Sold2022ANTOINE BOFILL KAISERLICHER GRENADIERANTOINE BOFILL 1894 - 1953 war taetig in Paris Kaiserlicher Grenadier Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 53,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Bofill', schauseitig datiert '1810'. UEber einem runden Sockel gaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Imperial German Navy Kaiserliche Marine Silk Sailors Service EmbroideryRARELY SEEN IMPERIAL GERMAN SAILORS SERVICE SILK EMBROIDERY MOMENTO. PHENOMINAL SILK EMBROIDERY WORK WITH EXTENSIVE GOLD AND SILVER BULLION WIRE ACCENTS, NAMED TO THE BOTTOM PAUL HENNIG, TO THE TOP ITSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lemaco, Lok "Kaiserliche Staatsbahn" Reihe 310.28Lemaco, Loco "Kaiserliche Staatsbahn" serie 310.28, gauge H0, box, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2023WORLD WAR I KAISERLICHE MARINE SEXTANT BY NEUKÖLLN Berlin, Circa 1914 Height 10". Width ofWORLD WAR I KAISERLICHE MARINE SEXTANT BY NEUKÖLLNBerlin, Circa 1914Signed on the radius arm "H. Haecke Neukölln - 9693", with a blackened steel lattice frame. Original metal box with hinged liSee Sold Price
Sold2023WW1 Imperial German Navy Kaiserliche Marine Zeppelin Officers Cigarette caseMarked Friedman Silver Co. Desktop Case. Silver plated.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 9: Auto Show or Rally Medallions.Includes: Automobile Club of du Rhone, Auto Club of Cannes, Bueno Aires, Kaiselicher Automobile Club, Vichy, Paris, three are unmarked. All are in good to very good condition. (8-9). Largest: 3" x 4-1See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN WORLD WAR I SAILORS CAPKAISERLICHE IMPERIAL GERMAN WORLD WAR I SAILORS CAP SULTAN SELIM TORPEDO SAILORS CAP ; HOFFMAN 56 1/2 ; SULTAM SELIM FORMELY SMS GOEBEN ; WAS ONE OF THE TWO SHIPS THAT GOT THE OTTOMAN EMPIRE INVOLVEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPERIAL GERMAN NAVY COMMANDER VISOR CAPPRUSSIAN IMPERIAL GERMAN NAVY U BOAT COMMANDERS VISORS CAP - KAISERLICHE MARINE OFFICERS VISOR CAP - 9" x 11" x 5" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. M. S. Schleswig-Holstein Battleship Still BankGerman - 1920's - 8.5" Long. The Schleswig-Holstein Battleship was the last of five Deutschland-class Battleships built by the German Kaiserliche Marine commissioned in 1908. She was 419' Long.See Sold Price
Sold2024SMS IMPERIAL GERMAN NAVY SAILORS CAPWORLD WAR 1 IMPERIAL GERMANY NAVAL KRIEGSMARINE KAISERLICHE CAP WITH TALLY FROM THE German WWI Kriegsmarine capital ship SMS Pelikan Minelayer - 10"D x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Gurschner Silver & Bronze Footed BowlGustav Gurschner (Austrian, 1873-1971) for Kaiserlich Koenigliche Kunst-Erzgiesserei, Austrian Vienna Secessionist silver bowl in a patinated bronze frame with two handles and allover Celtic design, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Austrian Relief Writer Telegraph by Johann Michael Ekling, c. 1855Early Austrian Relief Writer Telegraph by Johann Michael Ekling, c. 1855 Marked "J.M. Ekling, alt No. 576 n. No. 272", Kaiserlich Königliche Telegraphen Werkstätte, stamped "K.K.T.W. No. 135See Sold Price
Sold2018Tobey, Mark Timeless World. 1974. Farbserigraphie aufTobey, Mark Timeless World. 1974. Farbserigraphie auf Kaiserlich Japan. 53 x 33 cm (66,2 x 52 cm). Signiert und als "H.C." bezeichnet. Mit dem Trockenstempel "Edition de Beauclair Frankfurt am Main" vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Imperial Government Gold Loan of 1898KAISERLICH CHINESISCHE STAATSANLEIHESee Sold Price
Sold2017KAISERLICHER WEIHRAUCHBRENNER MIT BUDDHISTISCHEM LÖWENKAISERLICHER WEIHRAUCHBRENNER MIT BUDDHISTISCHEM LÖWEN China, 18. Jh. Bronze, vergoldet. H. 21 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite Sechs-Zeichen-Marke 'Da Qing Qianlong nian zhi'. Zwei seitlich angebrachte HSee Sold Price
Sold2021ISSMAYER "KAISERLICHER HOFZUG" TRAIN SET530. ISSMAYER "KAISERLICHER HOFZUG" TRAIN SET | 0 Gauge, wind-up, litho, writing on box lid translates to "Imperial Train Set," eight wheel passenger cars feature a cast emblem attached onto each sideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kaiserlicher Marinedolch für Seeoffizieremit seltenem Miniaturdolch. Auf zweischneidiger Eisenklinge beidseitig geätzter Marinedekor, minim. korrodiert. Parierstange mit Ankerdarstellung und Knauf in Form einer Kaiserkrone aus vergoldetSee Sold Price