Sold2023Ritterkreuz des Eisernen Kreuzes 1939 mit Eichenlaub mit Schwertern und Brillanten.Knight's Cross with Oak Leaves, Swords, and Diamonds. Ritterkreuz des Eisernen Kreuzes 1939 mit Eichenlaub mit Schwertern und Brillanten. Magnificent original knight's cross with original ribbon and rSee Sold Price
Sold2022KRUZIFIXKRUZIFIX Deutsch, um 1700 Wohl Buchsbaum, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 31 cm. Reliefplastische Darstellung Christi, darueber Gottvater mit der schwebenden Taube. Am Fuss des KreuzesSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER ERHÖHUNG DES WAHREN KREUZES,A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE RAISING OF THE TRUE CROSS, THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Verdienstabzeichen des Roten Kreuzes Silber/Email.Verdienstabzeichen des Roten Kreuzes Silber/Email. Rotes Kreuz mit weisser Umrandung und Lorbeerkranz, Medaillon mit Inschrift "PATRIAE AC HUMANITATI", verso: 1864–1914. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 900. 4,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Bavarian orders/badgesThree Bavarian orders/badgesJeweils Sammleranfertigungen (replicas): Medaille des Militärdenkzeichens 1813 - 1815 für Militärbeamte. Abzeichen der Erzbruderschaft des Heiligen MärtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crevecoeur French Edition of Evans Map of Middle ColoniesCREVECOEUR, Michel Guillaume De (1735-1813). Carte Generale des Etats de Virginie, Maryland, Delaware, Pensilvanie, Nouveau-Jersey, New-York, Connecticut et Isle de Rhodes Ainsi que des Lacs Erie, OntSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GERDINGE FRENCH PORCELAIN SOLDIER FIGURINEA French hand-painted porcelain figurine depicting Trompette des Chasseurs a Cheval de la Garde, 1813.The collection of porcelain figurines created by Mr. Adrien Van GERDINGE, a career soldier and lovSee Sold Price
Sold2020VAN GERDINGE PORCELAIN NAPOLEONIC SOLDIER 9.5"VAN GERDINGE SITZENDORF NAPOLEONIC SOLDIER -TROMPETTE DES CHASSEURS -A CHEVAL DE LA GARDE 1813 -9.5" H X 4" W X 3.5"D -EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019RICARDO DE LOS RIOS (1846-1929, Spain) EtchingPencil signed. Framed under glass in period frame. Born in Valladolid, the Spanish artist Ricardo de los Rios studied under Isidore-Alexandre-Augustin Pils (1813/15-1875) at the École des Beaus-ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Vol. Nouvel Atlas Des Chamignons by Henri Romagnesi (Written In French)©1956,1958,1961See Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josianne Des Fontaines PoniatowskiMarshall Poniatowski 1762-1813. Circa 1960. 1 Piece. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Damame-Demartrais ST PETERSBURG 1813 Color AquatintDetails: DAMAME-DÉMARTRAIS, Michel François (1763-1828). [St. Petersburg] Vue du Couvent des Demoiselles Nobles A St. Petersbourg. Paris: Bassand, 1813. Color printed aquatint with hand-finishing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Emile Jacque (French 1813-1894) Etching on laid paper Portrait M.J LuqueCharles Émile Jacque (French 1813-1894) Etching on laid paper Portrait M.J Luquet, Directeur de la Societe des Aqua-Fortistes. Signed M. Jacque in plate 1866. Plate no. 261. Publisher Cadart & LuqSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Battle Colored EngravingRetraite Des Francais, Apres La Bataille de Leipsick. 19 Octobre 1813.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE COLORED MILITARY ETCHING BY JACQUEMINAn antique French hand colored military etching entitled Landwehr prussienne, 1813-15. Printed on image: Pomeraniens; Miliciens; Officier, grand uniforme; Etudiant. Printed on border: Dap. des gravureSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1884-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select Unc By USCG (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1884-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select Unc By USCG.See Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler - Untitled from 'What Red Lines CanArtist: Helen Frankenthaler Title: Untitled from 'What Red Lines Can Do" Year: 1970 Dimensions: 38 3/4in. by 26in. Edition: From the limited edition of 75 PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD SCHULTZ Outdoor Dining Table. Rich Blue Enamel Top in white metal frames. Garden. Patio.RICHARD SCHULTZ Outdoor Dining Table. Rich Blue Enamel Top in white metal frames. Garden. Patio. Dimensions: Height: 26.5 inches, Width: 59.5 inches, Depth: 38 inches. --- - - We offer curbside deliveSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1891-cc Morgan Dollar Near TOP POP! $1 Graded ms66 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1891-cc Near TOP POP! Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms66 By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest reSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** NGC 1890-cc Morgan Dollar Casino Vault Hoard $1 Graded ms63+ By NGC (fc)***Auction Highlight*** NGC 1890-cc Casino Vault Hoard Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms63+ By NGC.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1884-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select Unc By USCG (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1884-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select Unc By USCG. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Men Diamond-Eternity Ring 1.63Ct 14k W/gGems Type: Natural Diamonds Diamonds 91 Pieces, Weight: 1.63 Carat Clarity: SI1, Color: G, Treatment: None Metal: 14k White Gold, Weight: 8.60 grams Thickness: 7x3mm, Design: unique Gander: Men, SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023***Auction Highlight*** 1893-cc Morgan Dollar $1 Graded xf BY USCG (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1893-cc Morgan Dollar $1 Graded xf BY USCG. A Key Date's Pick, Bid to Win CoinSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLion Heart AutographsWagner ALS to His Piano Maker about “Tannhäuser” Inscribed Score$750(2 bids)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Emile Jacque (French 1813-1894) Etching on laid paper Portrait M.J Luque$100
514 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large South German bronze cauldron, 16th/17th centurySee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000
Featured3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean Peské (1870-1949), Maternité à la campagne , pastel sur papier, signé, 73x98 cmCHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHubert Robert (1733-1808), Vue du forum d'Auguste à Rome, sanguine sur papier, signée, localiséeCHF 12,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000