Sold2023Joachim Ferdinand Richardt St. Anthony Falls, MNJoachim Ferdinand Richardt (Danish/American, 1819-1895). Oil on canvas Hudson River School style painting depicting St. Anthony Falls in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Signed and dated along the lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signierte Louis XV-Kommode von Sébastien ViePalisander, furniert. Dreiseitig bombierter Korpus, flankiert von schlanken, leicht ausgezogenen Ecklisenen, in ausgestellte Füße übergehend. In der gegliederten FrontSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel).Zoologica Specifica Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel). Auf der Unterseite signiert mit Ihle. Zoology - Rhinoceros. Bronze with patina oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial, Ecuador, The Young Virgin with St. Joachim and St. Anne, ca. 1775Spanish Colonial, Ecuador The Young Virgin with St. Joachim and St. Anne, ca. 1775oil on canvas21 1/2 x 18 1/8 in. (54.61 x 46.04 cm.), Frame: 26 1/8 x 22 7/8 x 1 3/8 in. (66.36 x 58.10 x 3.49 cm.) PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOACHIM VON SANDRART e BOTTEGA(Francoforte sul Meno, 1606 - Norimberga, 1688) Autoritratto Olio su tela, cm 121X100 Bibliografia: RKD: https://rkd.nl/en/explore/images/298049 (come studio di Joachim Von Sandrart) Il dipinto trovaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Master ink drawing after Albrecht Durer. "Joachim and the Angel". Early ink drawing on paperOld Master ink drawing after Albrecht Durer. "Joachim and the Angel". Early ink drawing on paper laid down on parchment (?) with early ink inscription on reverse. Losses. 11 3/4" x 8 1/4". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Dalí, Salvador 1 handsignierte und 18 im Stein signierte Original-Farblithographien sowie einerDalí, Salvador1 handsignierte und 18 im Stein signierte Original-Farblithographien sowie einer Original-Kupferplatte als Deckelillustration von Salvador Dali. In: Les Chevaux de Dali. PréfacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lehmann, Hauptmann von KoepenickLehmann, Hauptmann von Koepenick, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cureus, Joachim Schlesische vnd der herrlichen StattCureus, Joachim Schlesische vnd der herrlichen Statt Breßlaw General Chronica, Das ist: Warhaffte eigentliche und kurtze Beschreibung, deß Landes Ober vnd Nider Schlesien (...). 2 Teile in 1See Sold Price
Sold2024FOLLOWER OF JOACHIM PATINIR.'The Destruction of Sodom'. Oil on panel. Work housed in a shadowbox frame with glass. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: 7.50" h x 6.50" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joachim Probst Signed Abstract Painting 1970Joachim Probst, Signed High Impasto Abstract Painting on Canvas Dated 1970 and Titled Mottas of Christ, On Reverse Side of Painting, Framed. Measures 25 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER VENUS IM WAGENJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen VENUS IM WAGEN Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1755) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 17,3 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joachim Berthold (1917-1990) Bronze (Germany)Bronze. Surrealist of Angel. Signature to base of bronze and numbered 1 of 9. Sculpture; 22 1/4w x 16d x 20 3/4h, pedestal; 14w x 11d x 35 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signierte Hereke-SeidenbrückeTürkei. Seide auf Seide. Feine Knüpfung. Im cremefarbenen Innenfeld geschweifte Nische mit Vasenmotiven, Vögeln und üppiger Rankenmusterung. Umlaufend breite Bordüre aus rotgrSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER DER TRITONENFANGJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen DER TRITONENFANG Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1769) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, dezente Goldstaffage. H. 30 cm. UnterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lehmann-Figur "Hauptmann von Köpenick" Deutschland, umLehmann-Figur "Hauptmann von Köpenick" Deutschland, um 1910. Blech, farbig lithographiert, tlw. lackiert. Bekleidung aus Stoff und Filz. EPL 580. Tanzfigur des "Hauptmanns" in Uniform mit Galadegen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Joachim Ihle (1919-1997), largHans Joachim Ihle (1919-1997), large stag, patinated bronze on a naturalistic base, signed and stamped by the foundry Zimmer, h. 36,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER EVANGELIST MARKUSJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen EVANGELIST MARKUS Deutsch, Meissen, 1973 (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 25,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER APOSTEL BARTHOLOMAEUSJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen APOSTEL BARTHOLOMAEUS Deutsch, Meissen, Mitte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 24,5 cm. UnterglasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021German School "Portrait of Joachim von Brawe"GERMAN SCHOOL (c. 19th century) "Portrait of Joachim Von Brawe 1694" oil on canvas, 31.5 x 25.25 inches; overall with frame: 39 x 32.375 inches, unsigned; annotated in German verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beringer (Joachim), "Ursinus". The Romane conclaue.[Beringer (Joachim)], "Ursinus". The Romane conclaue. VVherein, by way of history, exemplified vpon the liues of the Romane emperours, from Charles the Great, to Rodulph now reigning; the forcible entSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joachim Berthold (German, 1917-1990) Untitled (FiguralJoachim Berthold (German, 1917-1990) Untitled (Figural Group)  bronze inscribed Joachim Berthold Property from the Estate of Mary and Bruce Goodman, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joachim Lepper (20th Century) Pair of Saturn Maxi Architectural Sconces Louis Poulsen, DenmarkJoachim Lepper (20th Century) Pair of Saturn Maxi Architectural Sconces Louis Poulsen, Denmark enameled steel, aluminum, glass H 22 x W 17 x D 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryAFTER MANUEL JOACHIM DE FRANCA (1808-1865) PORTRAIT OF THREE CHILDREN$1,500
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoachim Probst, American (1913-1980), Untitled, ink wash on paper$100
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsRare Musical Quote from the Joachim Quartet Signed by Every Member$250(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftForum AuctionsChinese language.- Goncalves (Joachim Alphonso) Arte China Constanta de Alphabeto e Grammatica,£1,300
476 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Meissen figure group of a shepherd with lover ("Schäfergruppe"), Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1770/72See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGiotto Di Bondone Joachim Takes Refuge in the Wilderness Custom Framed Print$10
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP OF HARLEQUIN & COLUMBINE, MODEL 782$400(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 40(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 5(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"CHF 5(1 bid)