Sold2021JASPER JOHNS Flag Offset LithographJASPER JOHNS Flag Offset Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘Jasper Johns Flag 1954-55 Encaustic, oil and collage on fabric mounted on plywood 42 1/2 x 60 5/8, The Museum of Modern Art, New York Gift ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns "Flag (Moratorium)" Lithograph 1969Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930). Lithograph titled "Flag (Moratorium)" depicting the American flag in orange and green with black stars and stripes, 1969. The word "Moratorium" isSee Sold Price
Sold2024JASPER JOHNS FLAG 2004 LITHOGRAPHDescription Title: Jasper Johns Flag 1954-55 Moma 2004 lithograph Images size: 38 1/2 x 30 inches Publisher- Museum of Modern Art Condition- Good, Has minor creases from handling, not noticable, especSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns - FlagJasper Johns "Flag". Beautiful Giclee work printed after the work by Jasper Johns. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Fine Art Giclee Technique, print-signed on the right margin. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns 'Flag' 1978, limited edition lithographJASPER JOHNS "Flags" printed in 1978 by The Met Museum 30 x 40 cm 250 hand-numbered copies Jasper Johns signature on the plate The artwork is in excellent condition. A certificate of Authenticity is iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns - Flag On Orange Field - 1996 OffsetTitle: Flag On Orange Field Artist: Flag On Orange Field Additional Information: "Flag On Orange Field" by Jasper Johns, 1996 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27 x 20 inches, with an image siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns - Flag on Orange Field - 1997 Offset"Flag on Orange Field" by Jasper Johns, 1997 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31.5 x 23.5 inches, with an image size of 25.5 x 18.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns - Flag, 1954 - Offset LithographJASPER JOHNS (B. 1930) Flag, 1954 Offset Lithograph 25 1/4" x 36 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns - Flag, 1954 - Offset LithographJASPER JOHNS (B. 1930) Title - Flag, 1954 Type of Print - Offset Lithograph Estimated Image Size - 25 1/4" x 36 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Elaine Sturtevant DrawingsElaine Sturtevant original pencil drawings of Jasper John's Flag and Roy Lichtenstein's Hot Dog Measures: 12 x 9 inches With artist's notations to the top right side Provenance: Private collection, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns Signed "Flag (Moratorium)" 1969, VintageJasper Johns, "Flag" Circa 1969 Vintage Print Signed in graphite pencil lower right. Water stains to the boarder of the print, but not into the subject. Unframed approx. 19.5" x 27.75". Framed 26.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns 'Flage' 1978, limited edition lithographJASPER JOHNS "Flags" printed in 1978 by The Met Museum 30 x 40 cm 250 hand-numbered copies Jasper Johns signature on the plate The artwork is in excellent condition. A certificate of Authenticity is iSee Sold Price
Sold2024JASPER JOHNS 'THREE FLAG' 1978, LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHDescription JASPER JOHNS "Three Flags" printed in 1978 by The Met Museum Size-32 x 44 cm 250 hand-numbered copies Jasper Johns's signature on the plate The artwork is in excellent condition. A certifiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns 'Green Flag' limited edition lithograph 1978JASPER JOHNS "Green Flag" printed in 1978 by The Met Museum 29x40 cm Edition of 250 numbered on the verso signed on the plate, lower right Catalog: ULAE 148, np Condition: In Excellent condition CertiSee Sold Price
Sold20187 Jasper Johns Moratorium Flag Flyers BASS MUSEUMJasper Johns (1930- Present) original 1969 gallery announcement flyers. Features seven of these flyers announcing an exhibition and sale of limited edition Jasper Johns prints. Unsigned. Measures 6" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns 'Green Flag' limited edition lithograph 1978JASPER JOHNS "Green Flag" printed in 1978 by The Met Museum 29x40 cm Edition of 250 numbered on the verso Plate Signed Signature, lower right Catalog: ULAE 148, np Condition: In Excellent condition CeSee Sold Price
Sold2019JASPER JOHNS AMERICAN FLAG WHITNEY MUSEUM POSTERJasper Johns American b1930 - Double American Flag Color Lithograph Exhibition Poster for the 1980 50th Anniversary of the Whitney Museum of American Art. Printed 1979 by Stony Johns Inc and Gemini G.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns: American FlagJasper Johns (American, 1930-) Manner of: Untitled, American Flag. Gouache on paper. Initialed in lower right. Verso marked with reference numbers and stamped "JCA" Size: 7.6x10.25" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns American Flag Whitney Museum Poster 1980Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930 - ) Depicts the Double iconic Johns American Flag printed in Color. A Lithograph Screen Print Exhibition Poster for the 1980 50th Anniversary of the Whitney Museum of ASee Sold Price
Sold2017JASPER JOHNS - AMERICAN FLAG LITHOGRAPHJasper Johns American b. 1930 - Big American Flag Color Lithograph. 32" x 42" Framed.See Sold Price
2022Jasper Johns American flag posterJasper Johns American flag poster Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
6 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRichard Pettibone, Jasper Johns, Lightbulb, 1958 (white)$14,000
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1969 Merce Cunningham & Dance Company Poster Cornell Jasper Johns$10
737 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJasper Johns Untitled IV Custom Framed Art Print 15x12 in Abstract Expressionism$10
855 Lots AwayBidhausJasper Johns Out the Window Custom Framed Print 14x17 in Abstract Expressionism$10