Sold2017Henryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étudeHenryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étude pour le cycle méditérranée ,1929 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Contresigné et titré au dos 34 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPERHENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPER. Henryk Berlew. Size 38cm by 30cm. Acrylic on paper. Henryk Berlewi’s artistic vocation was revealed at an early age, with the encouragSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPERHENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPER. Henryk Berlew. Size 38cm by 30cm. Acrylic on paper. Henryk Berlewiâ€â„¢s artistic vocation was revealed at an early age, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERHenryk Berlewi (1894 - 1967) "Still Life" 1950-53, colour lithography on paper, 38 x 27.5 cm, signed and dated by pencil lower right: 'H. Berlewi 50-53' and described lower left: '3/XX', LITERATURE: -See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY BERLEWI 1894-1967 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERHenryk Berlewi, (1894 - 1967), "MECHANO-FAKTURA" lithography on paper 51 x 51 cm, Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 20 USD and International 60 USD. Henryk Berlewi: Born in 1894 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henrik Berlewi Geometric Mixed MediaAttributed to Henrik Berlewi, it does not a COA. Medium: geometric mixed media, 17 x 13 inches. Provenance: private owner from France. Biography: 1894 - 1967. Henryk Berlewi was born in Poland in 1894See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY HENRYK BERLEWIHenrik Berlewi, Polish, 1894 to 1967, mixed media painting board depicting a Constructivist abstract composition. Signed lower left. Framed. Henryk Berlewi was born in Poland in 1894. He became a painSee Sold Price
Sold2021David BURLIUK (1882-1967), Attribué à EtudeDavid BURLIUK (1882-1967), Attribué à Etude de laboureur Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé en bas à gauche 21 x 26,5 cm-David BURLIUK (1882-1967), Attributed to Plowman study Watercolor and inkSee Sold Price
Sold2023POUL HENNINGSEN (Denmark, 1894 - 1967) for LOUIS POULSEN. Ceiling lamp "Koglen" (Artichoke).POUL HENNINGSEN (Denmark, 1894 - 1967) for LOUIS POULSEN. Ceiling lamp "Koglen" (Artichoke). Designed in 1957-1959 for the Langeliniepavillonen in Copenhagen. With 72 copper leaves set on 12 chrome-plSee Sold Price
Sold2022IN STYLE OF HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPERIMPORTANT NOTICE: All of our listed artworks come from trustworthy sources, however, despite the credibility we not always may prove the authenticity of these artworks. Therefore, we must add in styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Vibration N°2 -1967Tehcniue mixte Titrée, datée 1967 et signée au dos, et portant le cachet ASIS au dos80 x 80 cm usures d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poul Hennningsen (1894-1967)Poul Hennningsen (1894-1967) Early Table Lamp 3/2 Shades circa 1928 for Louis Poulsen, copper, brass, stamped 'PH-3 PATENTED' height 18in (46cm); diameter 11 1/2in (29cm) Footnotes: Provenance PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poul Henningsen (1894-1967) ArtichokePoul Henningsen (1894-1967)ArtichokeSuspensionCopper and metalEdited by Louis PoulsenModel created circa 1958H 140 × Ø 80 cmBibliography: Tina J. & Poul Erik M. Nielsen, LightYears Ahead, ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022POUL HENNINGSEN (1894-1967) Anchor Four-Armed Ceiling Lamp, 3/2 Type Shades1929-36for Louis Poul...POUL HENNINGSEN (1894-1967) Anchor Four-Armed Ceiling Lamp, 3/2 Type Shades 1929-36 for Louis Poulsen, frosted glass, patinated tubular brass, patinated brass, each light fitting stamped 'PAT.APPL' drSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Salgo (négatif - positif)1967-1968VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Salgo (négatif - positif) 1967-1968 (I) : Négatif daté 1967 et numéroté 16/50 sur une étiquette au revers bois en relief peintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poul Henningsen (1894-1967) Model PH 4/3Poul Henningsen (1894-1967)Model PH 4/3SuspensionNickel-plated metalEdited by Louis PoulsenModel created c.1926-1928H 84 × Ø 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE PROST (1894–1967) Panthercirca 1925patinated bronze, black marble base, etched 'M....MAURICE PROST (1894–1967) Panther circa 1925 patinated bronze, black marble base, etched 'M. PROST' and 'SUSSE FRES / EDIT RS PARIS' to marble base overall height 12in (30cm); length 25in (64cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Poul Henningsen (1894-1967) Model PH 4/3Poul Henningsen (1894-1967)Model PH 4/3Table lampBrass and tinted glassEdited by Louis PoulsenStamped 'Pat Appl'Model created in 1927H 55 × Ø 40 cmBibliography: Charlotte and Peter Fiell, 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Poul Henningsen Artichoke ChandelierPoul Henningsen (Dutch, 1894-1967) copper artichoke chandelier, circa 1970. (NJWA593)(MS) Dimensions: 14 H x 24 diam Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2021Poul Henningsen / Louis Poulsen Contrast lightPoul Henningsen (1894-1967) for Louis Poulsen Contrast pendant light Denmark, circa 1960 enameled aluminum, steel unmarked 18"dia x 14 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Poul Henningsen for Louis Poulsen pendant lightPoul Henningsen (1894-1967) for Louis Poulsen Contrast pendant light Denmark, circa 1960 enameled aluminum, steel sticker label 18"dia x 14 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poul Henningsen Louis Poulsen floor lampPoul Henningsen (1894-1967) for Louis Poulsen floor lamp, model PH 80 Denmark, circa 1980 enameled steel, chrome-plated steel, plastic Louis Poulsen sticker labels to shade 21 1/2"dia x 51 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poul Henningsen (1894-1967) Pair of PH 6 - 6.5 Charlottenburg Pendant Lamps, c. 1980 Louis Poulsen,Poul Henningsen (1894-1967) Pair of PH 6 - 6.5 Charlottenburg Pendant Lamps, c. 1980 Louis Poulsen, Denmark enameled steel and aluminum with manufacturer's label H 20 1/2 x Dia 26 inches This lot is lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Poul Henningsen Louis Poulsen PH lamps, pair Poul Henningsen (1894-1967) for Louis Poulsen PH table lamps, pair Denmark, circa 1970 chrome-plated and painted steel Louis Poulsen sticker 21"w x 17"d x 17"hSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie Graphismes 1 (Dipty$1
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMoore (1898-1986), Woman's Head in Profile , 1980, tech. mixte sur vélin, signée et datée,CHF 8,000
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterMarc Chagall, Clown en jaune et rouge (from the Le Cirque portfolio)$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Étude de crânes, montre molle, fontaine, soulier et main€16,000
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAn early nineteenth-century French musical composition card game$150
4 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Le Spectre du Sex-appeal étude préparatoire pour l'illu...€10,000
4 days LeftBonhamsRENÉ MAGRITTE (1898-1967) Lettre manuscrite ornée d'un dessin aquarellé€25,000