Sold2022LARGE VENETIAN PAINT DECORATED BOOKCASEVenetian painted bookcase, 20th c., parcel gilt crest, glazed and mullioned doors, moire-lined interior with shelves, over four small drawers, open niche, lower case fitted with four cabinet doors, riSee Sold Price
Sold2022VENETIAN PAINT DECORATED SECRETARY BOOKCASEVenetian painted secretary bookcase, 20th c., split pediment centering a turned finial, glazed door, moire-lined interior with shelf, over slant-front panel opening to interior gallery with open nicheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Venetian Paint Decorated Secretaire Bookcaselate 18th century, two-part form, mustard field with figural, scrolled, and floral design throughout, the bookcase with a shaped and pronounced crest, above two hinged doors with a shelved interior, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BIBLIOTHEQUEFrench large mahogany paint decorated bibliotheque bookcase cabinet in the Neoclassical taste, early 20th century, having a shaped cornice, center section with mirrored fanlight and sliding double glaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Venetian Blackamoor jardiniere/torchiereLarge Venetian Blackamoor jardiniere/torchiere, 19th c. and later, Italy, polychrome paint decorated wood, depicting kneeling figure bearing seashell on draped pedestal base, 54"h x 17"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017VENETIAN STYLE PAINT DECORATED SECRETARY DESKCream painted with floral decoration. Bookcase top with wood shelves and a drop down desk with fitted interior. 77"h. x 23"w. x 17 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Large Paint Decorated ArmoireAntique Italian Large Paint Decorated Armoire19th century, nine part form, with partial paneled back, all over enhanced painted surface, with rococo style floral and vine decoration, the case with fouSee Sold Price
Sold202018th C. Venetian Paint Decorated Secretary18th C. Venetian Paint Decorated Secretary, with arched top, floral and geometric painted designs, 2 door upper cabinet, slant front top, interior with fitted compartments (MALM2412)(MM) Dimensions: OSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN VENETIAN PAINT DECORATED SIDEBOARDItalian Venetian paint decorated sideboard, early 20th c., painted faux marble top, two doors opening to shelves, rising on bracket feet, approx 32.25"h, 50.75"w, 18.25"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021VENETIAN PAINT DECORATED TWO-DRAWER COMMODEVenetian paint decorated commode, early 20th c., serpentine-front case, fitted with two drawers, rising on cabriole legs, ending in trifid feet, approx 30.5"h, 39"w, 18"d Start Price: $350.00See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE PAINT DECORATED PORCELAIN SHIELD 1930A large and ornately paint decorated porcelain shield having warriors in high relief circa 1930. Dimensions: Ht: 23" Width: 17" Provenance: From the original collection of the Maybrook mansion in WynnSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C Venetian paint decorated mirror.19th C Venetian paint decorated mirror. 30" x 64" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Venetian paint decorated bombe commodeVenetian paint decorated bombe commode, 19th c., Italy, polychrome painted wood, overall decorated with flower sprays, the shaped top over two drawers, 34"h x 39"l x 19"d Provenance: Property removedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Paint-Decorated Bombe ChestVenetian paint-decorated bombe chest, 32" H x 41" W x 20" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE PAINT DECORATED CARVED CATLYING CAT WITH STRIPED BODY AND GREEN EYES. MEASURES 31" L. PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASESee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN LARGE PAINT DECORATED TREEN CANISTERAntique American Large Paint Decorated Treen Canister / Container with Lid. All original late 18th, early 19th century. Original vinegar decoration of red over mustard. Hard to find these larger ones.See Sold Price
Sold2023VENETIAN PAINT DECORATED MIRRORED VANITY TABLEVenetian paint decorated vanity/ dressing table, kidney-form case, with central flat mirror, flanked by two recessed side compartments, rising on cabriole legs, approx 32"h, 36.5"w, 16.5"d Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2017VENETIAN PAINT DECORATED CHINA CABINETDistressed yellow paint with floral paint decoration. Chicken wire doors. 84"h. x 73"w. x 19 3/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C Venetian paint decorated console.19th C Venetian paint decorated console. 33" wide x 16 1/2" deep x 34" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015PR. VENETIAN PAINT DECORATED SLEIGH BEDS WITH RAILSPR. VENETIAN PAINT DECORATED SLEIGH BEDS WITH RAILS 47"W 93"LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair VENETIAN PAINT DECORATED PEDESTAL SIDE TABLESDistressed cream paint with paint decoration. 30 3/4''h. x 18 1/2''w. x 10 1/4''d.See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE PAINT DECORATED CUPBOARDLARGE PAINT DECORATED CUPBOARD GLASS DOORS 102"H 9'7"W 19"DSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE WROUGHT IRON TREE-FORM FLOOR LAMPS ON MARBLEIZEDÂ BASE$2,000
4 hrs LeftJasper5219th Century Grain Paint Decorated Wood Carrier - American Folk, Original Paint, Canted Sides$50
Jun 17Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLarge cast iron garden urn on tall decorative base decorated with lions, dragons, floral decorated$20
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Native American Decorated Pottery Bowl Possibly Pueblo Ysleta Del Sur Tigua Indians 13 in$20(2 bids)
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesCHEYENNE 1870'S WAR SHIRT, FRINGED ELK OR DEER HIDE, BEADED$17,500
21 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFloating Ball Casket. Pasadena: Carl Williams/Custom Magic,...$250
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersLorinda Epply for Rookwood Pottery, Large Decorated Porcelain vase with Art Deco flowers$1,100
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsPAINT DECORATED PAIR OF NIGHT STANDS C 1960 HAVING ARCHITECTURAL RENDERINGS IN THE MANNER OF$800