Sold2024JANIS FERDINANDS TIDEMANIS (Latvian/American 1897-1964) Flower Girl, Oil on Masonite, Signed lowerJANIS FERDINANDS TIDEMANIS (Latvian/American 1897-1964) Flower Girl, Oil on Masonite, Signed lower right, 38 inches x 26.25 inches (96.5 x 66.5 cm) Provenance: Waddington's, Toronto, Canada, Auction oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janis Ferdinands Tidemanis (Latvian, 1897-1964) Still Life with Flowers, 1945Janis Ferdinands Tidemanis (Latvian, 1897-1964) Still Life with Flowers, 1945 oil on canvas signed J. F. Tidemanis and dated (lower right) 39 1/2 x 32 inches. Provenance: The Artist Acquired directlySee Sold Price
Sold2018TIDEMANIS, Janis Ferdinands (1897-1964)TIDEMANIS, Janis Ferdinands (1897-1964) Christ with a crown of thorns Oil on masonite Signed on the lower left: J.F.Tidemanis  45x35cm - 17.5x13.5" Tidemanis was a graduate of the Anvers Royal AcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janis Ferdinands Tidemanis (Latvian, 1897-1964) Le PortJanis Ferdinands Tidemanis (Latvian, 1897-1964) Le Port oil on canvas signed JF Tidemanis (lower right) 24 x 20 inches. Provenance: The Artist Acquired directly from the Artist Thence by descent to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janis Ferdinands Tidemanis (Latvian, 1897-1964) Rainy Stroll in GenevaJanis Ferdinands Tidemanis (Latvian, 1897-1964) Rainy Stroll in Geneva oil on canvas signed J F Tidemanis (lower right) 19 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Artist Acquired directly from the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jelinek Rudolf (1886-1964) Czech - AustrianJelinek Rudolf (1886-1964) ; Girl with flowers ; 1919 ; canvas on cardboard, oil / framed ; frame size 84 x 66 cm (33 x 26 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National postSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Rafael CoronelRafael Coronel (Mexican, 1932-2019), Untitled (Young Girl), oil on masonite, signed lower right, masonite: 20"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Villalva Tabuena, Fishermen, #33, 1964Romeo Villalva Tabuena (Filipino, 1912-2015)Fishermen, #33, 1964oil on masonitesigned lower left Tabuena and dated, with printed gallery label to reverse8 1/2 x 26in (21 x 66cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas de Decker, Lilies and FlowersThomas de Decker(b. 1951)Lilies and Flowersoil on masonitesigned lower right: Thomas de Deckerinscribed verso: "Lilies and Flowers" by Thomas de Decker24 x 30 in. (60.96 x 76.20 cm.), Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, ADM CooperAstley David Middleton ("ADM") Cooper (American, 1856-1924), "Grecian Flower Girl," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled verso, canvas: 60"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 65.5"h x 35.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angel Botello Puerto Rican 1913 - 1986 "Native Girl"Angel Botello Puerto Rican 1913 - 1986 "Native Girl" Oil Painting on Masonite Signed Lower Left. Masonite Size 17" x 21" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo Nierman, 'Jungle' PaintingLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) 'Jungle' painting, 1964 Oil on masonite. Signed "Nierman '64" to lower left and verso "JUNGLE/1964/LEONARDO/NIERMAN/MEXICO" and with Marlborough-Gerson Gallery labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIDEMANIS Janis Ferdinands (1897-1964)TIDEMANIS Janis Ferdinands (1897-1964) Portrait Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: J.F. Tidemanis Provenance: Collection privée, Rawdon 51x41cm - 20x16" English Description TIDEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Miller Adams, Still Life, 1964Kenneth Miller Adams(1897 - 1966)Still Life, 1964oil on boardsigned and dated lower right: Kenneth M. Adams - '6420 x 16 in. (50.80 x 40.64 cm.), Frame: 26 5/8 x 22 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. (67.63 x 57.15 x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2023VORST, Joseph Paul (American, 1897-1947) Untitled (A Boot i...VORST, Joseph Paul (American, 1897-1947) Untitled (A Boot in Flora). ca. 1925. Oil on Masonite. Signed lower right. 24 x 20”. Frame: 30 x 26”. Edges and corners worn. Vorst was friends witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adam Emory Albright, Illinois (1897-1983), Girl in aAdam Emory AlbrightIllinois, (1897-1983)Girl in a Field, 1902oil on canvassigned and dated lower right, gilt-framed.29 x 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elaino Fantuzzi oil Girl in Flower GardenFantuzzi, Elaino (Italian, 1909-1987), Girl in Flower Garden, oil on canvas, 26 x 19 inches, signed lower left, framed in a gilded frame measuring 30 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES D'ESPAGNAT (France, 1870-1950), Portrait of aGEORGES D'ESPAGNATFrance, 1870-1950Portrait of a young girl with flowers. Signed lower left "GDE".Oil on canvas, 32" x 28". Framed 40.5" x 36.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012)Two Girls, 1964, Of two women having a conversation while astride their bicycles. Set against a neutral background. Oil on canvas Signed "Simbari | 64" lower right Image: 31 x 27 in.; Frame: 41 x 37See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Jean MacLaneJean MacLane (American, 1878-1964), Untitled (Portrait of a Young Girl Wearing a Hat), 1928, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower center, gallery label remnant (57th St, NY) affixed verso, canvas: 40See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Herpfer German (1836-1897) Oil on Board GirlCarl Herpfer German (1836-1897) Oil on Board Girl Sleeping as Goat Eats Her Book: Just a beautiful original oil painting on board by the German Artist Carl Herpfer. Signed lower right. Painting measurSee Sold Price
Sold2024BIBI ZOGBE , OIL ON MASONITE WILD FLOWERSBIBI ZOGBE (ARGENTINE/ LEBANESE, 1890--1973) OIL ON MASONITE BOARD WILD FLOWERS STILL LIFE PAINTING , SIGNED BIBI ZOGBE , LOWER RIGHT ; MARKED RAMO POR BIBI ZOGBE, INVERSO; BOUQUET FOR BIBI ZOGBE ; SHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Kvapil "Still Life" Oil on MasoniteCharles Kvapil (Belgian, 1884-1957) oil on masonite painting depicting a still life with poppy flowers in a blue vase on a red table before an azure blue wall, signed lower right, housed in a gessoedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elmer Wesley Greene Jr. Oil "Young Girl and Her Dog"Elmer Wesley Greene Jr. (Massachusetts 1907-1964) Oil on Canvas “Portrait of a Young Girl and Her Dog“, signed lower right Elmer Greene, in natural carved wood frame. Exhibition label from the KenSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Ethel Maud Greene (1912-1999), "Floating Forms," 1964$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftWinter Associates Donald Roy Purdy (American, 1924-2016), "Portrait of a Young Girl", 1986, Impressionistic oil on$75
2 days LeftWinter Associates Two paintings by Donald Roy Purdy (American, 1924-2016): the first, "Standing in the Garden", oil on$75
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.George E. Hughes (1907-1990), "Gossiping Neighbor," 1951$12,000
7 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsFlorida Highwaymen Sam Newton African American Stormy FL Seascape Landscape Painting$2,000(6 bids)
6 days LeftDuMouchellesFrank Harrison Redelius (American, 1925-2011) Oil on Masonite 1951, "Black Lace", H 16" W 18"$100
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMartiros Saryan Oil Painting on Board Signed Dated on Lower Right$310(3 bids)
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Unier 1967, Oil on Canvas Painting, Young Girl Holding Basket of Wild Flowers$10
2024Florida Art AuctionRoy McLendon Highwaymen 24x36 'House by Poinciana Path' Oil Painting on UpsonSee Sold Price