Sold2022Joseph Henry Sharp, American (1859-1955) Attribution PaintingJoseph Henry Sharp, American (1859-1955). Attribution Painting, Oil on Wood "Native American Chief". Signed Lower Right. Framed. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: Sight- 12.5" x 9.25", Frame- 18" x 14.See Sold Price
Sold20211900s J.H. Sharp Painting - View from Artist's StudioJoseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953). "View from the Artist's Studio Montana, The Crow Reservation" oil on canvas, ca. 1901-1905. A very special landscape painting by Joseph Henry Sharp, presentinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859 -1953) Portrait Oil On CanvasMedium: Oil On Canvas Painting Size: 14 x 11 inches Frame Size: 19 x 16 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age, although please note the lower right area show sign ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) AmericanJoseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) American Gouache on Paper Measure 5"in H x 3 1/2"in W and 11 3/4"in H x 9 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Indian figure, landscape and still-life painting Joseph H. ShaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) AmericanJoseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) American. Watercolor. Measure 11 1/2"in H x 8 1/2"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame. Known for: Indian figure, landscape and still-life painting. Joseph HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War BonnetJoseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War Bonnet Maker, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right J. H. Sharp. Framed dimensions: H: 27 3/4 x W: 23 3/4 x D: 2 3/4 in. H: 20 x W: 16 1/4 in. Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Att: Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953)Att: Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Indian Man. Backside signed and dated. April 21, 1945. Approx dimensions: 24 x 20 canvas. Unframed. JD/B15/SH:4ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp, Monotype, Moonlit OceanJoseph Henry Sharp (american 1859-1953), Moonlit Ocean. Monotype In Green Ink, Signed In Plate, 14 X 11 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) AmericanJoseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) American Oil on Canvas with Museum Glass Measure 4 1/4"in H x 6 1/4"in W and 12"in H x 14"in W with frame Known for: Indian figure, landscape and still-life painting BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) AmericanJoseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 13 1/4"in H x 10 1/2"in W nad 19 1/2"in H x 15 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Indian figure, landscape and still-life painting BioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Henry SharpEstate / Collection: Estate of Bartlett Burnap American, 1859-1953The Desert, Palm Springs, California, circa 1923Signed JH Sharp (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverseOil on board16 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) CA/OH Artist OilJoseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) was active/lived in New Mexico, California, Ohio. Joseph Sharp is known for Indian figure, landscape and still-life painting. Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) Ohio Artist OilJoseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) was active/lived in New Mexico, California, Ohio. Joseph Sharp is known for Indian figure, landscape and still-life painting. Medium: Oil on board Size: 14" x 20" FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunting Son by J. H. Sharp - Oil on Canvas PaintingJoseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) Origin: Western Artists-Measurements: Frame: 26 in h x 22 in L - Painting: 19 in H x 15 in L **** Mr. and Mrs. William W. McAdoo owned and operated a fine art gallery inSee Sold Price
2018Joseph Henry Sharp | Autumn Flowers, StatuesJoseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) Joseph Henry Sharp was active/lived in New Mexico, California, Ohio. Joseph Sharp is known for Indian figure, landscape and still-life painting. "Still Life with FloweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Henry Sharp (New Mexico, California 1859 - 1953) | Oil / Board.Subject: Western Scene Medium: Oil Painting On Board Size: 11 x 16 1/2 inches Frame: 14 1/2 x 20 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Left. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953 Taos, NM)Portrait of a Native American man with bow and arrows Unframed oil on panel Signed lower right: J. H. Sharp 23.75" H x 16.25" W Provenance: Private Collection, Midland, TX.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Henry Sharp (COA)Oil on canvas signed Henry Sharp. 29 x 46 (22 x39) In. Joseph Henry Sharp (September 27, 1859 – August 29, 1953) was an American painter and a founding member of the Taos Society of Artists, of whSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Henry SharpOil on canvas Joseph Henry Sharp signed/style. 29 x 45 (22 x38) In. Joseph Henry Sharp (September 27, 1859 – August 29, 1953) was an American painter and a founding member of the Taos Society of ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953 Taos, NM)Young Indian girl with a pot Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower right: J.H. Sharp 13.5'' H x 14.5'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Temecula, CA. Notes: Framed size: 20.5'' H x 21.5'' W x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) NM/CA Artist WatercolorJoseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) Medium: Watercolor on paper Size: 7" x 11" Frame Size: 18" x 22" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Signature: lower left Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) Ohio Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Landscape Medium: Oil On Board Size: 10 x 18.5 inches Frame: 13.5 x 22 inches Condition: Great overall condition, some wrinkles on the top, please check photo for detail Signature: Signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) California, OhioTitle: Taos Mountains Medium: Oil on canvas Style: Impressionist Size: 13" x 16" Frame Size: 20" x 23" Age: 1900s Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Artist: Joseph Henry SharpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1858-1953)Oil on BoardTitle: Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1858-1953)Oil on Board Medium: Oil on Board Frame Size: 16" x 12" Size: 12" x 8" Age: Vintage Condition:great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection fromSee Sold Price
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsHenry Rankin Poore 1859-1940 Huge American Impressionist Sheep Grazing Silver Leaf Frame$60(3 bids)
3 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersHENRY PEMBER SMITH SEASCAPE OIL PAINTING 19c AMERICAN DETAILS: - ARTIST: Henry Pember Smith -$1,400
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsWilliam Posey Silva Painting: Runnymede, South Carolina Plus Related Painted Photograph$2,400
Jun 29RbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Shards Of Narsil" 1984$80
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Raskin (1897 - 1981) Antique American WPA Social Realist Train Track Workers Signed Painting$120(3 bids)
6 days LeftPremier Auction GalleriesJoseph Johnson (Am. 1910-1972)Birches in the Berkshires$50(1 bid)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsFrancis Edmonds (1806 - 1863) Antique Early American Genre Framed Portrait Oil Painting$100(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsJohn Adams Elder O/C 1859 Virginia Portrait, Lizzie Holladay$350(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLarge Gerrit V. Sinclair Regionalist Oil Painting, Youth of the Town$1,900