Sold2018Cut Glass Rose Cut Diamond Celery Dish,brilliant period, 6" X 12", scarce pattern, chip on outer rim area, attributed to Meriden.See Sold Price
Sold2023Celery Dish, Canoe Shape, ABCGCelery Dish, Canoe Shape, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3" x 12.5" x 4.25", Diamond And Star Block Pattern, Rim Chip, Gift From Anthony (Tony) Giesen to Ferrum College, VASee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS ASSORTED TABLE ARTICLES,AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS ASSORTED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, comprising three plates, two celery trays, two relish dishes, and an oblong bowl, various patterns including hobstars, fans, and notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Mt. Washington Blowout Cut Glass Celery DishReally neat blowout celery dish by Mt. Washington in the Priscilla design. Very heavy blank!See Sold Price
Sold20234 pcs. Brilliant Period Cut Glass; celery dish, relish dish 6" & 7" dishes, fancy cut work.4 pcs. Brilliant Period Cut Glass; celery dish, relish dish 6" & 7" dishes, fancy cut work.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Brilliant Cut Glass Celery Dish Folded SidesAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Celery Dish Folded Sides - Possibly by Hawkes. Size: 13 x 4.75See Sold Price
Sold2019Hawkes American Brilliant Cut Glass Celery Dish FoldedHawkes American Brilliant Cut Glass Celery Dish Folded Sides. Size: 2.5 in. height, 11.5 in. length, 4 in. width.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Celery DishAmerican Brilliant Period Cut Glass Celery Dish. Measure 11.5" X 4.5" X 2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placingSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN CUT GLASS CELERY DISHAMERICAN CUT GLASS CELERY DISH, W 12 1/4":Cut with hobstars at the base and blossoming flowers at either side. Measures W.5 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20152 Cut Glass Celery Dishes,both signed, J. Hoare & Libbey, brilliant period, 4 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Two American Cut Glass Celery DishesTwo American Brilliant Cut Glass Celery Dishes , largest h. 3 in., w. 11 3/4 in., d. 6 in IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our premises within 10 days of the auction. Any items not pickedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tuthill Intaglio Grape ABCG Celery DishA fine Tuthill intaglio grape American Brilliant Cut Glass celery dish. Signed.Dimensions: 11 1/2" X 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015American cut glass pedestal bowl and celery dishtwo-part Brilliant Star cut glass bowl, 10 in. H., 10 in. Diam., and a peony cut glass celery dish, possibly Pairpoint, 14 in. L., 7 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF ASSORTED TABLE ARTICLESGroup of assorted table articles including, Cobalt cut to clear biscuit jar, cut glass bowl, cut glass celery dish, three decorative plates and a horse.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Hawkes Cut Glass Cruet and CeleryCut Glass Cruet, Signed Hawkes, H. 5 - 1/4"; Cut Glass Celery Dish, Unsigned, H. 2-3/4" , L 9" ;,See Sold Price
Sold2018American Brilliant Cut Crystal Celery DishVintage canoe-shaped cut glass celery dish. Has chip on each end of canoe but hardly noticable, 2.7 lbs. 11"l x 4 1/2"w x 2 1/2". Some chipping along rim.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hawkes Cut Glass Dish "Nautilus" Pattern7 1/2" Diameter, scarcer pattern, worn edges.See Sold Price
Sold2015American Brilliant Cut Glass DishBrilliant cut glass dish. Harvard pattern; 7in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Brilliant Cut Glass Canoe Celery Relish DishAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Canoe Celery Relish Dish Approximately 9 1/16 x 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hawkes American Brilliant cut glass ice bucket,Hawkes American Brilliant cut glass ice bucket, Lorraine pattern, signed, mounted sterling rim and handle by Wilcox, hallmarked, 4 7/8" (7 1/2" top of handle) x 6 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
3 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, 'Sabot de Vénus' martelé vase, 1900-05€1,200
Jun 17Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYJudaica silver lot plus glass tray, cup, 2 silver Judaica cups, one is marked Zadok, Made in Israel,$20