Sold2023Lazarus Goldschmidt - Die Funf Buch Moses, Berlin, 1921.Lazarus Goldschmidt - Die Funf Buch Moses, Berlin, 1921. Bibliophile edition translated by Lazarus Goldschmidt. From an edition of 300 copies. Uncut papers. Hand coloerd ornaments. Published by ErichSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bible - Bibliophile Edition - Berlin, 1921-192...Die heiligen Bucher des Alten Bundes ubertragen durch Lazarus Goldschmidt. Berlin: Erich Reiss, 1921-1925. German. Bibliophile edition of the bible, translated into German by Lazarus Goldschmidt - thrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors.Philosophie Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors. Wien, Joseph Stahel und Compagnie, 1796. 4 Bll., 202 S., 3 Bll. 8°. HLdr. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taut (Hg.), Bruno Frühlicht. Eine Folge für die Verwirklichung des neuen Baugedankens. 1.Architektur Taut (Hg.), Bruno Frühlicht. Eine Folge für die Verwirklichung des neuen Baugedankens. 1. Jahrgang, Heft 2-4. Mit zahlr. Abb. u. Grundrissen. Magdeburg, Peters, 1921/22. 4°.See Sold Price
Sold2024Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch vonFuchs, Ernst u.a. Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch von Walter Koschatzky, ausgewählt und herausgegeben von Volker Huber. Mit 6 beigeleSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN POUGNY (Russian/Finnish 1892-1956) "Study for aJEAN POUGNY (Russian/Finnish 1892-1956) "Study for a Musician," Berlin, 1921, graphite and color pencil on paper, signed L/L, "Pougny," and inscribed in pencil inmargin U/R, "Jean Pougny, Berlin." 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Das Gehör" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "E1".See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Geschmack" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Gesichtssinn" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". GeritztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein München "Kleinfilmkamera Leica"Originaldruck des berühmten Leica Anzeigenmotivs von Ludwig Hohlwein. Erschienen als Beilage in „Die Reklame“, Berlin 1926. Format 21,2 x 27,7 cm. In sehr gutem Zustand. Original print of the famSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982 Berlin) "Die Mondgefangenen". 1958. Buntstift und Bleistift auf Karton. Unten rechts und verso in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Unten links betitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique KPM porcelain plaque of The Duet by ConradA BERLIN (K.P.M) PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF THE DUET, IMPRESSED MONOGRAM AND SCEPTRE MARK, J, 120 AND 183 LATE 19TH/20TH CENTURY, The Duet, Painted after Conrad Kiesel (Düsseldorf 1846-1921 Berlin) HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANZSISCHER MINIATURIST Ttig um 1780 DAMENPORTRTFRANZSISCHER MINIATURIST Ttig um 1780 DAMENPORTRT Gouache auf Elfenbein. D. 64 mm / D. 83 mm (mit Rahmen). Darstellung einer jugendlichen Dame mit hoher Lockenfrisur, die ein Buch haltend auf einer BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Die moralische Praxis (Lebenszauberungselevin)', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 78.2 x 59.4 cm (image), 84.3 x 65.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985); Mort de Moïse (MosesMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Mort de Moïse (Moses dies in sight of the promised land), from La Bible (Vollard 239; Cramer bk. 30), 1931-9 Etching with hand-coloring in watercolor on Arches paper, iniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Torah Finials Moses Salkind London 1921Pair Of Sterling Silver Torah Finials Rimonim, Moses Salkind, London, England, 1921, Judaica. The finials are chased with bands of flower heads ornaments, each hung with 12 bells and applied with 12 eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Die Mysterišsen Catakomben. Berlin, Weylandt &Die Mysteriösen Catakomben. Berlin, Weylandt & Bauchwitz, ca. 1915. Half-sheet (18 ½ x 28”) lithographed stock poster depicting a Grand Guginol-type performance of the famous Pepper’s Ghost illuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summitar 5cm f/2 "Luftwaffen-Eigentum" *Die Auslieferung des hier angebotenen Objektivs erfolgte am 03. Oktober 1940 an die Luftwaffe in Berlin mit der Liefernummer 19148. "Luftwaffen-Eigentum" Gravur in der frühen Schriftart seitlichSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wiegleb, Johann Christian. Die Naturliche Magie.Wiegleb, Johann Christian. Die Naturliche Magie. Berlin: Nicolai, 1782 – 1800. Partial set (14 of 20 volumes). Eighteenth century quarter leather, spines lettered and ornamented florally in gilt, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Hektor 13,5cm f/4.5 "Luftwaffen-Eigentum"Nur etwa 150 Exemplare des Luftwaffen HEFAR sind in den Leitz Lieferbüchern nachgewiesen. Die Auslieferung des hier angebotenen Objektivs erfolgte am 27. August 1941 an die Luftwaffe in Berlin miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nan Goldin (b. 1935)Misty and Joey at Hornstrasse, Berlin, 1992' Dye destruction print on photographic paper Edition: 27/44 Signed, tittled, dated and numbered in black ink, verso: Nan Goldin; printed 1992, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd NachA Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd Nach Dern Gluck (The Pursuit of Fortune), artist signed R. DittrichAfter Rudolf Henneberg, late 19th CenturyA beautifully painted porcelain plaque bearSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SIEGFRIED & ROY MAGIC BOOKSTWO SIEGFRIED & ROY MAGIC BOOKS Comprising HALLE, Johann Samuel, Magie, Oder, Die Zauberkräfte Der Natur, Berlin: Joachim Pauli, 1784, with book plate 'Ex Libris, Punx'; and HALLE, Johann Samuel, ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN DIE JUDENSTRASSE IN AMSTERDAM (1906)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda DIE JUDENSTRASSE IN AMSTERDAM (1906) Radierung mit Kaltnadel auf Maschinenbuetten. DM 19 x 25 cm, SM 27 x 32,5 cm (R. 29 x 34,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniertSee Sold Price
139 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese porcelain figure of a laughing Buddha, Jiangxi Province, Republic PeriodSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDie Mysteriosen Catakomben. Berlin: Weylandt & Bauchwitz, c...$250
125 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese underglaze-blue and iron-red dragon dish with Qianlong six-character seal mark, probablySee Sold Price
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 4 original B/W photos (Alex Stöcker), "Deutsche Automobilausstellung Berlin 1924",€70
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[UNICORN PRESS]. VON KEMPEN, Thomas. Die Vier Bucher von der Nachfolge Christi. Melchior Lechter,$150
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDie Impressionisten 1909. Pissarro, Renoir, Cezanne, Morisot etchings.$2,500
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Plastic Aunt Jemima & Uncle Moses Salt & Pepper Shakers$45
Jun 11Bolli & RomitiPair of sculptures in biscuit and partly gilt porcelain, Berlin, KPM, 19th century€1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsGROSZ (GEORGE) DAUDET (ALPHONSE) Die Abenteuer des Herrn Tartarin aus Tarascon, SIGNED BY GEORGE...£10
7 days LeftChurchill Galleries1921 Alfa Romeo P2 Grand Prix, Minichamps, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$30
733 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large and rare Greek liturgical icon, 19th centurySee Sold Price