Sold2023A German hunting halberd, circa 1580A German hunting halberd, circa 1580Blattförmige Stoßspitze mit kräftigem Mittelgrat, geschweifte Beilklinge und Reißhaken (Spitzen jeweils etwas verbogen). Gegratete Tülle mit kräftSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8) GEORGIAN ASH BILLINGE LADDER BACK CHAIRS(lot of 8) Georgian period ash chairs, North West England, late 18th/ early 19th c., crested top rail, ladder back, rush seat, on turned legs joined by box stretcher, including: (6) side chairs, approSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Pedersen-Bellinge Oil, Apple Tree in WinterChristian Pedersen-Bellinge (Danish 1897-1984) Apple Tree in Winter, 1956, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 22 x 21 in. canvas size, 26.5 x 25.5 in. as framed. Condition: CraquSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beilklinge Deutsch, wohl Nürnberg, um 1600. Eisen.Beilklinge Deutsch, wohl Nürnberg, um 1600. Eisen. Feiner Ätzdekor. Florale Motive. Schauseite mit Wappen in Kartusche. L 11 cm. - Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2019Archaeological Books Beran - Die hethitische GlyptikPublished 1967 AD. Beran, Thomas, Die hethitische Glyptik von Bo?azköy. Die Siegel und Siegelabdrücke der vor- under Althethitischen Periodin und die Siegel der Hethitischen Grosskonige, Verlag GebrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Near EastTerracotta bust of a Syro-hittite goddess, 2nd millennium BC. Height 15cm. Broken from under the breast, reattached in the neck. Syro-hethitische Göttin. 2. Jt. v. Chr. H 15cm Oberer Teil einer TerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Near EastLarge Syro-hittite clay figurine of a goddess. 2nd millennium BC. Height 27,5cm. Reattached in the neck, forehead slightly damaged, foot broken. Syro-hethitische Terrakottastatuette. 2. Jh. v. Chr. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023A German hunting halberd, circa 1580A German hunting halberd, circa 1580Blattförmige Stoßspitze mit kräftigem Mittelgrat, geschweifte Beilklinge und Reißhaken jeweils durchbrochen gearbeitet (Spitzen der Beilklinge verbogen)See Sold Price
Sold20173 bronzezeitliche Beilklingen / 3 Bronze Age blades3 bronzezeitliche Beilklingen / 3 Bronze Age blades Länge: 6,6 - 5,2 cm, Herkunft: aus alter Sammlung + Length: 2.59 to 2.04", Provenance: old collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Votivgefäss Syro-hethitisch, 2.Jh. v. Chr. Heller Ton.Votivgefäss Syro-hethitisch, 2.Jh. v. Chr. Heller Ton. Kleines Becken auf zwei Füssen, verziert mit drei Figürchen mit grossen, kreisrunden Augen sowie Vogelkopfgesicht. H 8 cm. - Bruchstelle am hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021IdolIdol Syro-hethitisch, 2. Jahrtausend vor Christus Stehende Figur mit Kopfschmuck. Terrakotta, ockerfarben. H. 13 cm. Teilweise Fehlstellen. Anbei Echtheitsgarantie der Galerie Günter Puhze/FreiburgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Weibliche Gottheit Syro-hethitisch, 2.Jt. v. Chr.Weibliche Gottheit Syro-hethitisch, 2.Jt. v. Chr. Heller Ton. Figur mit ausladenden Hüften und Stummelarmen sowie Vogelkopfgesicht mit hervortretenden Kreisaugen. Hinterkopf mit vier Durchbohrungen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Reiter auf Ochse Syro-hethitisch, 2.Jt. v. Chr. HellerReiter auf Ochse Syro-hethitisch, 2.Jt. v. Chr. Heller Ton. Stilisierter Reiter klammert sich an Ochsen. H 10 cm. - Ein Vorderbein angesetzt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Folding knife/letter opener, around 1910, hallmarked,Folding knife/letter opener, around 1910, hallmarked, silver 800/000, handle withmonogram, l. 24 cm German: Falzmesser/Brieföffner, um 1910, MZ, Silber 800/000, Griff mit Monogramm, Beinklinge, L. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022A HARLEQUIN SET OF EIGHT ASH LADDER BACK CHAIRS, NORTH WEST ENGLAND, PROBABLY BILLINGE NEAR WIGANA HARLEQUIN SET OF EIGHT ASH LADDER BACK CHAIRS NORTH WEST ENGLAND, PROBABLY BILLINGE NEAR WIGAN, CIRCA 1830Two include two armchairsthe armchairs 111cm high, 67cm wide, 47cm deep overall, the othersSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Twelve English Billinge Chairs Height ofA Set of Twelve English Billinge Chairs late 18th/early 19th century including two armchairs and ten side chairs, each with ladder back and rushed seat.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Damascus sabre à la Mameluke, mid-19th centuryA Damascus sabre à la Mameluke, mid-19th centuryKräftige, geschwungene Keilklinge aus Schmiededamast (etwas fleckig) mit zweischneidiger Spitze in Rückenlinie, am Ansatz beidseitig teils vergoldeteSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Saxon fascine knife M 1845 and a Prussian SG U/MA Saxon fascine knife M 1845 and a Prussian SG U/MKräftige Keilklinge (etwas fleckig), an der Wurzel eine Kronenmarke "IR" und der Hersteller "P.D.L." (Lüneschloss), schweres Messinggefäß mit geriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Health of the Poor.- Rules and Orders of the Public Infirmary at Liverpool, Liverpool, T.Billinge,Health of the Poor.- Rules and Orders of the Public Infirmary at Liverpool, 24pp., a few spots, modern boards, Liverpool, T.Billinge, 1803 § Proceedings of the Board of Health in Manchester, firsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jennifer James signed 6x4 Coronation Street promo photoJennifer James signed 6x4 Coronation Street promo photo dedicated. Jennifer James (born Jennifer Marie Reynolds; 3 December 1977) is an English actress born in Billinge Higher End, Wigan in Greater MaSee Sold Price
2017Beilklinge Deutsch, wohl Nürnberg, um 1600. Eisen.Beilklinge Deutsch, wohl Nürnberg, um 1600. Eisen. Feiner Ätzdekor. Florale Motive. Schauseite mit Wappen in Kartusche. L 11 cm. - Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
2017Beilklinge und 2 Klingen Neolitisch. GeschliffeneBeilklinge und 2 Klingen Neolitisch. Geschliffene Beilklinge aus schwarz-grauem Stein. L 10,3. / 2 Klingen. Obsidian. L 7,5 u. 8,3 cm.See Sold Price
2021Kleine antike Tabar ZinKlinge wohl Ostturkestan, seitlich halbrunde Beilklinge aus Eisen mit Goldtauschierungen, mit Schriftzug L.ca.11,7 cm, AltersspurenSee Sold Price
2018Seltene HelmbarteEisen, geschmiedet, gebläut, graviert und teilw. vergoldet. Lange Vierkant-Stoßklinge. Unterhalb von sechs stilisiert ausgearbeiteten Köpfen durchbrochen gearbeitetes Blatt sowie Beilklinge mit sicSee Sold Price