Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1997. Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 50See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée "1997". Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Les Biens Aimes by Jean Claude Gaugy Signed Large Acrylic on Etched Board PaintingTitle:Les Biens Aimés “Beloved Ones” by Jean-Claude Gaugy (French, b. 1944) Signed Large Acrylic on Etched Board Figural Abstract Linear Expressionist Painting 1997 Description: Fantastic, maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Claude Gaugy Oil on Carved Wood BoardJean-Claude Gaugy, American (20C) Very Large Oil on carved wood panel "Au Dessus et au Dessois". Signed titled and date 1997 verso. Framed nicely. Measures 51" x 51", frame Measures 60-1/2" x 60-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Novaro Art Glass VaseJean-Claude Novaro (French, 1943 - 2013), art glass vase with abstracted floral decoration, 1997, signed, inscribed "To Jacky" on bottom. Base partially broken. 10" H x 7" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Claude Garoute "TIGA" Abstract PaintingHaitian master painter, Jean-Claude Garoute (Tiga, Haitian 1935-2006). Abstract painting on masonite signed and dated by the artist, TIGA 1997 (view photo). Acrylic on masonite. Dimension: 15.60" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Claude Novaro Glass Vase w/ FishJean-Claude Novaro (French, 1943-2015). Small handblown glass vase in mottled red and blue, 1997. Frosted outlines of fish float along the exterior. Etched signature and date along the underside.HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020) 'Les Fleurs du Jardin' Embellished SerigraphJean-Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020) 'Les Fleurs du Jardin' Embellished Serigraph 1997, signed lower left, depicting a floral still life, in a wood frame and linen liner, Park West Gallery certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981) Bouquet de fleurs (1963)Artist: Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981), France / Canada Title: Bouquet de fleurs (1963) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee et datee en bas a gauche Mayodon 1963 Description (ENG): Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981), French/ Canadian, Village (1980)Artist: Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981), French/ Canadian Title: Village (1980) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Mayodon Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Saint - Non, Jean Claude RichardVoyage pittoresque ou description des Royames de Naples et de Sicilie Parigi, Clousier, 1781-82. In 2°. 5 tomi. Frontespizi con vignette calcografiche, dedica alla regina Maria Antonietta incisa in rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Claude Dresse, Coffee TableJean-Claude Dresse Coffee table, 1970s Stainless steel, painted wood. Side of table with metal label 'DRESSE.' Dimensions: 13.5" H 47.25" W 31.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE CHAURAY (1934-1996)Property of A Palm Beach Gentleman Jean-Claude CHAURAY (1934-1996) Le Bol des Fruits Signed Chauray (top left) Oil on canvas Framed 40.25 x 48 in. (102.23 x 121.92 cm.) Unframed 31.25 x 39 in. (79.37See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Claude Legagneur (Haitian, b. 1947), Tropicaloil on board, signed lower right, framed. 52 x 52 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Picot 'Bagatelle' Signed Acrylic on CanvasA vintage acrylic on canvas painting by Jean-Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020) titled "Dimanche A Bagatelle Paris" depicting the Bagatelle Park in France. It is signed to the lower left, titled en versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Picot Original French Landscape Painting On Canvas Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jean Claude PicotTitle: Les Restaurant Sur La Plage Medium: Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Claude Gaugy, Quelques Cailloux, 2001Jean-Claude Gaugy(b. 1944)Quelques Cailloux, 2001oil on boardsigned lower right: GAUGYinscribed verso: JC 24-34 / © 2001 GAUGY / "Quelques Cailloux" / To KELLY AND JOEL / THANK YOU FOR YOURSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christo and Jean-Claude , (American, b. 1935), EricssonChristo and Jean-Claude, (American, b. 1935), Ericsson Display Monitor Unit 3111, Wrapped, 1985, color lithograph with transparent polyethylene, staples, twine, collage, signed, dated and numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Novaro Fish Art Glass SculptureJean-Claude Novaro (French, 1943 - 2013), school of fish art glass hand-blown sculpture, 1998, signed. 11" H x 12" W x 8.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Legagneur (Born 1947) HaitiJean Claude Legagneur (Born 1947) Haiti Oil on Masonite ,Signed ,measures 44" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2017Christo and Jean-Claude , (American, b. 1935), WrappedChristo and Jean-Claude, (American, b. 1935), Wrapped Telephone, 1985, color lithograph and collage, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of XX, 28" x 22" Provenance: Tribune Tower CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Gaugy b.1944 Carved Figural PaintingJean Claude Gaugy (French American, born 1944). An original carved oil painting on board. Titled, "Carol" depicting a female figure cloaked in purple, with upturned gaze. Colorful contemporary abstracSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN CLAUDE PICOT COASTAL LANDSCAPE PAINTING 24"JEAN CLAUDE PICOT FRENCH COASTAL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE COUNTRYSIDE ART-19.5" X 24" APPROX TO FRAME-BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED AND MATTED-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5222See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Claude Legagneur (Haitian B. 1947-)DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Jean Claude Legagneur. Features a scene of boats docked along a shoreline. Finished with a scenic oceanic backdrop. Signed:"Legagneur". CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGINSee Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999): Champignons. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. 50 x 73 cm.€400
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999): Marcilly en Gault, Sologne. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. Titre,€250
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999) : Les saintes maries de la mer, cabanes. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a€250
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999) : Les saintes maries de la mer, le bateau. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a€300
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCOriginal Jean Claude Picot French Paris Oil Seine Bouquet Parisien 25.5in x 21.25in USD 65000.00$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesJean-Claude Van Damme UNIVERSAL SOLDIER THE RETURN In Person Signed Photo$30
Sep 28Auction WallstreetJean-Claude Picot “Promenade Apres l’Orage” Lithograph Size is 25.5"x 22.75" wide.$10
422 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyIda Rittenberg Kohlmeyer "Untitled", 1972, oil on canvas$1,300(2 bids)
Featured16 hrs LeftBray & Co Auctions"Interior II" Bronze Sculpture by Harold Tovish (1962)$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlexandre-François DESPORTES (Champigneulles, 1661 - Paris, 1743) Nature morte aux pieces€100,000