Sold2022JEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESJEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase Aubert n° 18 modèle "Quatuor", de forme sphérique à col évasé, en porcelaine émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESGASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase "Gazelles", sur forme "Fontaine n° 2", en porcelaine blanche, corps cylindrique à col évasé et base en retraSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICARTJean PICART LE DOUX (1902-1982) pour la poterie de Sant Vicens (Perpignan): Coupe en ceramique à decor emaille d'une main surmontee d'etoiles dans les teintes rouge, noir et blanc. Signee, situee eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sevres French Art Deco Ceramic VaseFrench art deco ceramic vase designed by Paul Milet (1870-1950) for La Manufacture De Sevres in the 1930’s. The vase is signed on the base in a circle 'PM Sevres'. Vibrant contrasting colors wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berthaud Freres, Two Designs for CarpetsBerthaud Freres, Maison Helios, two designs for carpets, hand colored in watercolor by J.Saude, the first, " Dessin d'un Tapis Pour le Service de la Manufacture de la Savonnerie, " and " Dessin d'un TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard, René - Falaises côte de La MalbaieRichard, René (1895-1982) Falaises côte de La Malbaie Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right René Richard Provenance: Lapidarius, Montreal Dimension (PO): 13 1/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile GUILLEMIN (1841-1907) pour la ManufactureZingara Biscuit de porcelaine Signé et daté 1902, caché de la manufacture daté 1907 H. 40 cm Manque quelques doigts, doigts recollés, manque le tambourin, éléments rSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD, René Jean (1895-1982)RICHARD, René Jean (1895-1982) Baie, Charlevoix Huile sur carton toile Signée en bas à droite: R. Richard Provenance: Collection de Mme R., Outremont 25,5x30,5cm - 10x12" English DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berthaud Freres, Two Designs for CarpetsBerthaud Freres, Masion Helios, two designs for carpets, hand colored in watercolor by J. Saude, the first, "Dessin d'un Tapis Execute a la Manufacture Royale de la Savonnerie pour la Grande Chambre aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Busquets "Jardin vu de la Fenetre" oil on canvasJEAN BUSQUETS (French 1895-1962) "Jardin vu de la Fenetre" Oil on canvas. 13 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 19 3/4 x 15 1/2 inches. Signed lower right: Jean Busquets. CONDITION: In overall good condition. DisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (1889-1963)Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Deux anges à la trompette - étude pour la décoration de la Chapelle Notre-Dame de Jérusalem de Fréjus 1962-63 pencil on paper, unsigned 10 1/2 x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Mayodon, Ceramic Vessel in the Form of aGlazed faience with polychrome and golden paint France, circa 1940 Design: Jean Mayodon (1893-1967) – French painter, interior decorator and ceramist Execution: Manufacture Nationale de Sèvres (estSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Defi Francais, Pour la Coupe de L'AmericaLe Defi Francais, Pour la Coupe de L'America by Jean-Michel Folon, 1981 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 32.25 x 22.25 inches, with an image size of 29.75 x 21.25 inches. The Offset LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres Chateau Des Tuileries Service PlateManufacture Nationale de Sevres Chateau Des Tuileries service plate, hand painted with an image of French aristocrat Marie Madeleine de La Vieuville, Marquise of Parabere (1693-1755); titled and markeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Banc en pin - 1972 43 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey &See Sold Price
Sold2022MANUFACTURE DE MONTEREAUMANUFACTURE DE MONTEREAU SUITE DE TROIS ASSIETTES en faïence, à décor noir sur fond blanc et à bordure jaune unie, titrées "Quête pour les Grecs", "La veilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Guy REY MILLET (1929)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Banc en pin - 197243 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey & Louis Fruitet,See Sold Price
Sold2024PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) [EXPOSITION DU CENTENAIRE DE LA LITHOGRAPHIE]. 1895.PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) [EXPOSITION DU CENTENAIRE DE LA LITHOGRAPHIE]. 1895. 56x42 inches, 142¼x106¾ cm. Imp. Paul Dupont, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears at edges, somSee Sold Price
Sold2020Instructions sur la Navigation des Indes Orientales,Heading: Author: d'Après de Mannevillette, [Jean-Baptiste-Nicolas-Denis] Title: Instructions sur la Navigation des Indes Orientales et de la Chine, pour Servir au Neptune Oriental, Dedie au Roi PlacSee Sold Price
Sold20161781 Rousseau Project signes Pour la MusiqueProjet Concernant de Nouveaux Signes pour la Musique, Lu par l'Auteur à l'Académie des Sciences, le 22 Aout 1742, by Jean-Jacques Rousseau, printed at Geneve, MDCCLXXXI (1781). RARE work of RousseauSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maps and views for Lechevalier's Voyage to TroyHeading: Author: Lechevalier, Jean Baptiste Title: Recueil des Cartes, Plans, Vues et Médailles, Pour Servir au Voyage de la Troade Place Published: Paris Publisher:Dentu Date Published: AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Works of Saints Augustine and ChrysostomeTwo sets of works of Saint Augustine and Saint jean Chrysostome. ++ Oeuvres Completes De Saint Augustin Traduites Pour La Premiere Fois En Francais Sous La Direction De M. Raux. Bar-Le-Duc, L. GuerinSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 37 x 33 cm. (14 9/16 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céSee Sold Price
Sold2020d'Anville, Jean C1760 Map. Croatia, Serbia, Romania"Pour la Dissertation sur Taurunum et Singidunum" Map of the Danube, showing modern day Croatia, Serbia and Romania. Copper Engraved Map Published 1736-1808, Paris for "Histoire de l'Acade?mie royaleSee Sold Price
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Lampadaire, mode?le 41 E GM, structure en laiton chrome?, de?flecteur et€1,200
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Lidded Sauce Bowl Nankin Yellow 1815-1824$250
Jun 02Taylor & Harris12 Manufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Dessert Plates Nankin Yellow 1815-1824$3,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsSevres "Service de la Chevalerie" ornate hand painted porcelain plates. Early-mid 19th century. Set$1,100(3 bids)
May 29BonhamsKIRSTI ILVESSALO (1920-2019) Tapisserie ryijy Palokärki1954Réalisé par la manufac...€2,000
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH INLAID ROSEWOOD BOX WITH MOTHER-OF-PEARL GAME COUNTERS$275(2 bids)