applied with polychrome bands, steel armature for one example height of shade 16in (41cm); diameter 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915–1996) Doppio IncalmoFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915–1996) Doppio Incalmo Vase. Sgn. on underside, Murano Venini Italia. Ht. 12" Dia. 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) Model 2242Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996)Model 2242Floor lampTinted Murano glass and fabricEdited by VeniniModel created circa 1960H 186 × Ø 26 (base) cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996), "Pezzato" GlassFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996)"Pezzato" Glass Vase, Model 1329, Venini, Italy, circa 1952Signed with three line acid-etched signature: "Venini Murano Italia" H: 9 7/8, Dia: 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fiamma obelisksFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fiamma (Flame) obelisks, two Murano, Italy, circa 1960 internally decorated glass three-line acid stamp to smaller example larger: 3 1/2"sq x 22 1/2"h; smaller:See Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Large Fasce Bowlcirca 1955glass with vertical blue and green bands, ...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Large Fasce Bowl circa 1955 glass with vertical blue and green bands, acid stamp 'venini murano ITALIA' and paper label 'VENINI MURANO VENEZIA MADE IN ITALY' height 6 1/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2023FULVIO BIANCONI (PADOVA 1915 - MILANO 1996) Vase model "Pezzati". Murano, 2002. Signed in tipFULVIO BIANCONI (PADOVA 1915 - MILANO 1996) Vase model "Pezzati". Murano, 2002. Signed in tip "venini 2002 Fulvio Bianconi" under the base, manufacturer's label. (h 27.5 cm.) (Signs of commissure betwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Murano, Italy diagonal bands of green, black, gold and clear glass three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5"dia x 8 1/4"h Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Obelisk sculptureFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Obelisk sculpture Murano, Italy, 1960s glass etched 'Venini Italia' 5"w x 5"d x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi for Venini large vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini large Fazzoletto or Handkerchief vase Murano, Italy, c. 1950 glass three-line acid stamp "Venini Murano Italy" 12"w x 13 1/2"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase, Circa 1951.Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase Circa 1951. Singed - Venini Murano Italia. Height: 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021BIANCONI (1915-1996) VENINI PEZZATO ART GLASS VASEItalian Murano art glass "Pezzato" vase, Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini Glassworks, 1992, tapered neck over bulbous body, four-color patchwork pattern, engraved signature underfoot, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini 'Pezzato' vase for VeniniFULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini Edizione 1991 Vetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 24 x 15 x 15 cm 'Pezzato' vase for Venini 1991 edition Blown glass. Signed and dated. 9.45 x 5.91See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) Bottle with Stopper Venini, ItalyFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) Bottle with Stopper Venini, Italy blown glass H 19 x Dia 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI FLASCHE UND SECHS BECHER 'A FASCE ORIZZONTA€450
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsFulvio Bianconi Pezzato art glass vase for Venini Murano. Red, green, blue, and clear glass square$400(1 bid)
7 days LeftAuction WallstreetBreitling Chrono Cockpit B30012 Two Tone 18K Gold Stainless 37mm Automatic Watch$700(5 bids)