Sold2024Handel lamp, signed shade with painted and etched designsHandel lamp, signed shade with painted and etched designs. 22x14x14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Treasure Island Table LampReverse painted acid etched lamp. Shade signed and numbered "Handel 6391." Three sockets. Base signed "Handel." Rim of shade stamped "Handel Lamps Pat'd No. 970664." [24 1/2 x 18 (dia) inches]. The baSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL Boudoir lamp with woodland landscapeHANDEL Boudoir lamp with woodland landscape, Meriden, CT, des. ca. 1922; Patinated metal, iridized and obverse-painted acid-etched glass, single socket; Shade signed HANDEL 6911; 14" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Handel Acid Etched Shade, Table LampAntique Handel Acid Etched Shade, Table Lamp. 4 Panel Reverse Painted Acid Etched Shade Signed And Numbered. Bronze Base With Birds. Two Sockets Replaced. 24 H X 19 W Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL Table lamp with palm treesHANDEL Table lamp with palm tree shade, Meriden, CT, des. 1914 Patinated metal, reverse-painted acid-etched glass, three sockets Base impressed HANDEL, shade signed HANDEL 6281 with artist cipher 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL Table lamp with lakeland sceneHANDEL Table lamp with lakeland scene, Meriden, CT, des. 1911; Reverse-painted acid-etched glass, patinated metal, three sockets; Base stamped Handel, shade signed HANDEL #5664 with US patent number;See Sold Price
Sold2016HANDEL Boudoir lampHANDEL;Boudoir lamp, floral shade on basketweave base, Meriden, CT, 1910s-20s; Acid-etched reverse-painted glass, patinated metal, single socket; Shade signed HANDEL 6452, base stamped HANDEL; 14" x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Handel Lamp Base with Ulla Darni Reverse-Painted ShadeLarry Flynt Handel Floral Reverse-Painted Table Lamp the bronze base with dark patina, unsigned; the shade hand painted with floral design and signed "Ulla" Table: 25 1/4 x 15 x 15 in. (64.14 x 38.10See Sold Price
Sold2015Handel Reverse painted table lampReverse painted floral design glass dome shade (signed) with a signed fitter, on a painted base with original felt pad and Handel cloth label. glass is in excellent condition (no damage or repairs) baSee Sold Price
Sold2015HANDEL Table lamp w/ vine borderHANDEL Table lamp, Greek key base and shade with vine border, Meriden, CT, ca. 1910 Patinated metal, acid-etched reverse-painted glass, three sockets Cloth label to base, shade signed HANDEL 6955 BD aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Reverse Painted Glass Shade Desk Lamp 718320th Century American desk table lamp by Handel. Reverse painted acid etched glass shade in matte finish. Metal base with patinated bronze finish. Shade signed Handel 7183. SHIPPINGHill Auction GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Handel Reverse Painted LampTextured 18" conical shade with reverse painted geometric designs, resting on original painted metal three socket base. Signed Handel on collar and signed Handel 7560? on rim of shade. 25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Table Lamp with Reverse-Painted Dragon Shade.Handel Table Lamp with Reverse-Painted Dragon Shade. Base marked “Handel.” Coiled/twisted rope design base with reverse-painted glass shade depicting Chinese dragons. Shade signed "Godwin"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Antique Handel Oval Leaf & Berry Shade Boudoir Lamp, Signed, c1920An antique boudoir lamp by Handel offers rare oval dome shade painted in leaf and berry design over single socket cast base with maker label as photographed, c1920Measures- 14''H x 10''W x 5''D. *** OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Obverse Painted Bronze Desk Lamp c1910Handel Obverse Painted Bronze Desk Lamp c1910. Signed inside shade and label on bottom. Excellent original patina. Original glass shade in perfect condition. Adjustable height 12"h as shown. 10"w x 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Handel Maple Leaf Reverse-Painted LampHandel reverse-painted maple leaf lamp. Signed. Excellent condition. Glass shade in perfect condition. 25h x 18d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handel reverse painted glass table lampHandel reverse painted glass table lamp, c. 1910, American, acid etched and reverse painted shade depicting forested landscape on patinated copper base, shade numbered 6143 and signed "Handel" and "R.See Sold Price
Sold2017Handel Painted Table LampObverse and Reverse painted table lamp with Glass shade. Signed on rim of the Glass, and on the Brass Fitter. Sunset Scenic Windmill design. Base unsigned. 19" tall, 15" diameter. No damage, chips, orSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL ANTIQUE HANDEL LAMP BASE W/ SHADESigned to base, slag glass w/ hand painted floral design. Base measures about 20 in. Tall to top of finial and shade measures about 9 1/2 in. tall. We will not ship. We can refer local shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021HANDEL EAGLE LAMPSIGNED BASE WITH UNSIGNED HAND PAINTED PANEL SHADE. 3 SOCKET LAMP. 18 PANEL ETCHED SHADE. 1 PANEL HAS CRACK NEAR TOP. 19" DIAM. 22" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Reverse-Painted Butterfly Boudoir Lamp c1920Handel Reverse-Painted Butterfly Boudoir Lamp c1920. Signed. Excellent original patina. Original glass shade in near pristine condition. 14"h x 8.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yoSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANDEL Table lamp, poppy border shadeHANDEL;Table lamp, poppy border shade, Meriden, CT, 1910s-20s; Acid-etched obverse- and reverse-painted glass, patinated metal, three sockets; Stamped HANDEL PAT'D NO. and signed Handel 6518D, base stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Handel Reverse & Obverse Table LampSigned Handel Reverse & Obverse Table Lamp w/ donical floral border shade on bronzed stick base. Shade has design number 6790 with artist initails A.H. painted inside edge. The shade is lightly texturSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL DAFFODIL LAMP 7042A rare signed Handel reverse-painted electric table lamp with colorful floral glass shade known as the Daffodil design, chipped ice surface signed Handel 7042 AG (also signed Handel 979664 on upper riSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Jane & Gordon Martz Ceramic with Walnut Table Lamp with Linen Shade$1,500
224 Lots AwayMiller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Pairpoint Mfg. Co. Reverse Painted Table LampCA$150(2 bids)