Sold2023George T. Brown (American, 19th Century)'Haystacks By The Sea.' Oil on board. Initialed "G.T.B." with illegible pencil inscription on verso. H 13" x W 5"; H 6 3/4" x W 14 3/4 (overall). Provenance: The descendants of Jean Paul Selinger (RhoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sue (American 20th Century) Signed Original Oil on Canvas Board, Three FacesDepicting three faces of old men in very dark tone. One face is fading into a background. Signed lower right. Dark brown wood frame with gold accent. Sight size - 27"H x 21"W. Frame size - 33"H x 27"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, HUDSON VALLEY RIVERSCAPE, UNSIGNED. 8 X 12"; FRAMED 11 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, SUMMER BOUNTY, UNSIGNED. 21 X 17"; FRAMED 24 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, COASTAL SCENE AT MOONLIGHT, UNSIGNED. 10 1/2 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Winter Stagecoach Landscape Painting, H. YourdonAmerican stagecoach snow scene oil painting signed: H.Yourdon. H. Yourdon (American 20th century). Medium: oil on board. Signed by the artist: H. Yourdon. Mid-century. Dimension: framed: 30" x 24"; boSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMMALINE BUCHHOLZ FLORIDA PAINTINGBUCHHOLZ, Emmaline H., (American, 20th Century): Road Through the Garden, Oil/Board, 11.75'' x 8.75'', signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elizabeth H. Easby-Smith (American, 19th-20th C)DESCRIPTION: Elizabeth H. Easby-Smith (American, 19th-20th century). Oil on board. Still life of fruit. Signed "B. H. Easby Smith 1900" lower right. Gold carved frame. Smith also used the first name BSee Sold Price
Sold2017H. Haggard Dasey (American, 20th century)H. Haggard Dasey (American, 20th century) seascape. Oil on board. Sight Size: 25 x 30 in. Overall Size:See Sold Price
Sold201619/20th Century Oil on Board American School "Riverside19/20th Century Oil on Board American School "Riverside Cabin Scene" Impressionist Painting. Signed N. Mott Lower Right. Light craquelure, small creasing spot otherwise good condition. Measures 12-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Focer Brown Oil on Board Painting AutumnFrancis Focer Brown Oil on Board Painting Autumn: Francis Focer Brown (American, 1891–1971), early 20th century, oil on Upson board landscape painting titled, 'Autumn' and depicting a figure waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small ChickensBessie Brown (American, 19th century) oil on canvas laid down on board depicting chickens surrounding a rooster on stone steps, 5 5/8" x 10 5/8" board, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017J.L. WISE (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTISTJ.L. WISE (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, COASTAL LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURE, SIGNED. 16 X 24"; FRAMED 18 3/4 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Focer Brown Dbl Sided Oil Board LandscapeFrancis Focer Brown (American, 1891–1971), early 20th century, double-sided oil on board landscape painting. One side depicting a trestle bridge in the distance, signed, 'FF Brown' on the face and tSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, WESTERN MOUNTAIN LAKE, SIGNED H. LEE. 20 X 16"; FRAMED 27 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022H Hawks (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: H Hawks (American, 20 century) NAME: Landscape with Teepees MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: 26See Sold Price
Sold2020H. Huntley Baldwin (American, 20th Century) Le MeteorH. Huntley Baldwin (American, 20th Century) Le Meteor Cafe, Paris. Oil on board, signed lower right, and dated 4-69 12" x 22" Frame: 16" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023H Hawks (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: H Hawks (American, 20 century) NAME: Landscape with Teepees MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: unSee Sold Price
Sold2023H Churchill (US,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: H Churchill (American, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 16 x 9 inches / 40 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017BROWN, Donald. Oil on Board.Harbor Scene at Night. Signed, lower right, Donald Brown [Possibly] 1963. Donald Brown (American, 20th Century). From a Pelham, NY storage. - Dimensions: 12.25" high x 15" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRIMITIVE FOLK ART WINTERSCAPE PAINTING BY FORREST MOSES (1893-1974).American, 20th Century. Oil on board dated 1968. Provenance on reverse. 27"w. 19"h. **Forrest Moses was Grandma (Anna Mary Robertson) Moses' son.See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY PRIMITIVE FOLK ART INTERIOR GENRE PAINTING BY WILL MOSES (B. 1956).American, 20th Century. Oil on board. Country kitchen scene showing people engaged in various tasks. Signed lower right. "Country Home". 22"w. 20"h. **Will Moses is the great-grandson of Grandma (AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2015CAMILLO ADRIANI OIL ON BOARD 20TH C.CAMILLO ADRIANI [AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY] OIL ON BOARD, 20TH C., H 16", W 20", LANDSCAPE: For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2024H W Vaughn (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: H W Vaughn (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Plane MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Small damages to corners. Small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 16 x 12 incSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Untitled. (Clothes Line in the City). Not dated. -Oil on$100