Sold2023Jacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de tableJacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de table Fût central à godrons en laiton et base circulaire, abat-jour pagode. H. 65 cm A pair of brass table lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Adnet table lamps , Baccarat, France, circa(lot of 2) Jacques Adnet table lamps (model 7706), Baccarat, France, circa 1930, one signed crystal with nickel-plated brass, 11.5"h; Literature: "Jacques Adnet," Hardy and Millet, pg. 242See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Jacques Adnet and Baccarat Table LampsPair of Jacques Adnet and Baccarat Table Lamps 1930-39, French, model 7706, each with a Baccarat crystal ball resting on a circular nickel-plated bronze base, fitted with white paper shades and EuropSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Jacques Adnet and Baccarat Table LampsPair of Jacques Adnet and Baccarat Table Lamps ca. 1930-1939, French, each with a Baccarat crystal ball resting on a circular nickel-plated bronze base, model 7706, fitted with white paper shades andSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES ADNET Table bassecréation circa 1940Cuir rouge, laiton et verreH: 43cm.(16 15/16in....JACQUES ADNET Table basse création circa 1940 Cuir rouge, laiton et verre H: 43cm.(16 15/16in.); D: 87cm. (34 1/4in.). A leather, brass and glass coffee table by Jacques Adnet designed circa 1940See Sold Price
2020Jacques Adnet Pair of Table Lamps - France H: 13"Jacques Adnet table lamps, Baccarat, France, circa 1940, Literature: "Jacques Adnet," Hardy and Millet Shipping in USA $ 120See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES PELLETIER (NÉ EN 1938)GEORGES PELLETIER (NÉ EN 1938)Paire de pieds de lampes de parquet en terre chamottée blanche et noire, corps ajouré et agrémenté d'éléments géométriques maSee Sold Price
Sold2018ISAMU NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Paire de lampes Papier deISAMU NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Paire de lampes Papier de riz, fer et bambou Signe?es Date de cre?ation : vers 1960 H 94 D 52 cm Pair of lamp Rice paper iron and bamboo 37 x 20,4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAGUÈS Paire de grandes girandoles néBAGUÈS Paire de grandes girandoles néoclassiques à quatre lumières en bronze, laiton, cristal taillé argenté, miroir et verre. A pair of bronze and silvered glass lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
SoldCINER, circa 1960/1970. Demi-parure, une paire de clips d'oreilles et deux broches.CINER, circa 1960/1970. Demi-parure, une paire de clips d'oreilles et deux broches. Demi-parure en métal doré et pastilles façon malachite, une paire de clips en métal doré laSee Sold Price
SoldSCHIAPARELLI Licence, circa 1960. Demi-parure 'Fruits Rouges'.SCHIAPARELLI Licence, circa 1960. Demi-parure 'Fruits Rouges'. En métal doré strassé et orné de cabochons roses, composé d'un bracelet articulé et d'une paire de clips d'See Sold Price
Sold2021Gunilla Jung (1905-1939)Gunilla Jung (1905-1939)Paire de suspensionsMétal, bois et verreModèle créé vers 1940H 88 × Ø 57 cmPair of ceiling lampsMetal, wood and glassModel created circa 1940H 34 5/8 × �See Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pair of Baccarat Gilt Bronze Garniture de TableCristalleries de Baccarat "Garniture de Table", two pairs of gilt bronze and cut crystal sweatmeat dishes. Paris, late 19th/early 20th century. each stamp with the Baccarat seal. the tallest: height 5See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCAÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCA 1930-40, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "EDOUARD CORTES," a partially distinct old gallery label on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES ÉMILE RUHLMANN Miroir Psychécréation circa 1930 Métal nickelé ...JACQUES ÉMILE RUHLMANN Miroir Psyché création circa 1930 Métal nickelé et miroir H: 157cm.(61 13/16in.); L: 42cm.(16 9/16in.); P: 30cm.(11 13/16in.). A nickeled metal PsychSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée etGustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 65,5x92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Victorian Silver Plate Surtout de Table Total lengthA Victorian Silver Plate Surtout de Table Circa 1850 in five mirrored sections with pierced gallery border, festoons and swags. Total length 91 inches, with one large central section 27" long, two smaSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II,Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II, Londres, 1841. A décor Rocaille de putti et feuillage, couches intermédiaires de cuivre et nickSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftBroward Auction GalleryLeon Louis Mahelin (France,19C) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
510 Lots AwayKunst & Design AuktionshausHerzog & de Meuron, GFK Project, Fiberglass pendant Lamp, model Bird's Nest€4,800(1 bid)
1 day LeftClarke Auction GalleryA Tiffany Studios Ten-Light "Pond-Lily" Table Lamp$3,000(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1900 Gilt bronze signed MC Favre woman wearing classical garments, cradling spool of yarn &$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Edgar Alwin Payne (1883-1947), Riding near Canyon de Chelly$35,000
Featured1 day LeftClarke Auction GalleryCharles & Ray Eames Lounge Chair & Ottoman.$500(2 bids)