Sold2022"Il Museo Stibbert", Vol. III, Part 1 and 2, Florence, 1975"Il Museo Stibbert", Vol. III, Part 1 and 2, Florence, 1975Both books on European armaments from the world-famous private collection, one volume text, one images. In slightly used condition, corners aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laterna Magica Halter, 20th century, 11.5 x 16 x 1.5 cm, in very good condition, see Il MuseoLaterna Magica Halter, 20th century, 11.5 x 16 x 1.5 cm, in very good condition, see Il Museo Nazionale Del Cinema Torino, page 52 German Description Laterna Magicahalter, 20. Jahrhundert, 11,5 x 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grosseto. Il Museo Archeologico della MaremmaGrosseto. Il Museo Archeologico della Maremma Mazzolai A. (1977). "Questa copia è la numero 4662". (Numbered: copy # 4662 / Nummeriert: Exemplar Nr. 4662) CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _______________See Sold Price
Sold2021Il Castello di Lipari e il Museo Archeologico EolianoIl Castello di Lipari e il Museo Archeologico Eoliano Bernabò-Brea L, Cavalier M. (1979). Palermo, Flaccovio. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO BARGIGGIAGenova 1888 - 1966 Eva con il serpente Firmato Franco Bargiggia sulla base Bronzo, alt. cm 55 Il Museo Civico di Sanremo custodisce la più ricca collezione di sculture di Franco Bargiggia, milaneSee Sold Price
Sold2023AINE; BARRE. HERCULANUM ET POMPEI. 8 VOLS. 1839-40Aine, H. Roux; Barre, M.L. HERCULANUM ET POMPEI. RECUEIL GENERAL DES PEINTURES, BRONZES, MOSAIQUES, ETC. Decouverts Jusqu'a ce Jour, et Reproduits d'Apres le Antichita di Ercolano, il Museo Borbonico,See Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Statue Sculpture Mythology Prints (6)Set of 6 Greek and Roman Statues. Engravings from Il Museo Pio-Clementino, Ludovico Mirri, Rome, 1784. 24" x 16 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20225 Publications, Ancient Art, Italy5 Publikationen, Antike Kunst, Italien L'ANTIQUARIUM DI VILLA BARBERINI A CASTEL GANDOLFO DALLA RUVO ANTICA AL MUSEO ARCHEOLOGICO JATTA Prospettiva 27 IL MUSEO EOLIANO DI LIPARI CIVILITA ANTICHE CHF 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Visconti, G & E. C1790 Large Sculpture PrintLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1782-1807, for "Il Museo Pio-Clementino" by Giambattista & Ennio Quirino Visconti. Paper Size: 23 x 16.5 inch (59 x 42cm) Very minor margin toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Publications, Ancient Art, Italy10 Publikationen, Antike Kunst, Italien MUSEO BARRACCO LA PRIMA NAVE IMPERIALE DEL LAGO DI NEMI PROBLEMI DI STORIA RICERCHE E STUDI DELL'ARTE GRECA IL MUSEO NAZIONALE DI ANTICHITÀ CATALOGO DELLESee Sold Price
Sold20226 Publications, Ancient Art, Italy6 Publikationen, Antike Kunst, Italien IL COLLEZIONISMO DI UN PRINCIPE / la raccolta di marmi di Vesnasiano Gonzaza Colonna MUSEO DI CAMERINO IL MITO DEI SETTE A TEBE NELLE URNE VOLTERRANE PADOVA ROMASee Sold Price
Sold2022IL PITTORE DI AFRODITEIL PITTORE DI AFRODITE MUSEO DEL SANNIO EMANUELE GRECO (1970). CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2018A Bronze Figural Group of A Putto and Goose Height 23A Bronze Figural Group of A Putto and Goose italian, 19th century with an applied metal plaque printed Copiato della originale nel Museo di Napoli per iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi engraving of Tripod Brasier from AntiquityPiranesi, Giovanni Battista (Italian, 1720-1778), Tripode antico di bronzo che si conserva à Portici nel Museo Reale di Sua Maestá Il Ré delle due Sicilie, 1778, etching with engraving on laid papeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Munari, BrunoIl laboratorio per bambini a Faenza al museo Internazionale delle Ceramiche. Bologna, Zanichelli, 1981. Numerose illustrazioni a colori ed in bianco e nero, copertina editoriale. § Uno spettacolo diSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCLE / SCHOOL OF PALMA IL VECCHIO "LA BELLA" OIL ON CANVAS16th - 17thC ? OLD MASTER OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON BOARD PORTRAIT OF "LA BELLA" ; ATTRIBUTED TO CIRCLE / SCHOOL OF PALMA IL VECCHIO (JACOPO NEGRETTI) ; MATCHING PAINTING IS DISPLAYED AT Museo Nacional ThSee Sold Price
Sold20211784 Museo Pio Clementino Statue Engraving"Simulacro D' Ercole Mutilato" (Simulacrum of Hercules Mutilated). "Detto communemente il Torso di Belvedere" (Commonly called the Belvedere Torso). 1784 triple engraving by Alessandro Mochetti, GiuseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2018A porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels withA porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels with the Daoist Immortals, decorated to the back, mounted in a tortoiseshell frame China, 19th century (30x34 cm.) IT Placca in porcellana a smalti pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM diamond report n. 1796IAAB del 12/10/2015 Milano 5.79-kt round brilliant-cut diamond. Appended CISGEM diamond reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena eYoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, hoSee Sold Price
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
2 days LeftLuxe Auctioneers, IncIWC IL DESTRIERO SCAFUSIA 18K TOURBILLON MINUTE REPEATER PERPETUAL CALENDAR SPLIT SECOND$45,000
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[AFRICAN AMERICANA - WORLD WAR I]. Colored Man is No Slacker. Chicago, IL: E.G. Renesch, 1918.$250
BonhamsCircle of Jacques Courtois, called il Borgognone (French/Italian, 1621-1676) An Equestrian Battl...$900
19 hrs LeftSuperego srlCeramic Sculpture Il cappello di Beuys di Alessandro Guerriero for Alchimia€600(1 bid)
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[FLAGS]. 47-star American flag. Made by H. Channon Co., Chicago, IL, 1912.$1,200
17 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersSTERLING TONK BROTHERS CHICAGO Il TENOR BANJO c1920 C1920 Sterling Tonk Brothers Chicago, Il.$600