Sold2023John McCracken - Ink on paper, 'Untitled #3'John McCracken - Ink on paper, 'Untitled #3' Date: 1976 Signed: Signed Bottom Right Dimensions: Dimensions: 29 x 23 inImage Dimensions: 31.5 x 25.5 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition. PunctuSee Sold Price
Sold2023John McCracken - Ink on paper, 'Untitled #5'John McCracken - Ink on paper, 'Untitled #5' Date: 1978 Signed: Signed Bottom Right Dimensions: Dimensions: 29 x 23 inImage Dimensions: 31.5 x 25.5 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition. PunctuSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN CHIN YOUNG "Untitled" Ink on Paper.JOHN CHIN YOUNG (Hawaiian / Californian 1909-1997) "Untitled" Ink on paper. Sight: 19 1/2 x 13 3/8 inches / 49.53 x 33.97 cm; Frame: 24 5/8 x 18 3/4 inches. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Eyre - To The East #3 / Untitled (2 Works)Lot 149 John Eyre To The East #3 / Untitled (2 Works) (1991) India ink on paper each signed lower right sheet (larger): 17 3/4 x 19 inches frame dimensions (larger): 18 x 19 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches, acryliSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN MCCRACKEN: "UNTITLED"circa 1979 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower right 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Harvey McCracken (American 1934-2011): Untitled,watercolor on paper, framed under acrylic; Provenance: Newport Harbor Art Museum label verso 4 x 5 1/2 in. (10.2 x 14 cm.), Frame: 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023John Murray - Untitled (Figural Composition)Lot 78 John Murray American (1908-1988) Untitled (Figural Composition) gouache and ink on paper signed lower right sight: 19 x 25 inches frame dimensions: 22 1/2 x 28 1/2 x 3/4 inches, metal frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Lennon Original DrawingOriginal drawing by John Lennon Ink on paper. Created between Nov 3, 1976, and Jan 3, 1977, while Lennon was studying Japanese at Berlitz School of Languages, New York City. The phonetics of the JapanSee Sold Price
Sold20211930's Ink illustration titled "Hooverville and signed1930's Ink illustration titled "Hooverville and signed lower right "John Groth" ink on paper, size is 15 3/4" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold20223 Works on paper3 Works on paper 1). Frank Brangwyn- Portrait- hand-colored engraving, signed in pencil. 2). Unknown- Interior Scene- pen and ink on paper, ca. 1950's 3). Untitled- silkscreen in colors, ca. 1960's, sSee Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF FRANZ KLINE (American, 1910-1962)Ink on paper Untitled (framed), ca. 1959/61 Signed 10 3/4" x 16 1/4" (sheet) Provenance: Ralph Riley, Beverley Hills, CA (acquired directly from the artist) Acquired from the above by the present owneSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Sennhauser (Swiss/American, 1907-1978), Geometric Abstraction, Signed and dated "JohnJohn Sennhauser (Swiss/American, 1907-1978) Geometric Abstraction Signed and dated "John Sennhauser 42" lower right. Ink on paper, sight size 17 3/4 x 12 1/2 in. (45.1 x 31.8 cm), framed. Condition: SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Henri Gaudier-Brzeska UntitledAttributed to Henri Gaudier-Brzeska Untitled Ink on paper 8 3/8 x 5 5/8 inches (21.3 x 14.3 cm) C Estate of Dr. Robert A. SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Sennhauser, ink on paper, 1940John Sennhauser, ink on paper, 1940, John Sennhauser (American, 1907-1978), untitled abstract drawing, signed and dated lower right, framed under glass, 10"h x 14.75"w (sheet), 14"h x 18.5"w (frame) PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emmanuel Snitikovsky (20/21st Century) Mixed Media (Russian Federation)Mixed media (watercolor and ink) on paper. Untitled. Men reading the Torah. Signed lower right, New York, 1985. Sight - 21 3/4 x 28. Frame - 35 1/4 x 41 3/8.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jane South (20/21st century) Untitled (Box Series #3),Jane South (20/21st century) Untitled (Box Series #3), 2004, Ink, paper, acrylic on Dieu Donne paper, 11 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emmanuel Snitikovsky (20/21st Century) Mixed Media (Russian Federation)Mixed media (watercolor and ink) on paper. Untitled. Three men praying. Signed lower left. Professionally framed and matted. Sight - 27 x 21 1/8. Frame - 37 5/8 x 31 3/4.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emmanuel Snitikovsky (20/21st Century) Mixed Media (Russian Federation)Mixed media (watercolor and ink) on paper. Untitled. Child imitating his father reading the Torah. Signed lower right. Sight 27 1/4 x 21 1/2. Frame - 33 3/4 x 28.See Sold Price
Sold2016ZYGMUNT LANDAU (Polish, 1898 - 1962)Pastel and ink on paper; Untitled (portrait of a man), 1948; Signed and dated; 24 1/2" x 18 3/4" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2016MARGARET LOWENGRUND (1902-1957)MARGARET LOWENGRUND (1902-1957), PEN AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED (PIONEER), N.D., SLR. SIGHT 15 1/4" X 11 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 1/4" X 16 1/4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Alexander Calder (1898-1976), Untitled (sketch of "Man" stabile), 1966$750(1 bid)
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesDATED 1815 PLATT SURVEY OF THE TOWN OF WALDOBOROUGH (NOW WALDOBORO) MAINE BY JOHN GLEASON, FRAMED$200
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(3) BRITISH MINIATURE SILHOUETTE PORTRAITS OF MIDDLE AGED MEN$150
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterTim Rollins and K.O.S., Untitled (Der Verschollene or Amerika)$1,500
3 days LeftPreston Hall GalleryWassily Kandinsky* (1866-1944) Watercolor (See Authentication Disclaimer)$900(1 bid)
Jun 20Hannam's Auctioneers LtdHo Huai Shuo, Ink and Colour on Paper unframed entitled "Gazing at the Sky". Ho Huaishuo was born in£2,600
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Untitled," 20TH CENTURY$250(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROGER BOYCE (American b. 1948) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 20TH CENTURY$200
Jun 16White Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, Faces Smiling, Nyc 1980 Silver Gelatin (John Lennon)$500
Jun 16White Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon And Yoko Ono, Central Park 1980 Silver Gelatin$500
Featured6 days LeftBedford Art GalleryGeorge Condo: Untitled, Untitled (Mental States playing card drawing), 2011 Unique drawing$18,000
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HERB JACKSON (American b. 1945) A DRAWING, "Abstract in Blue (Untitled)," 20TH CENTURY$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon & Yoko Ono With Kimonos, Nyc, 1980, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$700
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon, Nyc 1980, Signed & Numbered C-Print$700