Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER LIEBE (1896)HEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan LIEBE (1896) Radierung mit Aquatinta auf Papier. DM 34 x 36,5 cm (R. 59 x 60 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'H. Vogeler' und in der Platte monoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER MINNETRAUM (1894)HEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan MINNETRAUM (1894) Radierung auf Papier. DM 30,5 x 18,5 cm (R. 53 x 39,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'H. Vogeler'; unten rechts in der PlatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vogeler, Heinrich: Der FroschkoenigHeinrich Vogeler 1872 Bremen - 1942 Kazakhstan German painter, graphic artist, architect and poet; Pupils at the Duesseldorf Academy e.g. by P. Janssen and Kampf; came to the artists' colony in WorpswSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Black BirdHeinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Black Bird etching signed in pencil 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches. Property from the Joshua B. Kind Trust, Downers Grove, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER ZWEI EX-LIBRIS: EX LIBRIS THEODOR BIENERT (1899) UND EX LIBRIS BERTHA BIENERTHEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan ZWEI EX-LIBRIS: EX LIBRIS THEODOR BIENERT (1899) UND EX LIBRIS BERTHA BIENERT (1901) 2 Radierungen auf Papier. DM 14 x 9,5 / 13 x 8 cm (R. 26 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Der Barkenhoff.Heinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Der Barkenhoff. Etching, 1910, pencil signed lower right; also signed by the printer Felsing, one of 30 impressions on Butten, unframed. Ref: Rief 46 II/II c/e 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Vogeler(1872 Bremen - 1942 Kolchos Budjonny/Kasachstan) "Sommerabend". Originaltitel Radierung/Japan-Papier, 1902. Wvz. Rief 40 c. Sign. mit Künstler-Signet (Worpsweder Wappenschild); üSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Vogeler(1872 Bremen - 1942 Kolchos Budjonny/Kasachstan) "Frühling". Originaltitel Radierung in Braun/Papier, 1897. Wvz. Rief 14 II (b oder c). Sign.; Überdies in der Platte sign.; Gebr&See Sold Price
Sold2021(10) HEINRICH VILLEROY & BOCH FAIRYTALE BOXES(lot of 10) Painted porcelain table boxes, Heinrich, Villeroy & Boch, West Germany, from "The Russian Fairy Tales" series, limited-edition 25,000 worldwide, illustrated by Boris Zvorykin (1872-1942),See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES LOUIS MALRIC (1872 - 1942): INFANT BACCHUSbronze; signed to base "Malric" and inscribed "Susse Fr. Edtd. Paris"; 12 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Vogeler (1872-1942), In the style ofHeinrich Vogeler, .The drawing is done in the well-known Heinrich Vogeler style.Heinrich studied at the Dusseldor Academy of Art. The death of his father and the distribution of his estate enabled himSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elinor Barnard Komroff (1872 - 1942)"The Author"; 1929; Lithograph; 9.25" x 14.25"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE EDWARD J FARMER JADE& RED CORAL CLOCKRARE EDWARD J FARMER JADE & RED CORAL CLOCK. 7" 5/8 X 7" 1/8 Edward I. Farmer (1872-1942) was a well-known art dealer in New York City with over twenty-nine years of experience in the field. His galleSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Wilkens .800 Silver Flatware ServiceArt Nouveau Wilkens .800 Silver "Tulipan" Pattern Flatware Service, designed in 1899 by Heinrich Vogeler, incl. 12 dinner forks, 12 dinner knives, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 6 fish forks, 6 fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Pottner Goats SculptureEmil Pottner (Germany, 1872-1942), sculpture depicting goats, signed underside, 5.5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Emil Pottner SculpturesThree Emil Pottner (Germany, 1872-1942) sculptures including horse with chicken and rooster, 5.5" high, signed and dated on underside 1917; a cockatoo on a stump, 3" high, signed on underside; and a wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elinor Barnard; American Watercolor Still Life SignedElinor M. Barnard (1872-1942) American Watercolor on paper. A Still Life - Flowers in an Oriental Vase. Signed lower right; 16in. x 19.5in.(image), 28in. x 31.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Etching of Richard Willstatter (1872-1942) by Peter Ignaz Johann Halm (1854-1923)Framed portrait of Nobel Prize winning scientist Richard Willstatter (1872-1942), etching by German artist Peter Ignaz Johann Halm (1854-1923). Marked by artist in pencil in the bottom right corner, mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Emil Pottner SculpturesEmil Pottner (Germany, 1872-1942), two sculptures including one depicting two waterfowl (damage to bill of one bird), 9" high; and horse and dog (dog head has been broken off and reattached, and tip oSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELINOR M BARNARD, W/c Child With a Cookie, SignedELINOR M BARNARD, W/c Child With a Cookie, Signed and framed. Well listed artist. Size: 17.75 x 13.75 inches image, 25.25 x 21.25 inches outside frame. ASKart: Elinor Barnard (1872 - 1942)Elinor M. (KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romania 1872-1942 #53/#512 Accumulation Mint/UsedA mint and used Romania accumulation from 1872-1942 #52/#512, hinged onto album pages. Includes a number of complete and part sets throughout including used #73-#74, #75-#87, #101-#107. Mint #176-#195See Sold Price
Sold2016Vogeler, Heinrich Aus dem Osten. 60 Kriegs-ZeichnungenVogeler, Heinrich Aus dem Osten. 60 Kriegs-Zeichnungen aus dem Kriegsgebiet Karpathen, Galizien-Polen, Russland. 60 Zeichnungen in Kupfertiefdruck. Berlin-Charlottenburg, Nationaler Verlag, 1916. TiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Richard Heinrich (American Born 1942)Three Richard Heinrich (American Born 1942) "MT Kinderbachs Yellow IV" "MT Kinderbachs Red IV" "MT Kinderbachs blue V" Pastel on paper Signed, titled, and dated "Richard Allen Heinrich 3.21.85" 24" xSee Sold Price
Jun 15GOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYLiu Chunlin(1872-1942) Hua Chao(1869-1925) Gu Shi Gao(1877-1943) Zhu Baoxuan(1867-1939)$2,000
Jun 20ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet. Annual set. Photomontages by G. Klutsis and S. Sen'kin]. [International Organization for€300
Jun 15Dr. Fischer Fine Art AuctionsPair of serving platters from the Kurgartenhotel Friedrichshafen Zeppelin€100
301 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHProf. Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870 - 1953) - a large knight figureSee Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaIvan Tovar (San Francisco de Macoris, 1942 - Saint-Domingue, 2020) Sculpture objet, 1971€12,000(3 bids)
Jun 11Akiba GalleriesPeter Keil (Germany, 1942) "The Angel From Miami Garden" Mixed Media Painting$150(2 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts7 1/2" Knobbed Crescent. Recovered in 1872. Ex Larry Dyer. Perino COA.$1,000(1 bid)