Sold202313 Different Old German Newspapers - Voelkischer Beobachter, Rhein NSZ Front, MVZ, Westfalische...13 Different Old German Newspapers - Voelkischer Beobachter, Rhein NSZ Front, MVZ, Westfalische... All dated in 1924, 1939 and 1940.See Sold Price
Sold2023NSDAP Organ Newspaper "Volkischer Beobachter" Number 245 - September 1938 - "Reichsparteitag 1938"NSDAP Organ Newspaper "Völkischer Beobachter". Number 255 - September 1938. "Reichsparteitag 1938. Nuremberg Prepares for the Reception of the Führer".See Sold Price
Sold2022Illustrierter Ewiger Kallender fur Zeitrechnung 1700, ed. Lazar Rapaport. Bartfeld, Hungary, 1911,Illustrierter Ewiger Kallender fur Zeitrechnung 1700 ed. Lazar Rapaport. Bartfeld, Hungary, 1911, in German 22 pp. tables and 8 pages with 41 photographs. soft cover, size: 15 x 10.5 cm., fair conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enamel sign ''Völkischer BeobaEnamel sign ''Völkischer Beobachter'' with Reichsadler, Germany, before 1945, especially the lower right corner with corrosion. In the gussets holes for fixing, 37 x 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paulhan, Jean Douze lettres a Fautrier. Mit 16Sammlung illustrierter Bücher und Künstlerbücher - Informel Paulhan Jean Douze lettres a Fautrier. Mit 16 Original-Radierungen von Jean Fautrier. (Paris) Paroles Peintes OLV 1975. 28 BlSee Sold Price
2023RARE GERMAN OBSERVERS BADGE, NAMEDRARE GERMAN BAVARIAN SILVER OBSERVERS BADGE, NAMED German Bavarian Silver Observer's Badge: Named and regimentally marked on the back as 'LT. D. R. FINCH BEOBACHTER FLG. ABT. 295'. This beautiful badgSee Sold Price
Sold2019against all odds. 20 drawings. Mit 20 ganzseitigenSammlung illustrierter Bücher und Künstlerbücher - Pop Art - Keith Haring against all odds. 20 drawings. Mit 20 ganzseitigen Lithographien auf säurefreiem Rivolipapier. BébertSee Sold Price
Sold2019Matisse, Henri - nach Les Grandes Gouaches DéSammlung illustrierter Bücher und Künstlerbücher Matisse Henri - nach Les Grandes Gouaches Découpées Mit einer Umschlagsserigraphie und 8 (3 in der Platte signierten) SerigrapSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Dornröschen" Krenn's Theater Album Nr. 2wohl 1943, Halbleinen, illustrierter vorderer Innendeckel mit Einstecktasche, sechs aufstellbare Kulissenbilder mit Text unten, lässt sich zu Kreis/Sechseck komplett auseinanderfalten; ZeichnungeSee Sold Price
Sold2015GERMAN NEWSPAPERSGERMAN NEWSPAPERS Lot of six German newspapers, all war-date, includes two copies of the Volkischer Beobachter and four copies of the "Lemberger Zeitung" from occupied western Ukraine, all complete. NSee Sold Price
Sold20211951, magazine "Illustrierte Automobil Revue", catalog1951, magazine "Illustrierte Automobil Revue", catalog number 1951, German, good condition German Description 1951, Zeitschrift ?Illustrierte Automobil Revue?, KatalogNr. 1951, deutsch, guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Krackhart, Carl — Neues illustriertes Conditorei=BuchKrackhart, Carl — Neues illustriertes Conditorei=Buch (New illustrated pastry=book) Ein praktisches Hand- und Nachschlagebuch für Conditore, Fein-, Marcipan- und Pastetenbäcker, ZubereiteSee Sold Price
Sold201825x Illustrierte Klassiker + 2 Doppelbaende25x illustrated Classic Magazines + 2 Double Volumes, from the 60s, mixed conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 36 1920's Illustrierte Zeitung German MagazinesLot 36 1920's Illustrierte Zeitung German Magazines. Measurements in inches: 11 x 15 Condition:One without cover, has wear and soiling with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) wilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Illustrierte Kriegsgeschichte Des Jahres 1866This lot contains Illustrierte Kriegsgeschichte Des Jahres 1866 Zimmerrmann. Published in 1868. It is approx 11" x 8" and weighs about 1.8lbs. Overall the book is in good used condition considSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deutsche Illustrierte Newspaper - Set of 4Deutsche Illustrierte Newspaper - Set of 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 26 1893 Illustrierte Welt Illustrated World German MagazinesLot 26 1893 Illustrierte Welt Illustrated World German Magazines. Measurements in inches: 12 x 16 Condition:Has wear and soiling with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buchkunst des Mittelalters, ein Illustriertes HandbuchBook Title: Buchkunst des Mittelalters, ein Illustriertes Handbuch Author: Claudia List, Belser Verlag Publisher: 1994 Pages: 160 Size: 12.25 x 9 inches German language printing, edition unstated, ofSee Sold Price