Sold2016Horacio Lalia - Nekrodamus - El Demonio e la cruzHoracio Lalia - Nekrodamus - El Demonio e la cruz Original art #4; pencil, blue crayon, ink, white tempera and gouache on Schoeller paper. Very good conditions Horacio Lalia - Nekrodamus - El DemonioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Herrera, Por el Rostro de la Cruz, 2001Nicholas Herrera(New Mexico, b. 1964)Por el Rostro de la Cruz, 2001carved wood, gesso, pigmentinscribed verso: NichoLAS HERRERA / 3-26-01 / POR / EL ROSTRO / de LA CRUZBorn in 1964 in El Rito. JuriedSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHROMA aka Rick Wolfryd "El Santo Midas Touch"CHROMA aka Rick Wolfryd (American, b. 1953) in collaboration with Elisa de la Cruz (Huichol, 20th/21st c). Color beaded vinyl sculpture titled "El Santo. Midas Touch," from CHROMA's "AlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juan de la Cruz Soler - Lady with Red SkirtJuan de la Cruz Soler (Spanish, b. 1951). Signed lower left. Dimensions: 21 x 24, unframed (HEAR103)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2020Juan de la Cruz Soler - 'Before The Ride'Juan de la Cruz Soler (Spanish, b. 1951). Signed lower left. Dimensions: 20 x 24, unframed (HEAR102)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF FASHION PRINTS 19th / 20th centuryLOT OF FASHION PRINTS 19th / 20th century A lot of 297 fashion prints:-'El Salon de la Moda' Barcelona, five-yearly, chrome lithographs, 168 prints-'Art e la mode' Paris, monthly, lithographs retoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists - El Hurtador de la Chimantla / Untitled (2 Works)Lot 82 Various Artists (XIX/XX) El Hurtador de la Chimantla / Untitled (2 Works) watercolor on paper includes: Emiliano Lopez Xavier, El Hurtador de la Chimantla, 1982 E. Martinez G., Untitled (Fish),See Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Cruz Azaceta, Drawing on PaperLuis Cruz Azaceta (Cuban, b. 1942) Oil pastel, crayon and pencil on paper. Signed lower right. Inscribed on reverse: July 28, 1977 Title: Dialogo: ¿Quien solievivira la catástrofe, el hombre o la cuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2023Workshop of JUAN PANTOJA DE LA CRUZ (Valladolid, ca. 1553 - Madrid, 1608). "Portrait of Philip III".Workshop of JUAN PANTOJA DE LA CRUZ (Valladolid, ca. 1553 - Madrid, 1608). "Portrait of Philip III. Oil on canvas. It has a descriptive label with attribution to Sanchez Coello on the back. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVII secolo Il satiro e la ninfaolio su tela, W. 180 - H. 150 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, CRISTO DE SAN JUAN DE LA CRUZ 28 cm CERTIFIED.SALVADOR DALI, CRISTO DE SAN JUAN DE LA CRUZ 28 cm CERTIFIED.Sculpture with certificate card.Bronze, Ed. 9 / 10.Signed.Measurements: 28 x 21 cm.Chain 44 cm.Frame: 75 x 60 cm.Illustrated on page 49 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022DE LA CRUZ (DATES UNKNOWN) Mama's Chicken and Ribs.DE LA CRUZ (DATES UNKNOWN) Mama's Chicken and Ribs. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. 559x1016 mm; 22x40 inches. 1961.In an interview conducted by Legacy Project co-founder, Owen Keehnen, Brooklyn boSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZEENAS, The. The Zeenas. A Mouthful of Laughs. Paris: E. La...ZEENAS, The. The Zeenas. A Mouthful of Laughs. Paris: E. Lange, ca. 1900. Vibrant two-sheet poster for the “incomparable gymnastic comedians” under the direction of George Zeena, with seveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella"Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella" olio cm. 80x98See Sold Price
Sold2016Paperino e la Cleopatrias extintaIT Paperino e la Cleopatrias extinta Albo speciale fuori commercio riservato ai tesserati e agli abbonati. Mondadori, 1951. Cm 12,4x18, pp. 50 b/n e colore. Consueta scriminatura bianca al dorso ma alSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Copies of Enzo Mari's "La Mela e la Farfalla"A grouping of four copies of "La Mela e la Farfall" by Enzo Mari, Casa editrice valentino bompiano, Milano, 1960. Each with loose text sheet and illustrated pages. 5-3/4 in x 6-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Larochete (Spanish, 19th Century)Eduardo Larochete (Spanish, 19th Century) Portrait of a Count, Full-Length, Decorated with a Knighthood in the Order of Saint Ferdinand, 1857 oil on canvas signed and dated E. La-Rochette / septiembSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2022 Panini Immaculate Collection Elly De La Cruz RPA 38/99$40(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. A group of 3 CDVs of Union General Nathaniel P. Banks, his staff, and family.$200
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500
8 hrs LeftBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200