Sold2021Heinrich Stelzner Oil on CanvasBeautiful painting of interior scene of musicians playing, 1833-1910 German 34 1/2" x 45" From the Richard Mattison's Estate, Ambler PA. Would be spectacular with a good cleaning. Good condition, needSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Stelzner (German,1833-1910) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Heinrich Stelzner (Germany, 1833 - 1910) NAME: Interior Scene YEAR: 1871 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023HEINRICH PFEIFFER OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "MORNING"Heinrich Pfeiffer (American, 1874-1960) oil on canvas painting, titled in pencil on stretcher "A Morning in May". Measures a total of 21.5" tall x 23.5" wide (sight), and (frame) 23.25" tall x 25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VON RUSTIGE , OIL ON CANVAS BATTLE SCENEHeinrich Franz Gaudenz von Rustige (GERMAN, 1810-1900) 19thC OIL ON CANVAS PRUSSIAN BATTLE SCENE DEPICTING KING OTTO DURING CRIMEAN WAR (KING OTTO OF GREECE , BAVARIAN PRINCE Otto Friedrich Ludwig vonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Dohm (1875-1940) Oil on Canvas PaintingBloomsbury style portrait of two women; one standing and one seated in profile reading. Signed and dated 04 lower right. Period gilt frame (small dent right side). Small hole to dress of seated figureSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Heinrich Kolbe Portrait of Daniel Heinrichafter KOLBE, Heinrich Christoph, (German, 1771-1836): Dutch School portrait after the original of Daniel Heinrich von der Heydt, Oil/Canvas, no visible signature, 31.25" x 25.25", framed 42.5" x 36.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Ludwig Frische 1878 Oil on CanvasHeinrich Ludwig Frische 1878 Oil on Canvas of the English Coast in gilt frame with acanthus style and laurel decoration, featuring an angry sea and a ship in the background, signed lower right H. FrisSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARL H. W. SCHMIDT OIL ON BOARD 19TH C.CARL H. W. SCHMIDT, OIL ON BOARD, 19TH C., H 13", W 10.75", JOHN THE EVANGELIST:Carl Heinrich Wilhelm Schmidt [German]. Oil on canvas laid on board depicting Johannes Der Evangelist. Appears to be unsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alois Heinrich Priechenfried, 1867-1953, The Letter, Oil on canvas, 24 x 19 in. (61 x 48.3 cm.)Alois Heinrich Priechenfried 1867-1953 The Letter Oil on canvas Signed upper right. Most recent work sold was at Bonhams in September 2023 for $7882. ìThe Novelî, a piece with the same subjeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Garossa (Swiss, B. 1902) oil on canvas, floral still life, titled "Floral", 30" x 24"Heinrich Garossa (Swiss, B. 1902) oil on canvas, floral still life, titled "Floral", 30" x 24" canvas, 38 1/2" x 32 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Impressionist Landscape, Signed BuchertFramed German Impressionist landscape, oil on canvas by Heinrich Buchert (20thc Germany). The painting depicts a colorful landscape of sand dunes with a forest beyond. Artist signed Buchert lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed and Dated 1918 Early Oil on CanvasSigned H. Tentschert ? Heinrich ? Dated 1918 If it is Heinrich Tentschert ( Austria 1846 - 1925 ) Oil on Canvas mounted on Panel Depicting Lady at a Tea Party Holding Tea Cup with Saucer in Gold LeafSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Heinrich Hoffman (Frankfurt, 1814-1896) Landscape Scene, Oil on Canvas19th C. Heinrich Adolf Valentin Hoffman (Frankfurt, 1814-1896) Landscape Scene, Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right Corner, H. Hoffman 68, Featuring Two Maidens on a Dirt Path Beside a Stream Lined withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Gross, Pyramids of Egypt, GizaHeinrich Gross Pyramids of Egypt, Giza Oil on canvas. Signed lower right 35.5" x 69.5"; framed 44" x 78" Provenance:Christie's London March 24, 2004 Lot 213 Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Herman R. Pfeiffer (1874 - 1960) AmericanHeinrich Herman R. Pfeiffer (1874 - 1960) Oil on Canvas Board , Signed , measures 15 1/2 " x 19 1/2 " , 22" x 26" Born in Hanover, Pennsylvania, Heinrich Pfeiffer, also known as Harry Pfeiffer, is besSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adolf Heinrich Claus Hansen (1859 - 1925)Item/Description: Landscape Venice Canal scene painting. Unsigned, Attributed to Ad Heinrich Hansen. Info on back. Material: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 17"; Width: 13". Framed: HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angeli, Heinrich von: Kaiserin Elisabeth (?)Heinrich von Angeli 1840 - 1925 Empress Elisabeth (?) Oil on canvas, relined; H 55 cm, W 46 cm; signed lower right ''HvAngeli''See Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Heinrich Priechenfried (Austrian, 1867-1953) TheAlois Heinrich Priechenfried (Austrian, 1867-1953) The Scholar oil on canvas signed A Priechenfried (upper right) 19 ½ x 26 ½ inches. Property from an Important Colorado CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Hiller, Street Scene, oilHEINRICH HILLER (German, 1846-1912), Street Scene, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 19 x 15 1/2 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Surface dust, varnish aging, craquelure throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil painting on canvas by Johann Heinrich RoosOil painting on canvas by Johann Heinrich Roos (Otterberg, September 29, 1631 - Frankfurt am Main, October 3, 1685). Family of shepherds with herds and landscape in the background. 60x100 cm. MonogramSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HIRT (1841 - 1902)Feeding Baby; oil on canvas; signed lower left; Provenance: MacConnal-Mason label verso; Provenance: The Estate of Hollywood Actress Gloria Warren Gold, Beverly Hills, CA; 30 1/4 x 24 inches; 35 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas, Rabbi, Alois PriechenfriedAlois Heinrich Priechenfried (German, 1867-1953), signed u.l. Some losses to paint. Sight size: 9-3/4"h x 7-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Heinrich Hoff, the ElderThe Forest Glade The Forest Glade 52" x 39" oil on canvas, signed lower left one of the artist's most famous works, it was produced as an engraving, circa 1870See Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Hirt (German,1841-1902) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Heinrich Hirt (Germany, 1841 - 1902) TITLE: Children Playing with Kitten MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Few scattered minor inpaintings. ARTSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON "SHEEP IN SUMMER KITCHEN" OIL/ CANVAS DATED 1894 (11" X 16")$200(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE CLUTCHING FLAG" UNSIGNED ( 11" x 9" )$300
13 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS "NURSERY & HOME" BRAINTREE, MA SIGNED JAMES GRANT MACGREGOR 1918 - (12" X 18")$100(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. OIL/ CANVAS "AN AFTERNOON NAP" ON NY CANVAS UNSIGNED (12" X 18")$150(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")$150
13 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS ERNEST PARTON "LANDSCAPE WITH SWANS" INVENTORY LABEL IN VERSO ( 18" X 32" )$250
13 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")$250
13 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS DUTCH STYLE PORTRAIT, UNSIGNED RELINED (20" X 16")$100(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS AMER. SCHOOL "SAFE FROM THE ROOSTER" UNSIGNED (16" X 12")$200
13 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19$250
13 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE STILL LIFE W/ WATERMELON OIL / CANVAS (22" X 28" )$250
13 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS SGND SHEARER, WWII JAPANESE ZERO'S ATTACKING AN AMERICAN MERCHANT SHIP (22" X 28")$150
13 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN STILL LIFE "FLORAL BOUQUET " UNSIGNED OIL / CANVAS 11" X 14"$100