Sold2020Goldene HerrentaschenuhrGoldenes Dreideckelgehäuse mit Sprungdeckel. Zifferblatt mit arabischen Zahlen und kleiner Sekunde. Mechanisches Werk mit Handaufzug. Werknummer 51535. Unw. Gebrauchsspuren. Gest. 585, HerstellerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg derGoldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg der Drachentöter'' mit Diamanten 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Rotgold, ca. 13,8 g. Oktagonale Form. Rot/braunes Email auf strahlenförmig guillochiertem Grund, eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Klimt - Der goldene ApfelbaumArtist: Gustav Klimt Title: Der goldene Apfelbaum Year: 1920 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: 137 from the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher: ÖsteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Klimt - Der goldene ApfelbaumArtist: Gustav Klimt Title: Der goldene Apfelbaum Year: 1920 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: 137 from the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher: ÃÃÆSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Klimt (After) - Der goldene ApfelbaumArtist: Gustav Klimt (After) Title: Der goldene Apfelbaum Year: 1920 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: 137 from the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher: œsterreichisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arms, John Taylor (1887-1953) - Die goldene Galeone,Arms, John Taylor (1887-1953) - Die goldene Galeone, Farbaquatintaradierung, um 1921, unterhalb in Blei signiert und nummeriert "31/125", Fletcher 114, Papier leicht gewellt und gedunkelt, punktuell mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, 3 Sets "Goldene Piccolos"Schuco, 3 Kits "Goldene Piccolos", 1:87, diecast, box C 1, rare !, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Buch "Automaten - Das Goldene Zeitalter 1848-1914"Book "Automaten - Das Goldene Zeitalter 1848-1914" Christian Bailly, min. traces of usage on cover, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die Goldene Altartafel aus dem Basler MüDie Goldene Altartafel aus dem Basler Münsterschatz Historisches Museum Basel (2019). Basel, Historisches Museum. ISBN: 978-3-9525193-0-1 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei S.T. Dupont Damen-FeuerzeugeZwei S.T. Dupont Damen-Feuerzeuge Vergoldet mit schwarzem China-Lack, rot-goldene Orchidee und Abalon-Perlmutt. Serien-Nr. 17GJN17. Unbenutzt mit Schutzfolie. Aus der ''Fantasies''-Serie ''Une Rose RoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Damen-Taschenuhr "PIAGET" Schweiz 1970/80igerDamen-Taschenuhr "PIAGET" Schweiz 1970/80iger Jahre, Handaufzug, GG 750/000, sig.: PIAGET, goldene Zeiger, Jade/Jadeit Ziffernblatt, Kal.: 9 B, ausgefallene Schlaufe, D = 43 mm, Uhr läuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Bavarian miniature medalsThree Bavarian miniature medalsAus alten und neuen Teilen zusammengestellt. Zwei Tapferkeitsmedaillen und eine goldene Medaille Maximilian I. Joseph "Dem Verdienste für Fürst und Vaterland".See Sold Price
Sold2021Ackermann & Fritze, Royal Vienna EwerPorcelain ewer with gold figural handle and hand painted classical scenes around body. Titled "Das Goldene Zeitalter" (The Golden Age) and beehive blue maker's mark.15"h x 6.5"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small group of Bavarian medalsA small group of Bavarian medalsJubiläumsmedaille 10. Infanterie-Regiment „König“, Goldene Hochzeits-Erinnerungsmünze (tragbar), Jubiläumsmedaille für die Armee 19See Sold Price
Sold2020SECHS KUCHENTELLER 'BLAUE BLUME' Deutsch, Meissen, 20.SECHS KUCHENTELLER 'BLAUE BLUME' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, blaue Malerei, Goldstaffage. D. 17,8 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- und Malernummer, Modellnr. Goldene Wellenkante. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017FÜNF TEILE MEISSENFÜNF TEILE MEISSEN Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 23 cm (Deckelvase). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, goldene Sondermarken, Pinsel- und Pressnummern. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022A uniform of a captain in the 140th Artillery Regiment, Third RepublicA uniform of a captain in the 140th Artillery Regiment, Third RepublicWaffenrock aus feinem schwarzen Wolltuch mit roten Aufschlägen, an den Ärmelenden je drei goldene Rangtressen, vergoldetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fünf Platzteller "Versace Barocco" - Rosenthal,Fünf Platzteller "Versace Barocco" - Rosenthal, Entwurf Gianni Versace, floraler Dekor "Barocco" in Goldfarben und Schwarz, Form "Mythos" (Paul Wunderlich), D.ca.30,5cm, im Boden schwarz-goldeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gropper The Golden Land 1927 Yiddish CartoonsGropper, William, foreword by Melekh Epstein, Di Goldene Medinah [The Golden Country], 1927, first edition of Gropper's first published collection of drawings, text entirely in Yiddish, illustrated thSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small sword M 1818 for officers of the infantryA small sword M 1818 for officers of the infantryBeidseitig gekehlte Rückenklinge (fleckig, Rostspuren), geätzt, vergoldet und gebläut, beidseitig die bekrönte goldene HerrscherchiSee Sold Price
Sold20211480 Handcolored Woodcut Golden Throne AugsburgA leaf from "Alter oder der Goldene Thron", by Otto van Passau, printed by Anton Sorg at Augsburg in 1480. Large handcolored woodcut of a King, German text, Folio xxxii. Light crease, Fine condition,See Sold Price
Sold2021Arzberg, Mcm Porcelain Dinnerware, 54 PcsArzberg, Mcm Porcelain Dinnerware, 54 Pcs, Gretesh And Loffelhardt Awarding Winning Mid Century Goldene Medaille Porcelain Dinnerware Set Designed In 1957 By Hermann Gretesh And Heinrich LoeffelhardtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Puppenstuben-Kamin, Blech/Zinn, Orig. weißPuppenstuben-Kamin, Blech/Zinn, Orig. weiß/goldene Lackierung, 10,5 x 9 cm German Description Puppenstuben-Kamin, Blech/Zinn, Orig. weiß/goldene Lackierung, 10,5 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deckeldose/ Box With Cover, Karl Ens, Volkstedt, umDeckeldose/ Box With Cover, Karl Ens, Volkstedt, um 1910 auf der Wandung und dem leicht gewölbten Deckel fein reliefierte Girlanden mit Rosenzweigen, auf dem Deckel goldene Floralbordüre u. feines wSee Sold Price
145 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Maria Theresa - a deed of donatio for the brothers Paul and Johann Tiszta, dated 1751See Sold Price
5 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. 3-piece ceremonial service with swan decoration. Indian flower branches. 1st choice.€80
256 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHOfficial Max Reischl - a bicorne for civil servants with original case and gloves, 1886 - 1912See Sold Price
397 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn Indian sapphire and diamond-set gold ring with revolving jade disc, 20th centurySee Sold Price
229 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German/Austrian portrait of Archduke Ferdinand II and his wife Philippine Welser from the HabsburgSee Sold Price
Jun 15Costa Blanca Auctions SLA saber with scabbard, Kilij, Pala, golden kofgari, Ottoman Empire, 19th century.€3,500
Jul 07A-1 Auction45" Journey's End - Golden Edition Majestic Eagle Bronze by S. Koop with COA$350(6 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RR Golden Rocket Pattern Plate$90(2 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire International7 layered Golden Elegance 18" Gold Plated Sterling Silver Necklace$10(1 bid)