2023Beauford Delaney, 1901-1979, No. 6 Portrait, JFKBeauford Delaney1901-1979No. 6 Portrait, JFK1963pastel on paper16 x 12-3/4 inchesSigned and datedFrom LES AMIS DE BEAUFORD DELANEY, A BLOG THAT DESCRIBES THE EFFORTS OF A SMALL GROUP OF ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon,Redon, Odilon Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon, davon 28 ganzs., und einer Suite auf Japan. Paris, Les Amis de Redon, 1935. 2 Bll., 1See Sold Price
Sold2024A frigate ship model of the La FloreA frigate ship model of the La Flore, on stand with engraved plaque inscirbed 'Fregate de 28 canons XVIIIe Sie, Model execute au 1/75 par Les Amis de Musees de la Marine', 28”h x 27.5”w xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREAT FRENCH ART NOUVEAU PRINT BY BERTHONPAUL BERTHON (French 1872-1909)Les Amis des arts de la Manche - 1899Color lithograph on paperSigned in plate lower left and the lower margin also signed with chop and Imp. Chaix, 20 rue BergèSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vingt-cinq sculptures africainesVingt-cinq sculptures africaines Les amis du Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale, Tervuren (1972) CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Vingt-cinq sculptures africainesVingt-cinq sculptures africaines Cahen, L. (Avertissement) / Maesen, A. (Introduction) Tervuren: les amis du Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale (1972). ISBN: none French Text/Edition 68 pages 25 B/w pSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: (2) Vols Historic Streets of ParisBOOKS: (2) Vols Historic Streets of Paris, Jacques Hillairet. Dictionnaire Historique des Rues de Paris. Les Editions de Minuit. 10th Edition, 1997. Two hardcovers in jackets, in cloth-covered slipcasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerodez, Marie-Ange - Les îles de Lérins à Cannes -Gerodez, Marie-Ange (XX-XXI) Les îles de Lérins à Cannes (1997) Huile sur toile, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à droite Gerodez Oil on canvas, titled, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2019Bouyssou, Jacques, oil on canvas “Les Planches deBouyssou, Jacques (French, 1926-1997), oil on canvas â€Å“Les Planches de Trouvilleâ€Â, 1996, 13" x 16.25", framed 22" x 25" O3296See Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE & GILLES - Les Plaisirs de la Foret - SusieTitle: PIERRE & GILLES - Les Plaisirs de la Foret - Susie Bick, 1996 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Germany Dimensions: 7.25x9.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts primitifs dans les ateliers d'artistes86 Arts primitifs dans les ateliers d'artistes H 26 cm. B 22 cm. - Marcel Evrard - Jean Laude - Jacques Millot - Alix de Rothschild Paris: Societe des Amis du Musee de l'Homme (1967). French text 181See Sold Price
Sold2022Flowers - LithographAbout(after) Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Flowers Signed in the plate Dimensions: 38 x 28 cm from the edition of 250 as issued in Warnod, Andre, "Les Peintres mes amis" (Paris: Les Heures Claires, 1965)See Sold Price
Sold2024HOWARD SCHATZ - Bart De Block, Ballets de Monte CarloArtist: Howard Schatz Title: Bart De Block, Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Hong Kong Dimensions: 10.25x13.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(21) Volumes French edition Anatole FranceDESCRIPTION: (21) Volumes French edition Anatole France. (1) Les Contes De Jacques Tournebroche. (1) La Rotisserie De La Reine Pedauque. (1) Le Livre De Mon Ami. (1) Le Petit Pierre. (1) Sur La PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Political philosophy. PEDRINI. Essai philosophico-politique.PEDRINI, Giovanni Antonio. Essai philosophico-politique sur les etats-generaux et la revolution de la France de l'année 89. Du dixhuitième siécle par un serviteur de Dieu et ami des homSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes "Les Chevaux des Moghols" Silk ScarfDESCRIPTION: Hermes "Les Chevaux des Moghols" one hundred percent silk scarf, by Jean De Fougerolle, issued in 1993, 1997/98, 2000, 2005, 2006. Signed and with hand rolled hem. In light peach hues witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 104 - Hiver 1997Arts d'Afrique Noire 104 - Hiver 1997 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten des tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 104 - Hiver 1997Arts d'Afrique Noire 104 - Hiver 1997 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten des tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 103 - Automne 1997Arts d'Afrique Noire 103 - Automne 1997 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten desSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Mouvement (Peche, Anneaux, Les Cloches, Toupie) de la série$110
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Mouvement (Peche, Anneaux, Les Cloches, Toupie) de la serie Graphismes$1
3 days LeftBonhamsGEORGES JEANCLOS (1933-1997) Sans titre 1981 signé et daté 81terre cuitesigned and d...€4,000
389 Lots AwayBidhausKaloo Les Amis Alcohol Free Eau D'ambiance Spray + Free Penguin Soft Toy By Kaloo$1
3 days LeftJasper52WEST AFRICA. People of Guinea. 'Peuples de Guinée'. Costume. MALLET 1683 print$20
4 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryAFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE' IMPRIMERIE CHAIX$700
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la$400(1 bid)