Sold2015Hausorden "KG Micky Maeuse" von 1953Medal "KG Micky Maeuse", from 1953, enamel, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MILITARIA. German Empire 14kt Gold Saxe-ErnestineHouse Order Medal. A Ducal Saxe-Ernestine House Order of Knights Cross 1st Class (Order of Merit) (Sachse-Ernestinische Hausorden, Komturkreuz) executed in 14kt yellow gold and enamel. Total approx. wSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILITARIA. German, Montenegro, and Serbian Medals.Three mounted medals framed behind glass. To include a German states Duchy of Brunswick (Herzogtum Braunschweig) The House Order of Henry the Lion (Hausorden Heinrichs des Lowen) silver and enamel medSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILITARIA. Imperial German and Austrian MiniatureMedals Grouping. Including a German states, Kingdom of Prussia The House Order of Hohenzollern Knight’s Cross with swords (Deutsche Staaten, Königreich Preußen Der Hausorden der HohenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby'sSotheby's Die Fürstliche Sammlung Thurn und Taxis In: Band 1-6 Regensburg Oktober 1993. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Costume Jewelry Trifari Fur-Stick Pins & BroochVery pretty miscellaneous stick pin and fur pins. One stick pin is in the form of a ship, the fur pin is rhinestone encrusted, marked Trifari and the brooch is in the form of a Victorian shoe. All appSee Sold Price
Sold2020OTTO WUSTLICH (1819-1886) AFTER REMBRANDT VAN RIJN"A Rabbi Seated, A Stick in His Hands, A High Feather in His Cap", painted plaque with Bindenschild mark of Royal Vienna Porcelain, signed lower right "O: Wustlich", circa 1870, in original ornate gilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Königlicher Hausorden von Hohenzollern. Ritterkreuz mit Schwertern. Preußen.Circa 38 mm x 38 mm das Kreuz. Silber vergoldet. Teils emailliert. Bewegliche Krone. Auf der unteren Kreuzarmkante geritzt: S & W (Sy & Wagner, Berlin) / Halbmond und Krone / 937. Am Band mit KnopflocSee Sold Price
Sold2020Königlicher Hausorden der HohenKöniglicher Hausorden der Hohenzollern, dat. 1851. Metall und polychrome Emaille. Ritterkreuz mit gekreuzten Schwertern und Kranz. Inschrift "Vom Fels zum Meer" und "Den 18. Ianuar 1851", AufsatzSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORDENSSPANGE MIT VIER ORDEN Deutsch, um 1900 Silber,ORDENSSPANGE MIT VIER ORDEN Deutsch, um 1900 Silber, Gold, Emaille, Textil; drei Orden an der Spange befestigt, einer in Schatulle. H. 5 bis ca. 6,5 cm. Das Konvolut umfasst: 'Hausorden der WendischenSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILITARIA. Brunswick House Order of Henry the LionBraunschweig, Dukedom the Brunswick House Order of Henry the Lion (Hausorden Heinrichs des Lowen) (Commanders Class) executed in 14kt yellow gold and enamel. Stamped, "M" or "W" in an oblong cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILITARIA. Brunswick House Order of Henry the LionBraunschweig, Dukedom the Brunswick House Order of Henry the Lion (Hausorden Heinrichs des Lowen) (Commanders Class) executed in 14kt yellow gold and enamel. Total approx. weight is 23.2 dwt (gross).See Sold Price
Sold2020Zivier, Ezechiel Die Jagd im Fürstentum Pless in O.S.JagdZivier, EzechielDie Jagd im Fürstentum Pless in O.S. von den ältesten Tagen bis auf unsere Zeit. Nach den Akten des Fürstlich Plessischen Archivs und des Forstamts. Mit einigen Abbildungen. KatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stehender BuddhaThailand, Ayutthaya-Periode, später Sukjothai-Stil, ca.17.Jh. Bronze. Rechte Hand in Abhayamudra und die linke hängend. Fürstlich gekleidet. H 69 cm. Auf Metallblatt und Steinsockel montiert. - FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three German order miniatures, circa 1900Three German order miniatures, circa 1900Silber, Gold teils emailliert. Herzoglich Sachsen-Ernestinischer Hausorden - ein Kommandeurkreuz, Großherzoglich Sächsischer Hausorden der Wachsamkeit odSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thuringia -- Schleitz Castle,Thuringia -- Schleitz Castle, rare watercolor etching by Johann Babtist Hössel (active 1798-1824) after Christian Gottlob Richter (1759-1830), ''Ansicht der fürstlich Reussschen Residenz Stadt'', inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Deutscher PorträtmalerDeutscher Porträtmaler (Tätig 2. Hälfte 18. Jh.) Porträt von Johann Philipp Freudenberg Repräsentatives Bildnis des Fürstlich Wiedischen Hofkammerrates (1738 - 1799) in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stammbaum des Hauses Braunschweig-Lüneburg"Neu inventierter Genealogisch. Stamm Baum Des Uhralten Hoch Fürstlich. Nun Mehr Auch Chur Fürstlich u. Gros Britannischen Königl. Hauses Braunschweig Lüneburg..." Originaltitel AlSee Sold Price
6 days LeftChurchill GalleriesRoyal Book "Das Furstliche Haus Hohenzollern, Private Einblicke in die Fotoalben" by Karen Kuehl$10
6 days LeftChurchill GalleriesBook "Schloss Sigmaringen, und dad Furstliche Haus Hohenzollern" by Jan Thorbecke Verlag Konstanz$10
Buy NowChurchill GalleriesRoyal Book "Das Furstliche Haus Hohenzollern, Private Einblicke in die Fotoalben" by Karen Kuehl$20
Buy NowChurchill GalleriesBook "Schloss Sigmaringen, und dad Furstliche Haus Hohenzollern" by Jan Thorbecke Verlag Konstanz$20