Sold2020ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY).Oil on Canvas. Downtown Scene. Signed lower right. From a Piermont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 36.25" high x 49.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY).Marilyn-esque Figure Posing by The Pool. Large oil on canvas. 1963. Signed and dated lower left. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: 82" h x 68" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fishing Gear Trompe l'Oeil(possibly American, 20th/21st century) illegibly signed lower right, oil on Masonite, 11 x 16 in.; painted and gold finished wood frame, 17-1/2 x 22-3/4 in. Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou,See Sold Price
Sold2016American 20th Century.The Fitting Oil on Canvas 16" x 20". Illegibly signed lower right. Period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 20th Century,), Native Americans on horseback., Oil on masonite, 7.5” xAMERICAN SCHOOLLate 20th CenturyNative Americans on horseback. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on masonite, 7.5” x 13”. Framed 14.25” x 19.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2024ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (EARLY 20TH CENTURY) "LANDSCAPE WITH FENCE AND FIGURES".American, early 20th Century. Oil on board in a Hackman frame. Springtime view of a farm with two figures and a split-rail fence. Illegibly signed on lower left. 15.75"h. 10.25"w. (sight). Frame, 21"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Subway Scene. Illegibly signed and dated lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 31.75" high x 43.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY).Oil on Canvas. Portrait of an Artist. 1914. Illegibly signed and dated lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 26.25" high x 21.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY).Oil on board. "The Icebreaker". Illegibly signed lower left. Illegibly signed and titled verso. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 11.75" high x 15.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Flowers.Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Flowers. Three color lithographs, each pencil signed illegibly lower right, one numbered 48/50, the other two 'A.P.' Each: 19" x 25" Frames: 26.5" x 32.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY).Mixed media on canvas. Figures. Illegibly signed upper right. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 37" high x 36.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY).Oil on board. Early California Seascape. Illegibly signed lower left. From a Carmel, NY collection. - Dimensions: 23.75" high x 27.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (American, 20th century) Peter (HomeArtist Unknown (American, 20th century) Peter (Home Sweet Home), 2005 oil and crayon on panel signed illegibly, titled and dated (verso) 33 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, (20th Century)American School (20th Century) "Waterlilies and Cattails" oil on canvas illegibly signed lower left. Unframed. 39-1/4" x 39-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Diary: Nov. 1stArtist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Diary: Nov. 1st '72. Woodcut. Pencil signed illegibly lower right, titled and numbered 1/50 Sight: 18.5" x 18.5" Frame: 28.25" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016North American O/C Landscape, signed.Oil on canvas of Fall landscape, illegibly signed and dated, lower left. Sight: 20 5/8"H x 37 1/4"W. Framed: 25 7/8"H x 36 3/4"W. Possibly American, early 20th century. Provenance: Estate of CatherineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lou Walter (American 20th Century), Grim ReaperLou Walter (American 20th Century), grim reaper over house. Oil on canvas. Unframed. Signed illegibly LLC. Unframed. 30" x 25". Stretcher marked "Lou Walter".See Sold Price
Sold2015Attrib. to Ray Lin, bronze sculptureAttrib. to Ray Lin, bronze sculpture, Attrib. to Ray Lin (American, 20th c.), phallus headed figure, bronze with blue/black patina, signed illegibly "R. Lin?" with cipher, on black granite base, 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL, ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC OIL ON CANVASAmerican, 20th century. Abstract geometric oil on canvas. Signed illegibly lower right. Approx. 12.5" x 14.5" (frame), 8" x 10" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2019American Artist, Kitchen Interior, watercolorArtist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Kitchen Interior with Chair watercolor signed illegibly LR 14 1/4 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), "Apples + Bowl"., Oil on canvas, 12" x 10". Framed 16" x 14".AMERICAN SCHOOL20th Century"Apples + Bowl". Signed illegibly lower right. Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 12" x 10". Framed 16" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), City harbor., Oil on canvas board, 10.75" x 16". Framed 17" xAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyCity harbor. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on canvas board, 10.75" x 16". Framed 17" x 22.5".See Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Jerry Lee Lewis (Detroit, 1969), Rev. Gary Davis (Ann$200
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Charles Mingus (Berlin), Ella Fitzgerald (Cologne) and Ray$200