Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI e ARNALDO POMODORO Bed.Bed. Brass.. Cm 175,00 x 116,00 x 200,00. 1960s. Literature: R. Aloi, L’Arredamento moderno, Milano 1964, p. 295See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI e ARNALDO POMODORO Bed.Bed. Brass.. Cm 175,00 x 116,00. 1960s. Literature: R. Aloi, “L’Arredamento moderno”, Milano 1964, p. 295See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani,Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1950s/1960s. Wood, cast brass and metal carved with bas-relief inserts enamelled in red-purplSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANILetto. Ottone, acciaio laccato, formelle in fusione di ottone di Arnaldo Pomodoro. Produzione Arredamenti Borsani anni '50. cm 120x190x197 A QUEEN SIZE BED BY O. BORSANI R. Aloi, l'arredamento modernoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BORSANI & POMODORO - LIT EN LAITONOsvaldo BORSANI & Arnaldo POMODORO (XX) - Arredamenti Borsani Manufacture Grand lit en laiton, métal laqué et panneaux en laiton par Arnaldo Pomodoro, vers 1950 89 x 147 x 200 cm RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro,Libreria con sostegni a parete in metallo. Piani e contenitori in legno. Piani interni in vetro temperato. Decoro ad opera di Arnaldo Pomodoro in bronzo. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro, lettoOsvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro, letto produzione Borsari anni 60, fusione di ottone,smalti policromi cm. 170x210 h. 122See Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani,Letto in ottone lucido e metallo verniciato. Piastre in fusione di bronzo con sculture di Arnaldo Pomodoro. Prod. Arredamento Borsani, Italia, 1958 cm 180x125x204, Bibliografia R. Aloi, L’ArredSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI - GIO POMODOROLetto. Tubolare in ottone, ottone massiccio battuto, scatolato metallico smaltato, formelle in rame smaltato. Produzione Borsani 1960 ca. Autentica dell'Archivio Osvaldo Borsani. cm 112x180x204 Cfr.:RSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO + ARNALDO POMODORO Modernist Bronze Dish. ScuGIO + ARNALDO POMODORO Modernist Bronze Dish. Sculptural Relief Form in Round Framed Dish. Marked IL SESTANTE. -- Dimensions: H: 0.75 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti - Bedcover, 1970282x260 cm Arlecchino model. Geometrical decorations. Signed by the author. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti - Fabric, 1970264x180 cm Flower decorations in green nuances. Signed by the author. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Verner Panton - Fabric, 1970124x114 cm cotton with different nuances and optical decoration. Marked and signed. Miratex Manufacture. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Verner Panton - Fabric, 1970120x124 cm cotton with different blue nuances. Marked and signed. Miratex Manufacture. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2015Arnaldo Pomodoro,Testiera in ottone lucido con sculture in fusione di bronzo smaltato. Prod. Arredamento Borsani, Italia, 1962 cm 124x196x181,5 , Bibliografia R. Aloi, L’Arredamento Moderno, p.295 (modello simiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Bed frameOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)Bed frameLacquered woodEdited by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo (manufacturer's plaque)Model created circa 1950H 83×L 185×P 220 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI Sofa bed mod. D70.Sofa bed mod. D70. Metal and fabric. Cm 193,00 x 84,00 x 80,00. Metal and fabric, for Tecno, 1953.X Triennale Award: D70 Diploma of Honor, 1954.Publications: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (b. 1926)Asse Del Movimento 1 Gilded bronze Incised with artist's signature, dated '83 and numbered 9/9; with a conforming black metal stand (h. 29 x 23 x 23 in.) h. 22 w. 21-1/2 d. 22 in. Provenance: PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, 1926) Sfera, 1985-86A gilt bronze sculpture of a sphere by Italian artist, Arnaldo Pomodoro, titled "Sfera." The open work interior with deep yellow gold and dark patinated areas. The exterior in two halves with a yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARNALDO POMODORO: "MURALE IN MOVIMENTO"circa 1984 fiberglass artist's proof in two parts signed and dated lower left on one panel Provenance: Stephen Wirtz Gallery, San Francisco Published in "Arnaldo Pomodoro. Catalogo Ragionato della ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO, RilievoARNALDO POMODORO (1926) Rilievo 2006 Bronze sculpture, es. 1/8 from an edition of 8 examples and 8 artist's proofs 22 x 15 x 3 cm Dimensions with the basis: 23,5 x 20 x 10 cm Signed, dated and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione , 1978Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione, 1978bronze multiple, lost-wax casting by Microfonderia Geccherle, Milan, with etched artist signature and edition number "Arnaldo PomodSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): UNTITLED1979; bronze mounted to a plexi-glass panel on a bronze stand; signed and numbered 7/9 to verso of bronze; "RS 1100 Maquette" to type-written paper label to underside of stand; bronze plaque: 7 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Jun 13FinarteStudio 3P (Arnaldo Pomodoro, Giò Pomodoro, Giorgio Perfetti) - Coffee table, 1955 ca.€11,000
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO (1930-2002) & ARNALDO (n. 1926) POMODORO Three decorative objects for Il Sestante, Milan.€300
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Double bed for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€500
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryArnaldo Pomodoro: Aste cielari (from Pietra Rubia); 1980-1982 Resin and Cast Paper Sculpture$3,000
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsA Canada P110 Armchair and Ottoman by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, 1960s€4,400(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftBonhamsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Porte-manteaux AT16 Création en 1961Edition Tecno, premièr...€2,500
Jun 10Cinquanta Auctions1st Edition P40 Lounge Chair by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, 1950s€2,400(1 bid)
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) T69 table for Tecno, Varedo.€160
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI Chest of drawers and sideboard with sliding doors for Tecno, Varedo.€240
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) Oval T102A table for Tecno, Varedo.€300