Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Informale Vasecirca 1967model no. 711.0, for Venini, blown into an '...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Informale Vase circa 1967 model no. 711.0, for Venini, blown into an 'a fermo' mold, engraved 'venini italia' height 14 3/4in (37.5cm); width 9in (23cm) Footnotes: LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi Venini Pezzato Murano vase circa 1950s signed with 3 line acid stamp venini muranoFulvio Bianconi Venini Pezzato Murano vase circa 1950s signed with 3 line acid stamp venini murano italiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET EN VERRE CLAIROtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor déSee Sold Price
Sold2021Travail italien des années 1970Important lustre enTravail italien des années 1970Important lustre en forme de deux pyramides réunies par la base Disques de verre teinté bleu pâle Gino Vistosi, chandelier verre de murano, Italie.HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase, Circa 1951.Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase Circa 1951. Singed - Venini Murano Italia. Height: 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET CONÇU EN 1904Otto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor déSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET EXÉCUTÉ PAR MEYR NEFFEOtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor déSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Verre Francais (1918-1932) Footed Vasecirca 1925cameo glass, with cameo mark 'Charder' and en...Le Verre Francais (1918-1932) Footed Vase circa 1925 cameo glass, with cameo mark 'Charder' and engraved 'Le Verre Francais' height 14in (35.5cm); diameter 6 1/4in (16cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi rare Fasce Verticale vase, model 4404Fulvio Bianconi rare Fasce Verticale vase, model 4404 Venini Italy, 1951 glass with polichrome canes 5.5 w x 5 d x 17.25 h inches Signed twice with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzato Triangolari vase, model 3541Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzato Triangolari vase, model 3541 VeniniItaly, 1951triangular polychrome patchwork glass 9 h × 3.5 w × 3.5 l in (23 × 9 × 9 cm) Signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzato vase, model 3541Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzato vase, model 3541 VeniniItaly, 1951triangular polychrome patchwork glass with murrine4.25 w × 4.25 d × 9 h in (11 × 11 × 23 cm) Signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Bikini vase, model 4333Fulvio Bianconi Bikini vase, model 4333 VeniniItaly, c. 1950transparent glass with blue and lattimo applications5.5 w × 4 d × 13.25 h in (14 × 10 × 34 cm) Signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404Fulvio Bianconi Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404 VeniniItaly, c. 1951glass with vertical polychrome bands5 w × 4.75 d × 17 h in (13 × 12 × 43 cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Gatto bowl, model 4320 from the Con Macchie seriesFulvio Bianconi Rare Gatto bowl, model 4320 from the Con Macchie series VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated glass 5.75 h × 6.5 w × 9 l in (15 × 17 × 23 cm) SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato Americano vase, model 4397Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato Americano vase, model 4397 VeniniItaly, c. 1951amber, yellow, black and green glass tesserae7.75 w × 6 d × 8 h in (20 × 15 × 20 cm) Signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, A Spicchi vase, model 4316Fulvio Bianconi A Spicchi vase, model 4316 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated transparent glass with red and blue triangular tesserae7.75 w × 3.5 d × 8.25 h in (20 × 9 ×See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzame vase, model 4394Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzame vase, model 4394 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass5.25 dia × 10.5 h in (13 × 27 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeninSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Monumental Fasce Verticale, 4403Fulvio Bianconi Monumental Fasce Verticale vase, model 4403 VeniniItaly, 1952transparent glass with vertical polychrome bands6 dia × 14.25 h in (15 × 36 cm) Signed with three-liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 1329Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 1329 VeniniItaly, c. 1955polychrome patchwork glass6.5 dia × 9.5 h in (17 × 24 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
May 30Art Research ParisPOLIARTE Horloge sculpture en verre teinté, fonte d'aluminium et laiton, années 1970. A sculpture€600
May 30Art Research ParisALESSANDRO GUERRIERO (NÉ EN 1920) & ALCHIMIA (ÉDITEUR) ALESSANDRO GUERRIERO (NE? EN 1920) &€3,000
May 30Art Research ParisMURANO Lampadaire à trois lumières à structure métallique baguée d'éléments en verre de€250
May 30Art Research ParisFONTANA ARTE Vide-poches, circa 1960, en verre épais légèrement teinté vert creusé de 5€200
May 30Art Research ParisFONTANA ARTE Vide-poches, circa 1960, en verre épais légèrement teinté vert creusé de 5€150
May 29BonhamsMAURICE CALKA (1921-1999) Bureau BoomerangCréation en 1970Edition Leleu DeshaysMarque moul&...€10,000
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 1950 Lampe de salon, structure métallique circulaire laquée blanc, large virole en métal€250
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2060B dit « Collier de la reine », structure en€400
May 30Art Research ParisBEWE (BRUNO WEIL, DIT) (?-1962) & THONET (E?DITEUR) Paire de fauteuils, années 1930, structure en€600
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsFulvio Bianconi Pezzato art glass vase for Venini Murano. Red, green, blue, and clear glass square$400(1 bid)
494 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)See Sold Price
May 30Art Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & VENINI Lustre à huit lumières, en verre soufflé translucide polychrome,€2,000
1 day LeftRich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Filling Station Oil Rack, bent iron display for 16 cans, includes En-Ar-Co, Sinclair &$275(6 bids)
BonhamsA Rare Pair Of Turkish 32-Bore Flintlock Silver-Gilt Mounted Over-And-Under Holster Pistols£6,000
4 days LeftBonhamsCHANEL, circa 2013. Sautoir chaine avec pendentif croix. Directeur artistique : Karl Lagerfeld.€400
10 hrs LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), A Monumental Cameo Glass Floral Vase$2,200
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FINE VINTAGE 3.2" BY 2" RHINESTONE BROOCH MID CENTURY$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMonumental Attb. Daum Janus Pate de Verre Vase$1,450(8 bids)