Sold2022"Il Museo Stibbert", Vol. III, Part 1 and 2, Florence, 1975"Il Museo Stibbert", Vol. III, Part 1 and 2, Florence, 1975Both books on European armaments from the world-famous private collection, one volume text, one images. In slightly used condition, corners aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laterna Magica Halter, 20th century, 11.5 x 16 x 1.5 cm, in very good condition, see Il MuseoLaterna Magica Halter, 20th century, 11.5 x 16 x 1.5 cm, in very good condition, see Il Museo Nazionale Del Cinema Torino, page 52 German Description Laterna Magicahalter, 20. Jahrhundert, 11,5 x 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grosseto. Il Museo Archeologico della MaremmaGrosseto. Il Museo Archeologico della Maremma Mazzolai A. (1977). "Questa copia è la numero 4662". (Numbered: copy # 4662 / Nummeriert: Exemplar Nr. 4662) CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _______________See Sold Price
Sold2021Il Castello di Lipari e il Museo Archeologico EolianoIl Castello di Lipari e il Museo Archeologico Eoliano Bernabò-Brea L, Cavalier M. (1979). Palermo, Flaccovio. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO BARGIGGIAGenova 1888 - 1966 Eva con il serpente Firmato Franco Bargiggia sulla base Bronzo, alt. cm 55 Il Museo Civico di Sanremo custodisce la più ricca collezione di sculture di Franco Bargiggia, milaneSee Sold Price
Sold2023AINE; BARRE. HERCULANUM ET POMPEI. 8 VOLS. 1839-40Aine, H. Roux; Barre, M.L. HERCULANUM ET POMPEI. RECUEIL GENERAL DES PEINTURES, BRONZES, MOSAIQUES, ETC. Decouverts Jusqu'a ce Jour, et Reproduits d'Apres le Antichita di Ercolano, il Museo Borbonico,See Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Statue Sculpture Mythology Prints (6)Set of 6 Greek and Roman Statues. Engravings from Il Museo Pio-Clementino, Ludovico Mirri, Rome, 1784. 24" x 16 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20225 Publications, Ancient Art, Italy5 Publikationen, Antike Kunst, Italien L'ANTIQUARIUM DI VILLA BARBERINI A CASTEL GANDOLFO DALLA RUVO ANTICA AL MUSEO ARCHEOLOGICO JATTA Prospettiva 27 IL MUSEO EOLIANO DI LIPARI CIVILITA ANTICHE CHF 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Visconti, G & E. C1790 Large Sculpture PrintLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1782-1807, for "Il Museo Pio-Clementino" by Giambattista & Ennio Quirino Visconti. Paper Size: 23 x 16.5 inch (59 x 42cm) Very minor margin toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Publications, Ancient Art, Italy10 Publikationen, Antike Kunst, Italien MUSEO BARRACCO LA PRIMA NAVE IMPERIALE DEL LAGO DI NEMI PROBLEMI DI STORIA RICERCHE E STUDI DELL'ARTE GRECA IL MUSEO NAZIONALE DI ANTICHITÀ CATALOGO DELLESee Sold Price
Sold2020A collection of Il Papiro Firenze Italian frames andA collection of Il Papiro Firenze Italian frames and decoratives, together with a cranberry glass lustre, a collection of Russian nesting dolls, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pietra Dura Signed Stone "Il Duomo, Firenze" PlaqPietra Dura Signed Stone "Il Duomo, Firenze" Plaque in Gilt Frame. Signed A. BUCCIONI. Landscape of red domed roof of Il Duomo Cathedral. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 5 inches: W: 4 inches --- US ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Savoia - Maffei, AndreaÈ morto il Re! Firenze, Successori Le Monnier, 1878. In 8°. Frontespizio e testo incorniciati a lutto, raffinata legatura di Léon Gruel in pieno marocchino nero con corona regale in oro al centro dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sebastian Matta, Vivono i rami fronzutiSebastian Matta Vivono i rami fronzuti litografia su carta, cm. 50x70 esemplare 50 di 60 sul fronte: firma eseguita nel 1970 Edizioni d'Arte Il Bisonte, FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sebastian Matta, Sulle tue labbra c'è un colore diSebastian Matta Sulle tue labbra c'è un colore di rosa litografia su carta, cm. 50x70 esemplare 50 di 60 sul fronte: firma eseguita nel 1970 Edizioni d'Arte Il Bisonte, FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dip A Mano Pottery Bowl, Decorative Plate and Glass CupDip A Mano Pottery Bowl, Decorative Firenze - IL Duomo Plate and Glass CupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Guasti (Firenze, 1924 - Firenze, 2019) - Il sole, 1987Legno e ottone, cm. 15x10. Sigla e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Armani & Il Gioiello di FirenzeA long silk light sand color blouse (size 44), a pair of navy blue cotton pants (size 44), both by Giorgio Armani. Along with a four-strand (enter twined) metallic belt and large well decorated buckleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A letter from IL SINDACO DI FIRENZE dated March 1906 to Robert Barrett Browning re-the centenary ofA letter from IL SINDACO DI FIRENZE dated March 1906 to Robert Barrett Browning re-the centenary of Elizabeth Brownings birth, signed by AntellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasi "Calcidesi" / Museo Archeologico di FirenzeVasi "Calcidesi" / Museo Archeologico di Firenze del Museo Archeologico Nazionale di Firenze. Iozzo M. (1996). Giugno, Bandecchi & Vivaldi. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of (5) Assorted Pietra Dura Plaques.Includes a small framed Pietra Dura landscape - with label verso reading, "Il Mosaico di Firenze, Firenze Piazza S. Croce 15R"; an unframed Pietra Dura plaque of a parrot with butterfly and flowers -See Sold Price
Sold2017Chini, PaesaggioGalileo Chini, Paesaggio. 1931 Olio su compensato. cm 24x66. Firmato in basso a destra. Al verso timbro ed etichetta della galleria d'arte Il fiorino di Firenze, con riferimento n. 87, cat. 62.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2020E. Montelatici Italian Pietra Dura PlaqueE. Montelatici signed Italian pietra dura plaque depicting mandolin player, bearing signature in stone lower right, label "Il Mosaico di Firenze" on reverse. Image: 12.25" H x 8.25" W; frame: 16.75" HSee Sold Price
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
2 days LeftLuxe Auctioneers, IncIWC IL DESTRIERO SCAFUSIA 18K TOURBILLON MINUTE REPEATER PERPETUAL CALENDAR SPLIT SECOND$45,000
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[AFRICAN AMERICANA - WORLD WAR I]. Colored Man is No Slacker. Chicago, IL: E.G. Renesch, 1918.$250
BonhamsCircle of Jacques Courtois, called il Borgognone (French/Italian, 1621-1676) An Equestrian Battl...$900
17 hrs LeftSuperego srlCeramic Sculpture Il cappello di Beuys di Alessandro Guerriero for Alchimia€600(1 bid)