2016Ye stone 51 x 15 centimetersFine Ye stone, ancestor stone from West Papua probably the Dani tribe. Decorated with grey fiber and hair of kuskus, a marsupial from New Guinea.Height is 51 centimeters and width is 15 centimeters.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamun DishSchüssel Bamun, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 43 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2017Puppen-Waschtisch, Holz, Alter?, H: 29 cm,Puppen-Waschtisch, Holz, Alter?, H: 29 cm, Wasch-Schüssel, Kanne u. Zubehör, alles mehrfach geklebt, 2 Celluloid-Seifenschalen German Description Puppen-Waschtisch, Holz, Alter?, H: 29 cm, WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kinderservice Um/Nach 1900. Polychrome BlumenmalereiKinderservice Um/Nach 1900. Polychrome Blumenmalerei auf beigem Grund. Bestand: 3 Tassen mit Unterteller, 14 Teller, 4 ovale und 3 runde Platten, 2 Suppenterrinen, 2 Etageren, 1 Schüssel. 4 Gabeln unSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Cameroonian DishSchüssel Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Bowl with LidSchüssel mit Deckel China Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 20 cm. Ø 18 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO SWISS PENDENT WATCHSchussel & Co. Geneva 27 inch chain Condition: Chips to enamelTemp No 8527See Sold Price
Sold2015mixed lot of dollhouse accessories, bed, 11.5 cm,mixed lot of dollhouse accessories, bed, 11.5 cm, washstand with bowl and jug German Description Konv. Puppenstuben-Zubehör, Bett, 11,5 cm, Waschtisch mit Schüssel u. KrugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Schussele (PA,NJ,France, 1824-1879) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Christian Schussele (Pennsylvania, New Jersey, French, 1824 - 1879) NAME: Reluctant Patient YEAR: 1867 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some craquelure. One light halSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Schussele (PA,NJ,France, 1824-1879) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Christian Schussele (Pennsylvania, New Jersey, French, 1824 - 1879) NAME: Reluctant Patient YEAR: 1867 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some craquelure. One light halSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schüssel China, Ming-Dynastie, 14.–15.Jh. Longquan.Schüssel China, Ming-Dynastie, 14.–15.Jh. Longquan. Celadon, craqueliert. H 6,5, D 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Engraving WASHINGTON AND HIS FAMILY Christian SchusseleOriginal 19th c. Mezzotint Engraving Entitled WASHINGTON AND HIS FAMILY after paiting by Christian Schussele (American, 1824 - 1879) | Engraved by William Sartain, Philadelphia - Lower left margin: OrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 4 kleine SchlüsselBarock. Eisen. Hohldornschlüssel mit profilierten Halmen und ornamental verzierten Reiden. L 7–9 cm.- Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 SchlüsselBarock. Eisen. (1) Volldornschlüssel mit profiliertem Halm und in Eisenschnitt verzierter Reide, Monogramm "CAD". (2) Volldornschlüssel mit tordiertem Halm und ornamental verzierter Reide. L 12See Sold Price
Sold2015FIAT 510, BJ. 1953, blau, kl. Lackabplatzer, SchlüsselFIAT 510, BJ. 1953, blau, kl. Lackabplatzer, Schlüssel fehlt, sonst guter Zust., 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schüssel China, Ming-Dynastie, 14.–15.Jh. Longquan.Schüssel China, Ming-Dynastie, 14.–15.Jh. Longquan. Celadon. Blumendekor im Spiegel und auf Wandung. H 7,5, D 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Washington and His Family mezzotint engraving on paper after Christian Schussele (1824-1879)Washington and His Family mezzotint engraving on paper after Christian Schussele (1824-1879) engraved by William Sartain (1843-1924) published by Bradley & Co. 66 N. Fourth St. Philadelphia 18.5 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER CHRISTIAN SCHUSSELE BENJAMIN FRANKLINAfter Christian Schussele (American, 1824-1879) "Benjamin Franklin Before the Lords in Council", engraved by John M. Butler. Ht: 29" Width: 39.5" (image size) Ht: 41.5" Width: 53.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Schüssel China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. UnterglasurblauerSchüssel China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Kranichdekor im Spiegel. Blumenranken auf Wandung. H 7,5, L 29,5 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanHELLER, Joseph (1923-1999). Catch-22. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1961.$300(1 bid)